CDLR revenueFY2025€620.35M
- FY YoY
- +149.4%
CDLR revenue was €620.35M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), up 149.4% from fiscal 2024. It rose in each of the last 4 fiscal years. Fiscal 2025 is the highest of the 5 fiscal years on file.
For fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), Cadeler plc reported €620.35M of revenue and €280.18M of net income. Figures are in EUR, the currency of its SEC filings.
CDLR revenue was €620.35M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), up 149.4% from fiscal 2024. It rose in each of the last 4 fiscal years. Fiscal 2025 is the highest of the 5 fiscal years on file.
CDLR net income was €280.18M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), up 330.6% from fiscal 2024. It rose in 3 of the last 4 fiscal years. Fiscal 2025 is the highest of the 5 fiscal years on file.
CDLR diluted EPS was €0.79 for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), up 315.8% from fiscal 2024.
CDLR free cash flow was -€841.47M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), compared with -€522.44M in fiscal 2024.
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €620.35M | €248.74M | €108.62M | €106.42M | €60.94M |
| Cost of revenue | €236.75M | €124.23M | €59.86M | €49.54M | €38.88M |
| Gross profit | €383.60M | €124.51M | €48.76M | €56.89M | €22.06M |
| Selling, general and admin | €74.63M | €57.10M | €34.46M | €15.70M | €10.93M |
| Operating income | €317.74M | €69.44M | €14.44M | €41.19M | €11.13M |
| Interest expense | €37.38M | €7.20M | €4.49M | €9.68M | €5.49M |
| Pre-tax income | €287.86M | €67.48M | €11.50M | €35.54M | €7.44M |
| Income tax | €7.68M | €2.41M | €0 | - | -€13.0K |
| Net income | €280.18M | €65.07M | €11.50M | €35.54M | €7.45M |
| EPS, basic | €0.80 | €0.19 | €0.06 | €0.22 | €0.06 |
| EPS, diluted | €0.79 | €0.19 | €0.06 | €0.22 | €0.06 |
| Diluted shares | 354.7M | 347.0M | 203.2M | 163.9M | 131.2M |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | €151.68M | €51.25M | €96.61M | €19.01M | €2.31M |
| Receivables | €139.03M | €62.99M | €30.55M | €18.23M | €19.53M |
| Inventory | €3.54M | €1.04M | €1.84M | €549.0K | €440.0K |
| Current assets | €389.96M | €181.41M | €147.45M | €59.51M | €24.62M |
| Total assets | €3.42B | €1.94B | €1.25B | €670.03M | €424.77M |
| Current liabilities | €351.08M | €123.65M | €53.62M | €11.80M | €53.86M |
| Long-term debt | €1.49B | €539.85M | €204.77M | €114.23M | €44.48M |
| Total debt | €1.49B | €539.85M | €204.77M | €114.23M | €44.48M |
| Total liabilities | €1.91B | €703.12M | €293.52M | €129.46M | €99.51M |
| Shareholders' equity | €1.50B | €1.23B | €959.04M | €540.57M | €325.26M |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | €394.20M | €93.10M | €63.38M | €29.04M | €30.20M |
| Capital expenditures | €1.24B | €615.54M | €66.90M | €224.61M | €162.94M |
| Free cash flow | -€841.47M | -€522.44M | -€3.52M | -€195.57M | -€132.74M |
| Investing cash flow | -€1.26B | -€622.96M | -€54.73M | -€225.41M | -€163.38M |
| Financing cash flow | €967.69M | €481.99M | €70.27M | €213.07M | €71.85M |
| Share repurchases | €1.72M | €1.28M | €0 | - | - |
| Stock-based compensation | €2.07M | €1.66M | €1.13M | €352.0K | -€321.0K |
| Depreciation and amortization | €107.52M | €56.59M | €23.05M | €22.68M | €16.48M |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth, YoY | 149.4% | 129.0% | 2.1% | 74.6% | - |
| Net income growth, YoY | 330.6% | 465.9% | -67.6% | 377.0% | - |
| EPS growth, YoY | 315.8% | - | -72.7% | 266.7% | - |
| Gross margin | 61.8% | 50.1% | 44.9% | 53.5% | 36.2% |
| Operating margin | 51.2% | 27.9% | 13.3% | 38.7% | 18.3% |
| Net margin | 45.2% | 26.2% | 10.6% | 33.4% | 12.2% |
| Free cash flow margin | -135.6% | -210.0% | -3.2% | -183.8% | -217.8% |
| Return on equity | 18.6% | 5.3% | 1.2% | 6.6% | 2.3% |
| Return on assets | 8.2% | 3.4% | 0.9% | 5.3% | 1.8% |
| Current ratio | 1.11 | 1.47 | 2.75 | 5.04 | 0.46 |
| Debt to equity | 0.99 | 0.44 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.14 |
Source: XBRL data Cadeler plc files with the SEC, latest filing dated Mar 24, 2026 (see filings on SEC EDGAR). Provided for information only, not investment advice. Check the filing before relying on a number.
Per-share figures are as filed. The filings show no stock split in these periods.
EPS growth is left out where the share count moved enough to suggest a split the filings do not show. Growth rates need a positive starting figure. CAGR is compound annual growth between fiscal years. The CSV holds every period on file, in full figures, from the same SEC filings.
Foreign private issuers file annual reports with the SEC, so there are no quarterly statements here.
| Company | Revenue | Growth | Net income | Net margin | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CDLR | €620.35M | +149.4% | €280.18M | 45.2% | $649.4M |
| GD | $56.52B | +9.7% | $4.66B | 8.2% | $95.67B |
| RCL | $19.13B | +9.7% | $4.55B | 23.8% | $87.50B |
| CCL | $27.59B | +5.2% | $3.14B | 11.4% | $39.77B |
| VIK | $6.50B | +21.9% | $1.15B | 17.7% | $39.00B |
| BIP | $23.10B | +9.8% | $2.53B | 11.0% | $18.06B |
| HII | $13.53B | +12.6% | $733.00M | 5.4% | $11.38B |
| FRO | $1.97B | -8.8% | $379.08M | 19.2% | $10.11B |
| NCLH | $10.16B | +4.9% | $832.94M | 8.2% | $8.23B |