CHR revenueFY2025$148.84M
- FY YoY
- +1.1%
- 5Y CAGR
- +3.8%
CHR revenue was $148.84M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), up 1.1% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was +3.8% over 5 years. It rose in 4 of the last 6 fiscal years.
For fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), Cheer Holding Inc. reported $148.84M of revenue and $25.62M of net income.
CHR revenue was $148.84M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), up 1.1% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was +3.8% over 5 years. It rose in 4 of the last 6 fiscal years.
CHR net income was $25.62M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), down 1.3% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was -12.2% over 5 years. It rose in 2 of the last 6 fiscal years.
CHR diluted EPS was $24.07 for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025).
CHR free cash flow was $22.87M for fiscal 2024 (ended Dec 31, 2024), down 45.8% from fiscal 2023. It rose in 1 of the last 3 fiscal years.
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $148.84M | $147.20M | $152.33M | $157.08M | $153.01M | $123.76M | $65.78M |
| Cost of revenue | $43.21M | $39.39M | $39.55M | $40.58M | $34.94M | - | - |
| Gross profit | $105.63M | $107.81M | $112.78M | $116.50M | $118.07M | - | - |
| Research and development | $5.17M | $3.43M | $1.64M | $1.33M | $920.0K | $691.0K | $749.0K |
| Selling, general and admin | $4.72M | $3.50M | $5.66M | $5.91M | $3.34M | $10.10M | $3.13M |
| Operating income | $26.29M | $25.59M | $29.29M | $26.73M | $36.29M | $30.67M | $26.84M |
| Interest expense | - | - | - | $93.0K | $513.0K | $282.0K | $295.0K |
| Pre-tax income | $25.69M | $25.93M | $30.59M | $26.85M | $36.33M | $50.63M | $26.59M |
| Income tax | $73.0K | -$34.0K | $61.0K | $413.0K | $976.0K | $1.67M | $191.0K |
| Net income | $25.62M | $25.97M | $30.48M | $26.89M | $35.29M | $48.99M | $26.32M |
| EPS, basic | $24.07 | $125.72 | $150.31 | $3.95 | $5.40 | $9.10 | $6.40 |
| EPS, diluted | $24.07 | $125.72 | $150.31 | $3.95 | $5.40 | $8.30 | $5.70 |
| Diluted shares | 1.1M | 206,544 | 172,750 | 6.8M | 6.5M | 5.9M | 4.6M |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $242.08M | $197.66M | $194.53M | $70.48M | $77.30M | $17.73M | $6.92M |
| Short-term investments | - | - | - | - | - | $1.73M | - |
| Receivables | $79.68M | $77.07M | $81.17M | $98.03M | $63.13M | $81.11M | $51.06M |
| Current assets | $366.58M | $305.57M | $306.87M | $183.84M | $153.54M | $103.12M | $60.48M |
| Total assets | $401.69M | $346.59M | $327.63M | $205.96M | $195.17M | $143.40M | $79.71M |
| Current liabilities | $31.79M | $39.90M | $46.22M | $32.90M | $34.56M | $35.36M | $15.74M |
| Short-term debt | $7.65M | $12.51M | $4.66M | $6.1K | - | - | - |
| Total debt | - | - | $1.41M | - | - | - | - |
| Total liabilities | $31.92M | $41.52M | $47.63M | $33.46M | $35.71M | $38.95M | $17.45M |
| Shareholders' equity | $369.68M | $304.99M | $280.01M | $172.50M | $159.46M | $104.45M | $62.26M |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | $17.94M | $22.88M | $42.17M | $7.74M | $46.45M | $8.74M | $26.09M |
| Capital expenditures | - | $1.0K | $3.0K | $25.0K | $72.0K | - | - |
| Free cash flow | - | $22.87M | $42.17M | $7.71M | $46.38M | - | - |
| Investing cash flow | -$709.0K | -$24.86M | -$3.0K | -$7.99M | -$1.05M | -$4.42M | -$15.32M |
| Financing cash flow | $17.82M | $10.55M | $82.02M | $508.0K | $13.29M | $5.38M | -$6.22M |
| Stock-based compensation | - | - | - | $391.0K | $181.0K | $1.78M | - |
| Depreciation and amortization | $6.88M | $3.78M | $3.38M | $2.88M | $2.09M | $2.91M | $739.0K |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth, YoY | 1.1% | -3.4% | -3.0% | 2.7% | 23.6% | 88.2% | - |
| Net income growth, YoY | -1.3% | -14.8% | 13.3% | -23.8% | -28.0% | 86.1% | - |
| EPS growth, YoY | - | -16.4% | - | -26.9% | -34.9% | 45.6% | - |
| Gross margin | 71.0% | 73.2% | 74.0% | 74.2% | 77.2% | - | - |
| Operating margin | 17.7% | 17.4% | 19.2% | 17.0% | 23.7% | 24.8% | 40.8% |
