HTOO revenueFY2025€14.41M
- FY YoY
- +798.1%
HTOO revenue was €14.41M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), up 798.1% from fiscal 2024. Fiscal 2025 is the highest of the 5 fiscal years on file.
For fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), Fusion Fuel Green PLC reported €14.41M of revenue and -€1.69M of net income. Figures are in EUR, the currency of its SEC filings.
HTOO revenue was €14.41M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), up 798.1% from fiscal 2024. Fiscal 2025 is the highest of the 5 fiscal years on file.
HTOO net income was -€1.69M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), compared with -€15.30M in fiscal 2024.
HTOO diluted EPS was -€1.27 for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025).
HTOO free cash flow was -€8.29M for fiscal 2024 (ended Dec 31, 2024), compared with -€17.77M in fiscal 2023.
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €14.41M | €1.60M | €4.14M | - | €0 | €0 | - |
| Cost of revenue | €10.24M | €1.17M | €20.09M | €8.77M | - | - | - |
| Gross profit | €4.17M | €437.0K | -€15.94M | -€8.77M | - | - | - |
| Research and development | - | - | €1.93M | €908.0K | €182.0K | - | - |
| Selling, general and admin | €11.87M | €16.46M | €15.84M | €18.42M | - | €3.35M | €2.0K |
| Operating income | -€7.90M | -€17.33M | -€37.06M | -€34.75M | -€6.85M | -€4.79M | -€2.0K |
| Interest expense | €46.0K | €2.0K | €544.0K | €962.0K | €23.0K | €677.0K | - |
| Pre-tax income | -€1.06M | -€15.25M | -€30.86M | -€27.31M | €23.56M | -€183.13M | -€2.0K |
| Income tax | €316.0K | €470.0K | €159.0K | €34.0K | - | - | - |
| Net income | -€1.69M | -€15.30M | -€31.02M | -€27.35M | €23.56M | -€183.13M | €2.0K |
| EPS, basic | -€1.27 | -€26.25 | -€74.11 | -€71.75 | €63.00 | -€2398.55 | €0.00 |
| EPS, diluted | -€1.27 | -€26.25 | -€74.11 | -€71.75 | €62.65 | -€2398.55 | - |
| Diluted shares | 1.3M | 527,882 | 418,545 | - | - | 76,348.571 | 60,714.286 |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | €575.0K | €214.0K | €1.15M | €5.24M | €7.68M | €58.01M | - |
| Receivables | - | - | €4.92M | €8.24M | €8.47M | €2.21M | €2.0K |
| Inventory | €171.0K | €1.13M | €3.67M | €17.60M | €0 | - | - |
| Current assets | €6.43M | €7.00M | €11.32M | €38.74M | €47.29M | €60.21M | €2.0K |
| Goodwill | €6.60M | €18.99M | - | - | - | - | - |
| Total assets | €36.04M | €36.08M | €42.35M | €65.36M | €69.25M | €62.42M | - |
| Current liabilities | €12.19M | €13.01M | €20.36M | €25.44M | €19.33M | €55.06M | €16.0K |
| Long-term debt | - | €107.1K | - | - | - | - | - |
| Total debt | - | €107.1K | €1.33M | - | - | - | - |
| Total liabilities | €15.53M | €20.84M | €39.62M | €36.01M | €19.74M | €55.06M | - |
| Shareholders' equity | €20.50M | €15.24M | €2.73M | €29.35M | €49.51M | €7.36M | €1.0K |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -€8.24M | -€8.28M | -€9.18M | -€29.85M | -€14.66M | -€4.19M | -€1.0K |
| Capital expenditures | - | €11.0K | €8.59M | €8.59M | €16.61M | - | - |
| Free cash flow | - | -€8.29M | -€17.77M | -€38.44M | -€31.27M | - | - |
| Investing cash flow | -€456.0K | €800.0K | -€1.16M | €24.96M | -€45.50M | -€1.44M | -€15.0K |
| Financing cash flow | €8.88M | €6.46M | €3.07M | €2.37M | €9.58M | €64.31M | €17.0K |
| Stock-based compensation | €1.56M | €2.19M | €1.39M | €3.51M | €183.0K | €1.07M | - |
| Depreciation and amortization | €147.0K | €2.63M | €2.54M | €1.00M | €351.0K | - | - |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth, YoY | 798.1% | -61.3% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Gross margin | 29.0% | 27.2% | -384.7% | - | - | - | - |
| Operating margin | -54.8% | -1079.8% | -894.4% | - | - | - | - |
| Net margin | -11.8% | -953.3% | -748.5% | - | - | - | - |
| Free cash flow margin | - | -516.6% | -428.8% | - | - | - | - |
| Return on equity | -8.3% | -100.4% | -1135.7% | -93.2% | 47.6% | -2486.8% | 200.0% |
| Return on assets | -4.7% | -42.4% | -73.2% | -41.8% | 34.0% | -293.4% | - |
| Current ratio | 0.53 | 0.54 | 0.56 | 1.52 | 2.45 | 1.09 | 0.13 |
| Debt to equity | - | 0.01 | 0.49 | - | - | - | - |
Source: XBRL data Fusion Fuel Green PLC files with the SEC, latest filing dated May 7, 2026 (see filings on SEC EDGAR). Provided for information only, not investment advice. Check the filing before relying on a number.
Per-share figures and share counts are restated for stock splits the filings show: 1-for-35, first reported May 7, 2026.
EPS growth is left out where the share count moved enough to suggest a split the filings do not show. Growth rates need a positive starting figure. CAGR is compound annual growth between fiscal years. The CSV holds every period on file, in full figures, from the same SEC filings.
Foreign private issuers file annual reports with the SEC, so there are no quarterly statements here.
| Company | Revenue | Growth | Net income | Net margin | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HTOO | €14.41M | +798.1% | -€1.69M | -11.8% | $10.6M |
| ASML | €32.67B | +15.6% | €9.61B | 29.4% | $522.88B |
| TMO | $47.35B | +8.3% | $7.07B | 14.9% | $250.82B |
| LRCX | $26.13B | +33.4% | $8.45B | 32.3% | $231.35B |
| DE | $47.98B | +8.0% | $4.87B | 10.2% | $178.85B |
| DHR | $25.61B | +5.5% | $4.33B | 16.9% | $159.24B |
| ETN | $31.98B | +20.1% | $3.90B | 12.2% | $127.05B |
| ITW | $16.65B | +4.8% | $3.23B | 19.4% | $81.11B |
| JCI | $24.43B | +5.1% | $3.53B | 14.5% | $79.63B |