DAVA revenueFY2025£772.25M
- FY YoY
- +4.3%
- 5Y CAGR
- +17.1%
DAVA revenue was £772.25M for fiscal 2025 (ended Jun 30, 2025), up 4.3% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was +17.1% over 5 years. It rose in 8 of the last 9 fiscal years.
For fiscal 2025 (ended Jun 30, 2025), Endava plc reported £772.25M of revenue and £21.21M of net income. Figures are in GBP, the currency of its SEC filings.
DAVA revenue was £772.25M for fiscal 2025 (ended Jun 30, 2025), up 4.3% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was +17.1% over 5 years. It rose in 8 of the last 9 fiscal years.
DAVA net income was £21.21M for fiscal 2025 (ended Jun 30, 2025), up 23.9% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was +1.2% over 5 years. It rose in 7 of the last 9 fiscal years.
DAVA diluted EPS was £0.36 for fiscal 2025 (ended Jun 30, 2025), up 24.1% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was +0.0% over 5 years.
| Line item | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2020 | Jun 30, 2019 | Jun 30, 2018 | Jun 30, 2017 | Jun 30, 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | £772.25M | £740.76M | £794.73M | £654.76M | £446.30M | £350.95M | £287.93M | £217.61M | £159.37M | £115.43M |
| Cost of revenue | £578.55M | £561.05M | £530.66M | £436.83M | £292.12M | £250.56M | £189.10M | £145.44M | £108.76M | £75.05M |
| Gross profit | £193.70M | £179.71M | £264.08M | £217.93M | £154.18M | £100.39M | £98.83M | £72.17M | £50.61M | £40.39M |
| Selling, general and admin | £162.19M | £159.57M | £151.23M | £122.55M | £90.62M | £77.24M | £65.85M | £46.74M | £27.55M | £20.45M |
| Operating income | £31.51M | £20.14M | £112.84M | £95.38M | £63.55M | £19.98M | £32.97M | £25.43M | £23.06M | £19.93M |
| Interest expense | £15.46M | £10.03M | £14.83M | £3.14M | £9.30M | £1.94M | £6.30M | £818.0K | £1.38M | £170.0K |
| Pre-tax income | £24.11M | £26.98M | £114.16M | £102.38M | £54.37M | £23.36M | £30.10M | £24.65M | £21.70M | £20.83M |
| Income tax | £2.90M | £9.86M | £20.00M | £19.29M | £10.92M | £3.37M | £6.09M | £5.67M | £4.87M | £4.13M |
| Net income | £21.21M | £17.12M | £94.16M | £83.09M | £43.45M | £19.99M | £24.01M | £18.98M | £16.83M | £16.71M |
| EPS, basic | £0.36 | £0.29 | £1.64 | £1.48 | £0.79 | £0.37 | £0.48 | £0.42 | £0.37 | £0.37 |
| EPS, diluted | £0.36 | £0.29 | £1.62 | £1.43 | £0.76 | £0.36 | £0.44 | £0.38 | £0.34 | £0.34 |
| Diluted shares | 58.9M | 58.7M | 58.1M | 58.0M | 57.1M | 56.1M | 55.0M | 50.4M | 49.3M | 49.3M |
| Line item | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2020 | Jun 30, 2019 | Jun 30, 2018 | Jun 30, 2017 | Jun 30, 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | £59.34M | £62.36M | £164.70M | £162.81M | £69.88M | £101.33M | £70.17M | £15.05M | £23.57M | £12.95M |
| Receivables | £209.52M | £193.67M | £179.55M | £162.67M | £118.30M | £82.61M | £65.92M | £52.37M | £41.49M | - |
| Inventory | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | £16.0K | £62.0K | - |
| Current assets | £281.85M | £267.62M | £348.15M | £328.18M | £189.69M | £187.45M | £136.88M | £68.09M | £65.79M | - |
| Goodwill | £473.30M | £507.65M | £239.25M | £145.92M | £126.14M | £56.99M | £36.76M | £41.06M | £16.20M | - |
| Total assets | £935.77M | £1.01B | £770.07M | £621.86M | £469.05M | £356.82M | £222.68M | £151.01M | £106.38M | - |
| Current liabilities | £121.72M | £153.67M | £120.72M | £128.41M | £102.76M | £76.50M | £54.20M | £71.14M | £54.76M | - |
| Short-term debt | - | - | - | - | - | - | £21.0K | £19.74M | £29.40M | - |
| Long-term debt | - | - | - | - | - | - | £0 | £20.0K | £63.0K | - |
| Total debt | £180.94M | £144.75M | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 | £21.0K | £19.76M | £29.46M | - |