| Net margin | 17.2% | 17.6% | 20.0% | 17.1% | 23.1% | 39.6% | 40.0% |
| Free cash flow margin | - | 15.5% | 27.7% | 4.9% | 30.3% | - | - |
| Return on equity | 6.9% | 8.5% | 10.9% | 15.6% | 22.1% | 46.9% | 42.3% |
| Return on assets | 6.4% | 7.5% | 9.3% | 13.1% | 18.1% | 34.2% | 33.0% |
| Current ratio | 11.53 | 7.66 | 6.64 | 5.59 | 4.44 | 2.92 | 3.84 |
| Debt to equity | - | - | 0.01 | - | - | - | - |
| Line item | Mar 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 | Sep 30, 2019 | Jun 30, 2019 | Mar 31, 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $9.76M | - | - | - | $13.75M |
| Cost of revenue | $4.99M | - | - | - | $8.21M |
| Gross profit | $4.77M | - | - | - | $5.54M |
| Research and development | $206.0K | - | - | - | $197.0K |
| Selling, general and admin | $1.29M | $3.12M | $0 | -$624.0K | $639.0K |
| Operating income | $2.89M | $28.27M | -$690.5K | -$482.8K | $4.45M |
| Pre-tax income | $2.84M | - | - | - | $4.31M |
| Income tax | -$5.0K | - | - | - | $172.0K |
| Net income | $2.90M | $23.36M | $552.3K | $1.16M | $4.14M |
| EPS, basic | $0.60 | - | -$1.00 | -$0.60 | $1.00 |
| EPS, diluted | $0.60 | - | -$1.00 | -$0.60 | $0.90 |
| Diluted shares | 5.1M | - | 696,368.6 | 691,937.5 | 4.6M |
| Line item | Mar 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 | Sep 30, 2019 | Jun 30, 2019 | Mar 31, 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $9.96M | $6.92M | $47.3K | $141.1K | $126.3K |
| Receivables | $55.00M | $51.06M | - | - | - |
| Current assets | $67.52M | $60.48M | $122.9K | $253.4K | $278.3K |
| Total assets | $85.68M | $79.71M | $256.41M | $255.30M | $253.68M |
| Current liabilities | $20.71M | $15.74M | $203.8K | $493.9K | $35.9K |
| Total liabilities | $23.47M | $17.45M | $1.05M | - | - |
| Shareholders' equity | $62.21M | $62.26M | $5.00M | $5.00M | $29.14M |
| Line item | Mar 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 | Sep 30, 2019 | Jun 30, 2019 | Mar 31, 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -$1.12M | $27.30M | -$593.8K | -$3.34M | $2.72M |
| Investing cash flow | - | - | - | - | -$2.35M |
| Financing cash flow | $4.32M | -$7.07M | $500.0K | $1.87M | -$1.52M |
| Stock-based compensation | $75.0K | - | - | - | - |
| Depreciation and amortization | $448.0K | - | - | - | $61.0K |
| Line item | Mar 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 | Sep 30, 2019 | Jun 30, 2019 | Mar 31, 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth, YoY | -29.1% | - | - | - | - |
| Net income growth, YoY | -30.0% | - | - | - | - |
| EPS growth, YoY | -33.3% | - | - | - | - |
| Gross margin | 48.8% | - | - | - | 40.3% |
| Operating margin | 29.7% | - | - | - | 32.3% |
| Net margin | 29.7% | - | - | - | 30.1% |
| Current ratio | 3.26 | 3.84 | 0.60 | 0.51 | 7.74 |
Source: XBRL data Cheer Holding Inc. files with the SEC, latest filing dated Mar 20, 2026 (see filings on SEC EDGAR). Provided for information only, not investment advice. Check the filing before relying on a number.
* Worked out from the filings rather than stated in them: Q4 is the full year less the first nine months.
Per-share figures and share counts are restated for stock splits the filings show: 1-for-10, first reported Mar 14, 2024.
EPS growth is left out where the share count moved enough to suggest a split the filings do not show. Growth rates need a positive starting figure. CAGR is compound annual growth between fiscal years. The CSV holds every period on file, in full figures, from the same SEC filings.
| Company | Revenue | Growth | Net income | Net margin | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHR | $148.84M | +1.1% | $25.62M | 17.2% | $3.2M |
| ADP | $22.26B | +6.5% | $4.53B | 20.3% | $117.95B |
| INFY | $20.16B | +4.6% | $3.31B | 16.4% | $50.83B |
| WDAY | $10.15B | +13.3% | $1.25B | 12.3% | $47.75B |
| ZS | $3.35B | +25.4% | -$63.18M | -1.9% | $36.49B |
| CTSH | $21.89B | +5.0% | $2.57B | 11.8% | $29.10B |
| VRSN | $1.73B | +6.5% | $849.80M | 49.1% | $27.66B |
| VRSK | $3.10B | +5.9% | $910.20M | 29.3% | $26.23B |
| IOT | $1.85B | +29.5% | $90.55M | 4.9% | $24.54B |