Financials · CPAC

Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. (CPAC) financials

For fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. reported PEN 2.12B of revenue and PEN 154.21M of net income. Figures are in PEN, the currency of its SEC filings.

Revenue, FY2025
PEN 2.12B
Revenue growth, YoY
+7.0%
Net income, FY2025
PEN 154.21M
Net income growth, YoY
-22.5%
Net margin
7.3%
Free cash flow, FY2025
PEN 257.79M
Cash
PEN 53.57M
Annual revenuePEN 2.12B
FY2016FY2025
Annual net incomePEN 154.21M
FY2016FY2025
Annual free cash flowPEN 257.79M
FY2016FY2025

CPAC revenue and earnings growth

CPAC revenueFY2025PEN 2.12B

FY YoY
+7.0%
5Y CAGR
+10.3%
10Y CAGR
+5.6%

CPAC revenue was PEN 2.12B for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), up 7.0% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was +10.3% over 5 years and +5.6% over 10 years. It rose in 7 of the last 10 fiscal years. Fiscal 2025 is the highest of the 11 fiscal years on file.

CPAC net incomeFY2025PEN 154.21M

FY YoY
-22.5%
5Y CAGR
+21.6%
10Y CAGR
-3.3%

CPAC net income was PEN 154.21M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), down 22.5% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was +21.6% over 5 years and -3.3% over 10 years. It rose in 4 of the last 10 fiscal years.

CPAC EPSFY2024PEN 0.46

FY YoY
+17.9%

CPAC diluted EPS was PEN 0.46 for fiscal 2024 (ended Dec 31, 2024), up 17.9% from fiscal 2023.

CPAC free cash flowFY2025PEN 257.79M

FY YoY
+0.4%
5Y CAGR
-1.9%

CPAC free cash flow was PEN 257.79M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), up 0.4% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was -1.9% over 5 years.

Income statement

Income statement
Line item
Dec 31, 2025
Dec 31, 2024
Dec 31, 2023
Dec 31, 2022
Dec 31, 2021
Dec 31, 2020
Dec 31, 2019
Dec 31, 2018
Dec 31, 2017
Dec 31, 2016
RevenuePEN 2.12BPEN 1.98BPEN 1.95BPEN 2.12BPEN 1.94BPEN 1.30BPEN 1.39BPEN 1.26BPEN 1.22BPEN 1.24B
Cost of revenuePEN 1.31BPEN 1.25BPEN 1.26BPEN 1.46BPEN 1.38BPEN 921.05MPEN 905.81MPEN 796.21MPEN 732.96MPEN 736.53M
Gross profitPEN 806.87MPEN 728.53MPEN 689.45MPEN 652.03MPEN 559.43MPEN 375.29MPEN 486.89MPEN 466.73MPEN 487.79MPEN 500.13M
Selling, general and adminPEN 92.78MPEN 81.41MPEN 69.57MPEN 67.38MPEN 51.52MPEN 40.15MPEN 44.53MPEN 44.12MPEN 41.68MPEN 36.39M
Operating incomePEN 347.10MPEN 391.03MPEN 337.56MPEN 355.32MPEN 318.25MPEN 176.11MPEN 270.52MPEN 241.77MPEN 198.56MPEN 272.81M
Interest expensePEN 92.02MPEN 99.75MPEN 102.22MPEN 93.81MPEN 88.23MPEN 88.27MPEN 77.53MPEN 86.57MPEN 73.24MPEN 74.27M
Pre-tax incomePEN 267.98MPEN 296.19MPEN 245.71MPEN 262.42MPEN 224.11MPEN 85.90MPEN 194.35MPEN 116.14MPEN 128.42MPEN 198.11M
Income taxPEN 113.77MPEN 97.31MPEN 76.81MPEN 85.59MPEN 70.94MPEN 28.00MPEN 62.31MPEN 40.99MPEN 47.03MPEN 78.63M
Net incomePEN 154.21MPEN 198.88MPEN 168.90MPEN 176.83MPEN 153.17MPEN 57.89MPEN 132.05MPEN 76.70MPEN 93.78MPEN 116.17M
EPS, basicPEN 0.36PEN 0.46PEN 0.39PEN 0.41PEN 0.36PEN 0.14PEN 0.31PEN 0.18PEN 0.21PEN 0.21
EPS, diluted-PEN 0.46PEN 0.39PEN 0.41PEN 0.36PEN 0.14----
Diluted shares428,107428,107428,107428,107428,107428,107428,107428,107446,062544,687

