IPHA revenueFY2025€9.01M
- FY YoY
- -55.2%
- 5Y CAGR
- -33.6%
IPHA revenue was €9.01M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), down 55.2% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was -33.6% over 5 years. It rose in 3 of the last 8 fiscal years.
For fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), Innate Pharma S.A. ADS reported €9.01M of revenue and -€49.18M of net income. Figures are in EUR, the currency of its SEC filings.
IPHA revenue was €9.01M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), down 55.2% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was -33.6% over 5 years. It rose in 3 of the last 8 fiscal years.
IPHA net income was -€49.18M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), compared with -€49.47M in fiscal 2024.
IPHA diluted EPS was -€0.55 for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), compared with -€0.61 in fiscal 2024.
IPHA free cash flow was -€52.90M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), compared with -€7.29M in fiscal 2024.
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2018 | Dec 31, 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €9.01M | €20.12M | €61.64M | €57.67M | €24.70M | €69.77M | €85.45M | €93.95M | €44.03M |
| Research and development | €43.62M | €51.98M | €56.02M | €51.66M | €47.00M | €49.71M | €62.90M | €69.56M | €67.00M |
| Selling, general and admin | €19.39M | €19.72M | €18.29M | €22.44M | €25.52M | €18.99M | €20.98M | €18.14M | €17.02M |
| Operating income | -€54.01M | -€51.58M | -€12.67M | -€57.42M | -€47.83M | €1.08M | €1.57M | €5.15M | -€39.98M |
| Interest expense | €440.0K | €566.0K | €640.0K | €288.0K | €312.0K | €341.0K | €204.0K | €102.0K | €113.0K |
| Pre-tax income | -€49.18M | -€49.47M | -€7.57M | -€57.97M | -€45.48M | -€829.0K | €7.87M | €2.72M | -€48.02M |
| Income tax | €0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | -€333.0K | €368.0K |
| Net income | -€49.18M | -€49.47M | -€7.57M | -€58.10M | -€52.81M | -€63.98M | -€20.76M | €3.05M | -€48.38M |
| EPS, basic | -€0.55 | -€0.61 | -€0.09 | -€0.73 | -€0.66 | -€0.81 | -€0.31 | €0.05 | -€0.89 |
| EPS, diluted | -€0.55 | -€0.61 | -€0.09 | -€0.73 | -€0.66 | -€0.81 | -€0.31 | €0.05 | -€0.89 |
| Diluted shares | 89.6M | 81.1M | 80.5M | 79.6M | 79.5M | 78.9M | 66.9M | 58.8M | 54.4M |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2018 | Dec 31, 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | €28.09M | €66.40M | €70.61M | €84.22M | €103.76M | €136.79M | €202.89M | €152.31M | €99.37M |
| Receivables | €12.40M | €4.97M | €55.56M | €38.35M | €18.42M | €21.81M | €18.74M | €152.11M | €21.41M |
| Current assets | €46.71M | €85.74M | €148.01M | €139.83M | €138.26M | €173.45M | €237.60M | €319.64M | €137.52M |
| Total assets | €62.72M | €111.06M | €175.19M | €199.29M | €267.50M | €307.42M | €401.36M | €451.22M | €255.02M |
| Current liabilities | €36.65M | €32.98M | €39.64M | €41.34M | €79.89M | €45.49M | €121.82M | €196.74M | €73.91M |
| Total liabilities | €84.42M | €102.22M | €123.29M | €145.14M | €160.06M | €151.45M | €183.94M | €284.10M | €155.58M |
| Shareholders' equity | -€21.70M | €8.83M | €51.90M | €54.15M | €107.44M | €155.98M | €217.42M | €167.12M | €99.44M |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2018 | Dec 31, 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -€52.76M | -€6.90M | -€32.56M | -€19.16M | -€58.46M | -€51.77M | €34.92M | -€32.53M | -€48.06M |
| Capital expenditures | €140.0K | €391.0K | €351.0K | €535.0K | €929.0K | €907.0K | €1.27M | €873.0K | €2.96M |
| Free cash flow | -€52.90M | -€7.29M | -€32.91M | -€19.69M | -€59.39M | -€52.67M | €33.65M | -€33.40M | -€51.02M |
| Investing cash flow | €7.29M | €9.20M | €20.63M | €1.88M | -€917.0K | -€13.37M | -€62.12M | €24.28M | -€29.46M |
| Financing cash flow | €6.07M | -€6.01M | -€1.97M | -€1.83M | €26.82M | -€1.18M | €77.77M | €61.22M | €915.0K |
| Stock-based compensation | €2.57M | €3.94M | €4.26M | €4.25M | €2.62M | €2.48M | €3.83M | €2.71M | €9.83M |
| Depreciation and amortization | €1.38M | €1.99M | €5.09M | €45.41M | €4.60M | €56.80M | €16.53M | €7.40M | €4.39M |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2018 | Dec 31, 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth, YoY | -55.2% | -67.4% | 6.9% | 133.5% | -64.6% | -18.3% | -9.1% | 113.4% | - |
| Operating margin | -599.8% | -256.3% | -20.6% | -99.6% | -193.6% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 5.5% | -90.8% |
| Net margin | -546.1% | -245.9% | -12.3% | -100.7% | -213.8% | -91.7% | -24.3% | 3.2% | -109.9% |
| Free cash flow margin | -587.4% | -36.2% | -53.4% | -34.1% | -240.4% | -75.5% | 39.4% | -35.6% | -115.9% |
| Return on equity | - | -560.0% | -14.6% | -107.3% | -49.2% | -41.0% | -9.5% | 1.8% | -48.7% |
| Return on assets | -78.4% | -44.5% | -4.3% | -29.2% | -19.7% | -20.8% | -5.2% | 0.7% | -19.0% |
| Current ratio | 1.27 | 2.60 | 3.73 | 3.38 | 1.73 | 3.81 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 1.86 |
Source: XBRL data Innate Pharma S.A. ADS files with the SEC, latest filing dated Apr 1, 2026 (see filings on SEC EDGAR). Provided for information only, not investment advice. Check the filing before relying on a number.
Per-share figures are as filed. The filings show no stock split in these periods.
EPS growth is left out where the share count moved enough to suggest a split the filings do not show. Growth rates need a positive starting figure. CAGR is compound annual growth between fiscal years. The CSV holds every period on file, in full figures, from the same SEC filings.
Foreign private issuers file annual reports with the SEC, so there are no quarterly statements here.
| Company | Revenue | Growth | Net income | Net margin | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IPHA | €9.01M | -55.2% | -€49.18M | -546.1% | $160.8M |
| AMGN | $38.90B | +8.2% | $9.39B | 24.1% | $249.05B |
| GILD | $30.99B | +6.5% | -$3.86B | -12.5% | $207.00B |
| MRNA | $2.52B | +13.1% | -$2.79B | -110.5% | $101.48B |
| ARGX | $4.25B | +88.6% | $1.29B | 30.4% | $57.55B |
| RVMD | $0 | - | -$1.13B | - | $41.59B |
| BIIB | $10.30B | +2.3% | $347.50M | 3.4% | $36.71B |
| BNTX | €2.87B | +4.3% | -€1.14B | -39.6% | $21.98B |
| EXEL | $2.50B | +9.1% | $885.14M | 35.5% | $16.98B |