| Total liabilities | £352.83M | £369.50M | £198.76M | £189.13M | £172.60M | £124.73M | £59.16M | £81.45M | £57.66M | - |
| Shareholders' equity | £582.94M | £639.46M | £571.31M | £432.72M | £296.45M | £232.10M | £163.52M | £69.56M | £48.72M | £29.79M |
| Line item | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2020 | Jun 30, 2019 | Jun 30, 2018 | Jun 30, 2017 | Jun 30, 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | £52.77M | £54.39M | £124.52M | £120.72M | £87.67M | £37.88M | £35.35M | £33.98M | £14.74M | £10.90M |
| Investing cash flow | -£9.94M | -£290.32M | -£110.85M | -£23.88M | -£106.41M | -£27.38M | -£10.05M | -£31.79M | -£19.50M | -£7.26M |
| Financing cash flow | -£45.13M | £135.06M | -£11.00M | -£5.08M | -£11.92M | £20.88M | £26.36M | -£10.73M | £14.84M | -£4.62M |
| Dividends paid | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | £0 | £0 | £18.18M |
| Share repurchases | £64.77M | £0 | £0 | - | - | - | £0 | £0 | £1.24M | £0 |
| Stock-based compensation | £32.05M | £34.68M | £31.06M | £35.01M | £24.43M | £15.66M | £12.02M | £1.50M | £854.0K | £768.0K |
| Line item | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2020 | Jun 30, 2019 | Jun 30, 2018 | Jun 30, 2017 | Jun 30, 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth, YoY | 4.3% | -6.8% | 21.4% | 46.7% | 27.2% | 21.9% | 32.3% | 36.5% | 38.1% | - |
| Net income growth, YoY | 23.9% | -81.8% | 13.3% | 91.2% | 117.3% | -16.7% | 26.5% | 12.7% | 0.8% | - |
| EPS growth, YoY | 24.1% | -82.1% | 13.3% | 88.2% | 111.1% | -18.2% | 15.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | - |
| Gross margin | 25.1% | 24.3% | 33.2% | 33.3% | 34.5% | 28.6% | 34.3% | 33.2% | 31.8% | 35.0% |
| Operating margin | 4.1% | 2.7% | 14.2% | 14.6% | 14.2% | 5.7% | 11.5% | 11.7% | 14.5% | 17.3% |
| Net margin | 2.7% | 2.3% | 11.8% | 12.7% | 9.7% | 5.7% | 8.3% | 8.7% | 10.6% | 14.5% |
| Return on equity | 3.6% | 2.7% | 16.5% | 19.2% | 14.7% | 8.6% | 14.7% | 27.3% | 34.5% | 56.1% |
| Return on assets | 2.3% | 1.7% | 12.2% | 13.4% | 9.3% | 5.6% | 10.8% | 12.6% | 15.8% | - |
| Current ratio | 2.32 | 1.74 | 2.88 | 2.56 | 1.85 | 2.45 | 2.53 | 0.96 | 1.20 | - |
| Debt to equity | 0.31 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.60 | - |
| Line item | Jun 30, 2020 | Mar 31, 2020 |
|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | £101.33M | - |
| Receivables | £82.61M | - |
| Current assets | £187.45M | - |
| Goodwill | £56.99M | - |
| Total assets | £356.82M | - |
| Current liabilities | £76.50M | - |
| Total debt | £0 | - |
| Total liabilities | £124.73M | - |
| Shareholders' equity | £232.10M | - |
Source: XBRL data Endava plc files with the SEC, latest filing dated Sep 4, 2025 (see filings on SEC EDGAR). Provided for information only, not investment advice. Check the filing before relying on a number.
Per-share figures are as filed. The filings show no stock split in these periods.
EPS growth is left out where the share count moved enough to suggest a split the filings do not show. Growth rates need a positive starting figure. CAGR is compound annual growth between fiscal years. The CSV holds every period on file, in full figures, from the same SEC filings.
| Company | Revenue | Growth | Net income | Net margin | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVA | £772.25M | +4.3% | £21.21M | 2.7% | $94.8M |
| ADP | $22.26B | +6.5% | $4.53B | 20.3% | $119.75B |
| INFY | $20.16B | +4.6% | $3.31B | 16.4% | $50.70B |
| WDAY | $10.15B | +13.3% | $1.25B | 12.3% | $46.49B |
| ZS | $3.35B | +25.4% | -$63.18M | -1.9% | $32.23B |
| CTSH | $21.89B | +5.0% | $2.57B | 11.8% | $28.93B |
| VRSN | $1.73B | +6.5% | $849.80M | 49.1% | $27.69B |
| VRSK | $3.18B | +4.9% | $879.20M | 27.7% | $26.63B |
| IOT | $1.85B | +29.5% | $90.55M | 4.9% | $24.00B |