Balance sheet

Balance sheet
Line item
Dec 31, 2025
Dec 31, 2024
Dec 31, 2023
Dec 31, 2022
Dec 31, 2021
Dec 31, 2020
Dec 31, 2019
Dec 31, 2018
Dec 31, 2017
Dec 31, 2016
Cash and equivalentsPEN 53.57MPEN 72.72MPEN 90.19MPEN 81.77MPEN 273.40MPEN 308.91MPEN 68.27MPEN 49.07MPEN 49.22MPEN 80.22M
ReceivablesPEN 146.67MPEN 131.17MPEN 99.69MPEN 101.49MPEN 102.72MPEN 84.41MPEN 120.53MPEN 102.97MPEN 99.52MPEN 81.12M
InventoryPEN 707.14MPEN 774.00MPEN 791.07MPEN 884.97MPEN 605.18MPEN 460.61MPEN 519.00MPEN 424.78MPEN 373.02MPEN 346.54M
Current assetsPEN 949.75MPEN 992.50MPEN 992.25MPEN 1.19BPEN 1.01BPEN 877.74MPEN 748.33MPEN 619.33MPEN 553.36MPEN 562.33M
GoodwillPEN 4.46MPEN 4.46MPEN 4.46MPEN 4.46MPEN 4.46MPEN 4.46MPEN 4.46MPEN 4.46M--
Total assetsPEN 3.10BPEN 3.17BPEN 3.22BPEN 3.31BPEN 3.20BPEN 3.02BPEN 2.93BPEN 2.86BPEN 2.81BPEN 3.32B
Current liabilitiesPEN 872.61MPEN 765.55MPEN 689.39MPEN 953.14MPEN 722.16MPEN 265.07MPEN 352.68MPEN 261.84MPEN 205.00MPEN 177.95M
Total debt-------PEN 1.02BPEN 965.29MPEN 998.15M
Total liabilitiesPEN 1.91BPEN 1.95BPEN 2.03BPEN 2.12BPEN 2.01BPEN 1.65BPEN 1.51BPEN 1.41BPEN 1.31BPEN 1.34B
Shareholders' equityPEN 1.19BPEN 1.21BPEN 1.19BPEN 1.20BPEN 1.20BPEN 1.37BPEN 1.42BPEN 1.45BPEN 1.51BPEN 1.98B

Cash flow

Cash flow
Line item
Dec 31, 2025
Dec 31, 2024
Dec 31, 2023
Dec 31, 2022
Dec 31, 2021
Dec 31, 2020
Dec 31, 2019
Dec 31, 2018
Dec 31, 2017
Dec 31, 2016
Operating cash flowPEN 360.63MPEN 321.14MPEN 412.32MPEN 111.82MPEN 170.56MPEN 331.37MPEN 205.14MPEN 203.63MPEN 250.41MPEN 241.68M
Capital expendituresPEN 102.83MPEN 64.32MPEN 272.60MPEN 162.78MPEN 85.59MPEN 47.33MPEN 77.68MPEN 80.21MPEN 71.36MPEN 126.45M
Free cash flowPEN 257.79MPEN 256.82MPEN 139.72M-PEN 50.97MPEN 84.97MPEN 284.04MPEN 127.46MPEN 123.41MPEN 179.05MPEN 115.23M
Investing cash flow-PEN 115.44M-PEN 76.61M-PEN 289.44M-PEN 176.19M-PEN 91.82M-PEN 48.42M-PEN 79.58M-PEN 98.83M-PEN 70.64M-PEN 135.63M
Financing cash flow-PEN 264.41M-PEN 261.34M-PEN 115.44M-PEN 121.48M-PEN 130.09M-PEN 43.85M-PEN 106.84M-PEN 105.34M-PEN 185.43M-PEN 177.54M
Dividends paidPEN 175.46MPEN 175.05MPEN 175.43MPEN 179.82MPEN 336.82MPEN 143.62MPEN 120.97MPEN 171.79MPEN 124.99MPEN 154.40M

