Financials · HTT

High Templar Tech Limited (HTT) financials

For fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), High Templar Tech Limited reported CN¥708.63M of net income. Figures are in CNY, the currency of its SEC filings.

Net income, FY2025
CN¥708.63M
Net income growth, YoY
+672.5%
Free cash flow, FY2025
CN¥570.44M
Cash
CN¥5.53B
Annual revenueCN¥40.96M
FY2016FY2025
Annual net incomeCN¥708.63M
FY2016FY2025
Annual free cash flowCN¥570.44M
FY2016FY2025

HTT revenue and earnings growth

HTT revenueFY2025CN¥40.96M

FY YoY
-81.1%
5Y CAGR
-59.3%
10Y CAGR
-16.0%

HTT revenue was CN¥40.96M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), down 81.1% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was -59.3% over 5 years and -16.0% over 10 years. It rose in 5 of the last 10 fiscal years.

HTT net incomeFY2025CN¥708.63M

FY YoY
+672.5%
5Y CAGR
-5.9%

HTT net income was CN¥708.63M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), up 672.5% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was -5.9% over 5 years.

HTT free cash flowFY2025CN¥570.44M

5Y CAGR
-24.0%

HTT free cash flow was CN¥570.44M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), compared with -CN¥429.00M in fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was -24.0% over 5 years.

Income statement

Income statement
Line item
Dec 31, 2025
Dec 31, 2024
Dec 31, 2023
Dec 31, 2022
Dec 31, 2021
Dec 31, 2020
Dec 31, 2019
Dec 31, 2018
Dec 31, 2017
Dec 31, 2016
RevenueCN¥40.96MCN¥216.43MCN¥126.34MCN¥577.49MCN¥1.65BCN¥3.69BCN¥8.84BCN¥7.69BCN¥4.78BCN¥1.44B
Cost of revenueCN¥38.04MCN¥201.02MCN¥160.11MCN¥383.09MCN¥298.73MCN¥862.35MCN¥901.79MCN¥2.74BCN¥880.85MCN¥267.86M
Gross profitCN¥2.92MCN¥15.41M-CN¥33.78MCN¥194.40MCN¥1.36BCN¥2.83BCN¥7.94BCN¥4.96BCN¥3.89BCN¥1.17B
Research and developmentCN¥45.73MCN¥58.46MCN¥47.76MCN¥58.28MCN¥141.26MCN¥170.69MCN¥204.78MCN¥199.56MCN¥153.26MCN¥52.28M
Selling, general and adminCN¥291.50MCN¥276.56MCN¥273.59MCN¥287.46MCN¥443.28MCN¥285.91MCN¥286.06MCN¥255.87MCN¥183.67MCN¥108.79M
Operating income-CN¥398.40M-CN¥308.15M-CN¥331.01M-CN¥329.50MCN¥922.70MCN¥865.60MCN¥3.85BCN¥2.69BCN¥2.42BCN¥713.07M
Pre-tax incomeCN¥739.30MCN¥157.54MCN¥101.47M-CN¥269.62MCN¥846.41MCN¥1.22BCN¥3.89BCN¥2.65BCN¥2.42BCN¥703.49M
Income taxCN¥30.67MCN¥65.81MCN¥62.34MCN¥92.43MCN¥260.48MCN¥261.98MCN¥626.23MCN¥157.73MCN¥255.55MCN¥126.84M
Net incomeCN¥708.63MCN¥91.73MCN¥39.13M-CN¥361.96MCN¥589.07MCN¥958.82MCN¥3.26BCN¥2.49BCN¥2.16BCN¥576.65M
EPS, basic-------CN¥7.82-CN¥7.27
EPS, diluted-------CN¥7.74-CN¥1.90
Diluted shares---------303.8M

