FAC net incomeQ2 2026-$11.34M
FAC net income was -$11.34M in fiscal Q2 2026 (ended Jun 30, 2026), compared with -$10.57M a year earlier. For the full fiscal 2025 it was $6.22M.
For the twelve months ended Jun 30, 2026, Factorial Energy Inc. reported -$15.00M of net income.
FAC net income was -$11.34M in fiscal Q2 2026 (ended Jun 30, 2026), compared with -$10.57M a year earlier. For the full fiscal 2025 it was $6.22M.
FAC diluted EPS was -$0.85 in fiscal Q2 2026 (ended Jun 30, 2026), compared with -$0.57 a year earlier.
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|
| Selling, general and admin | $1.16M |
| Operating income | -$1.16M |
| Income tax | $0 |
| Net income | $6.22M |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $28.89M |
| Current assets | $32.89M |
| Total assets | $62.78M |
| Current liabilities | $5.08M |
| Total liabilities | $34.53M |
| Shareholders' equity | -$221.39M |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -$504.5K |
| Investing cash flow | -$276.00M |
| Financing cash flow | $277.13M |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 9.9% |
| Current ratio | 6.48 |
| Line item | Jun 30, 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | Dec 31, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research and development | $6.58M | $1.94M | - | - | $6.75M | $6.75M |
| Selling, general and admin | $6.38M | $811.3K | $551.8K | $137.3K | $4.66M | $20.4K |
| Operating income | -$12.96M | -$811.3K | -$551.8K | -$137.3K | -$11.40M | -$20.4K |
| Pre-tax income | -$11.34M | -$8.57M | - | - | -$10.57M | -$12.87M |
| Income tax | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net income | -$11.34M | -$8.57M | $2.16M | $2.76M | -$10.57M | -$12.87M |
| EPS, basic | -$0.61 | - | - | - | -$0.57 | - |
| EPS, diluted | -$0.85 | - | - | - | -$0.57 | - |
| Diluted shares | 18.9M | - | - | - | 18.4M | - |
| Line item | Jun 30, 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | Dec 31, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $112.83M | $0 | $28.89M | $0 | $34.53M | $0 |
| Current assets | $115.60M | $509.4K | $32.89M | $825.2K | $960.1K | - |
| Total assets | $142.65M | $286.39M | $62.78M | $281.56M | $278.82M | $705.9K |
| Current liabilities | $6.60M | $1.39M | $5.08M | $396.2K | $421.8K | $744.0K |
| Total liabilities | $57.66M | $14.53M | $34.53M | $13.54M | $13.56M | - |
| Shareholders' equity | $85.00M | -$228.64M | -$221.39M | -$12.65M | -$174.50M | -$165.50M |
| Line item | Jun 30, 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | Dec 31, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -$11.16M | -$228.0K | -$36.5K | $12.62M | - | - |
| Investing cash flow | - | - | $0 | -$275.81M | - | - |
| Financing cash flow | - | - | $0 | $277.54M | - | - |
Source: XBRL data Factorial Energy Inc. files with the SEC, latest filing dated Aug 11, 2026 (see filings on SEC EDGAR). Provided for information only, not investment advice. Check the filing before relying on a number.
* Worked out from the filings rather than stated in them: Q4 is the full year less the first nine months.
Per-share figures are as filed. The filings show no stock split in these periods.
EPS growth is left out where the share count moved enough to suggest a split the filings do not show. Growth rates need a positive starting figure. CAGR is compound annual growth between fiscal years. The CSV holds every period on file, in full figures, from the same SEC filings.
| Company | Revenue | Growth | Net income | Net margin | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAC | - | - | -$15.00M | - | $454.8M |
| ASML | €32.67B | +15.6% | €9.61B | 29.4% | $549.12B |
| TMO | $47.35B | +8.3% | $7.07B | 14.9% | $257.42B |
| LRCX | $26.13B | +33.4% | $8.45B | 32.3% | $250.38B |
| DE | $47.98B | +8.0% | $4.87B | 10.2% | $181.09B |
| DHR | $25.61B | +5.5% | $4.33B | 16.9% | $161.98B |
| ETN | $31.98B | +20.1% | $3.90B | 12.2% | $132.76B |
| JCI | $24.43B | +5.1% | $3.53B | 14.5% | $81.79B |
| ITW | $16.65B | +4.8% | $3.23B | 19.4% | $79.84B |