Key ratios

Key ratios
Line item
Dec 31, 2025
Dec 31, 2024
Dec 31, 2023
Dec 31, 2022
Dec 31, 2021
Dec 31, 2020
Dec 31, 2019
Dec 31, 2018
Dec 31, 2017
Dec 31, 2016
Revenue growth, YoY7.0%1.4%-7.8%9.2%49.5%-6.9%10.3%3.5%-1.3%0.5%
Net income growth, YoY-22.5%17.7%-4.5%15.4%164.6%-56.2%72.2%-18.2%-19.3%-46.1%
EPS growth, YoY-17.9%-4.9%13.9%157.1%-----
Gross margin38.1%36.8%35.4%30.8%28.9%28.9%35.0%37.0%40.0%40.4%
Operating margin16.4%19.8%17.3%16.8%16.4%13.6%19.4%19.1%16.3%22.1%
Net margin7.3%10.1%8.7%8.4%7.9%4.5%9.5%6.1%7.7%9.4%
Free cash flow margin12.2%13.0%7.2%-2.4%4.4%21.9%9.2%9.8%14.7%9.3%
Return on equity12.9%16.4%14.2%14.8%12.8%4.2%9.3%5.3%6.2%5.9%
Return on assets5.0%6.3%5.2%5.3%4.8%1.9%4.5%2.7%3.3%3.5%
Current ratio1.091.301.441.251.403.312.122.372.703.16
Debt to equity-------0.700.640.50

Source: XBRL data Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. files with the SEC, latest filing dated Apr 28, 2026 (see filings on SEC EDGAR). Provided for information only, not investment advice. Check the filing before relying on a number.

Per-share figures are as filed. The filings show no stock split in these periods.

EPS growth is left out where the share count moved enough to suggest a split the filings do not show. Growth rates need a positive starting figure. CAGR is compound annual growth between fiscal years. The CSV holds every period on file, in full figures, from the same SEC filings.

Foreign private issuers file annual reports with the SEC, so there are no quarterly statements here.

CPAC peers

CompanyRevenueGrowthNet incomeNet marginMarket cap
CPACPEN 2.12B+7.0%PEN 154.21M7.3%$1.08B
CRH$38.96B+5.6%$3.58B9.2%$63.50B
AMRZ$12.26B+3.5%$1.25B10.2%$22.71B
JHX$4.84B+24.7%$104.00M2.2%$16.64B
CX$16.13B+0.4%$960.00M6.0%$16.24B
EXP$2.34B+1.6%$376.72M16.1%$5.80B
LOMAARS 1.51T+0.8%ARS 23.58B1.6%$1.03B
SMID$89.50M-1.6%$7.73M8.6%$134.4M

CPAC FAQ

8 questions
  • What is CPAC revenue?
    Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. (CPAC) reported PEN 2.12B of revenue for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025). That is up 7.0% from the year before.
  • Is CPAC profitable?
    Yes. Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. earned PEN 154.21M in net income for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), a net margin of 7.3%.
  • How much cash and debt does CPAC have?
    Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. reported PEN 53.57M in cash and cash equivalents on its most recent balance sheet in SEC filings.
  • How fast is CPAC revenue growing?
    Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A.'s revenue changed +7.0% in fiscal 2025, to PEN 2.12B. Its compound annual growth rate was +10.3% over 5 years and +5.6% over 10 years.
  • What is CPAC gross margin?
    Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A.'s gross profit was PEN 806.87M on PEN 2.12B of revenue for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), a gross margin of 38.1%.
  • What is CPAC free cash flow?
    Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. generated PEN 257.79M of free cash flow for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), which is operating cash flow of PEN 360.63M less capital expenditures.
  • When did CPAC last report financial results?
    The latest statements here come from Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A.'s 20-F filed on Apr 28, 2026, covering the period ended Dec 31, 2025.
  • Where does this CPAC financial data come from?
    Quantisnow builds these statements from the structured XBRL data Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. files with the SEC. It is provided for information only and is not investment advice.