Balance sheet

Balance sheet
Line item
Dec 31, 2025
Dec 31, 2024
Dec 31, 2023
Dec 31, 2022
Dec 31, 2021
Dec 31, 2020
Dec 31, 2019
Dec 31, 2018
Dec 31, 2017
Dec 31, 2016
Cash and equivalentsCN¥5.53BCN¥4.26BCN¥7.21BCN¥3.49BCN¥2.07BCN¥1.54BCN¥2.86BCN¥2.50BCN¥6.83BCN¥785.77M
Short-term investmentsCN¥879.22MCN¥1.12BCN¥642.89MCN¥4.17BCN¥5.93BCN¥5.04B--CN¥300.00MCN¥430.20M
ReceivablesCN¥5.35MCN¥34.28MCN¥25.88MCN¥0CN¥204.79MCN¥111.04MCN¥190.30MCN¥80.88M--
InventoryCN¥55.00M-CN¥10.38MCN¥116.71MCN¥15.21MCN¥91.90MCN¥8.92MCN¥128.01M--
Current assetsCN¥11.39BCN¥10.14BCN¥10.16BCN¥11.06BCN¥12.22BCN¥11.69BCN¥17.02BCN¥14.49BCN¥19.19BCN¥6.93B
Total assetsCN¥13.61BCN¥12.46BCN¥12.48BCN¥12.75BCN¥14.09BCN¥13.40BCN¥18.36BCN¥16.25BCN¥19.38BCN¥7.12B
Current liabilitiesCN¥1.98BCN¥1.12BCN¥754.49MCN¥584.93MCN¥493.52MCN¥472.61MCN¥3.90BCN¥5.02BCN¥9.33BCN¥4.53B
Short-term debtCN¥1.58BCN¥720.00M----CN¥1.05BCN¥3.86BCN¥7.98BCN¥4.18B
Long-term debt----CN¥681.40MCN¥822.00MCN¥2.34BCN¥413.40MCN¥510.02MCN¥76.05M
Total debt----CN¥681.40MCN¥822.00MCN¥3.39BCN¥4.27BCN¥8.49BCN¥4.26B
Total liabilitiesCN¥1.98BCN¥1.17BCN¥794.24MCN¥703.72MCN¥1.57BCN¥1.49BCN¥6.44BCN¥5.43BCN¥9.84BCN¥4.60B
Shareholders' equityCN¥11.63BCN¥11.29BCN¥11.69BCN¥12.04BCN¥12.52BCN¥11.91BCN¥11.92BCN¥10.82BCN¥9.54B-CN¥3.43B

Cash flow

Cash flow
Line item
Dec 31, 2025
Dec 31, 2024
Dec 31, 2023
Dec 31, 2022
Dec 31, 2021
Dec 31, 2020
Dec 31, 2019
Dec 31, 2018
Dec 31, 2017
Dec 31, 2016
Operating cash flowCN¥687.06M-CN¥111.00MCN¥352.02MCN¥260.87MCN¥922.07MCN¥2.47BCN¥5.50BCN¥3.33BCN¥2.80BCN¥794.06M
Capital expendituresCN¥116.62MCN¥318.00MCN¥565.03MCN¥273.63MCN¥478.43MCN¥221.79MCN¥76.39MCN¥140.39MCN¥11.30MCN¥4.61M
Free cash flowCN¥570.44M-CN¥429.00M-CN¥213.01M-CN¥12.76MCN¥443.63MCN¥2.25BCN¥5.43BCN¥3.19BCN¥2.79BCN¥789.46M
Investing cash flowCN¥845.44M-CN¥2.34BCN¥3.90BCN¥1.88B-CN¥246.58M-CN¥3.27B-CN¥929.56M-CN¥2.79B-CN¥4.42B-CN¥3.60B
Financing cash flowCN¥555.59MCN¥186.84M-CN¥565.97M-CN¥834.99M-CN¥84.19M-CN¥1.59B-CN¥3.37B-CN¥6.73BCN¥10.00BCN¥3.38B
Share repurchasesCN¥300.51MCN¥533.16MCN¥420.66MCN¥145.87M-CN¥15.53MCN¥2.09BCN¥1.41BCN¥421.16M-
Stock-based compensation-CN¥2.26MCN¥4.94MCN¥24.05MCN¥35.34MCN¥45.63MCN¥87.30MCN¥57.98MCN¥64.06MCN¥22.13M
Depreciation and amortizationCN¥50.70MCN¥22.51MCN¥13.92MCN¥7.95MCN¥21.62MCN¥10.42MCN¥16.70MCN¥12.07MCN¥5.79MCN¥1.50M

Key ratios

Key ratios
Line item
Dec 31, 2025
Dec 31, 2024
Dec 31, 2023
Dec 31, 2022
Dec 31, 2021
Dec 31, 2020
Dec 31, 2019
Dec 31, 2018
Dec 31, 2017
Dec 31, 2016
Revenue growth, YoY-81.1%71.3%-78.1%-65.1%-55.2%-58.3%14.9%61.1%231.0%514.0%
Net income growth, YoY672.5%134.4%---38.6%-70.6%31.0%15.1%275.3%-
Gross margin7.1%7.1%-26.7%33.7%81.9%76.6%89.8%64.4%81.6%81.4%
Operating margin-972.6%-142.4%-262.0%-57.1%55.8%23.5%43.5%35.0%50.7%49.4%
Net margin1729.9%42.4%31.0%-62.7%35.6%26.0%36.9%32.4%45.3%40.0%
Free cash flow margin1392.6%-198.2%-168.6%-2.2%26.8%61.0%61.4%41.5%58.4%54.7%
Return on equity6.1%0.8%0.3%-3.0%4.7%8.1%27.4%23.0%22.7%-
Return on assets5.2%0.7%0.3%-2.8%4.2%7.2%17.8%15.3%11.2%8.1%
Current ratio5.759.0213.4718.9124.7624.744.372.892.061.53
Debt to equity----0.050.070.280.390.89-

Source: XBRL data High Templar Tech Limited files with the SEC, latest filing dated Apr 10, 2026 (see filings on SEC EDGAR). Provided for information only, not investment advice. Check the filing before relying on a number.

Per-share figures are as filed. The filings show no stock split in these periods.

EPS growth is left out where the share count moved enough to suggest a split the filings do not show. Growth rates need a positive starting figure. CAGR is compound annual growth between fiscal years. The CSV holds every period on file, in full figures, from the same SEC filings.

Foreign private issuers file annual reports with the SEC, so there are no quarterly statements here.

HTT peers

CompanyRevenueGrowthNet incomeNet marginMarket cap
HTT--CN¥708.63M-$268.6M
AXP$77.59B+10.2%$12.26B15.8%$215.24B
SPGI$17.21B+18.2%$4.99B29.0%$135.62B
MCO$8.18B+9.0%$2.88B35.3%$87.18B
NU$15.77B+37.0%$2.87B18.2%$58.39B
RKT$11.46B+90.4%$1.30B11.4%$42.74B
COIN$5.63B-26.6%-$701.62M-12.5%$35.68B
AFRM$4.59B+32.7%$2.01B43.9%$23.08B
SYF$19.31B+2.6%$3.33B17.3%$22.96B

HTT FAQ

6 questions
  • Is HTT profitable?
    Yes. High Templar Tech Limited earned CN¥708.63M in net income for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025).
  • How much cash and debt does HTT have?
    High Templar Tech Limited reported CN¥5.53B in cash and cash equivalents on its most recent balance sheet in SEC filings.
  • How fast is HTT revenue growing?
    High Templar Tech Limited's revenue changed -81.1% in fiscal 2025, to CN¥40.96M. Its compound annual growth rate was -59.3% over 5 years and -16.0% over 10 years.
  • What is HTT free cash flow?
    High Templar Tech Limited generated CN¥570.44M of free cash flow for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), which is operating cash flow of CN¥687.06M less capital expenditures.
  • When did HTT last report financial results?
    The latest statements here come from High Templar Tech Limited's 20-F filed on Apr 10, 2026, covering the period ended Dec 31, 2025.
  • Where does this HTT financial data come from?
    Quantisnow builds these statements from the structured XBRL data High Templar Tech Limited files with the SEC. It is provided for information only and is not investment advice.