Financials · LVLU

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (LVLU) financials

For the twelve months ended Jun 28, 2026, Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. reported $261.95M of revenue and -$8.29M of net income.

Revenue, TTM
$261.95M
Revenue growth, YoY
-10.4%
Net income, TTM
-$8.29M
Net margin
-3.2%
Free cash flow, TTM
$1.69M
EPS, diluted, TTM
-$2.92
Cash
$4.12M
P/S
0.12
Market cap
$30.4M
Annual revenue$282.28M
FY2019FY2025
Annual net income-$13.71M
FY2019FY2025
Annual free cash flow$1.03M
FY2019FY2025

LVLU revenue and earnings growth

LVLU revenueQ2 2026$67.81M

Quarter YoY
-16.8%
QoQ
+17.9%
FY YoY
-10.6%
5Y CAGR
+2.6%

LVLU revenue was $67.81M in fiscal Q2 2026 (ended Jun 28, 2026), down 16.8% from a year earlier and up 17.9% from the prior quarter. For the full fiscal 2025 it was $282.28M, down 10.6% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was +2.6% over 5 years. It rose in 2 of the last 6 fiscal years.

LVLU net incomeQ2 2026-$1.48M

LVLU net income was -$1.48M in fiscal Q2 2026 (ended Jun 28, 2026), compared with -$3.00M a year earlier. For the full fiscal 2025 it was -$13.71M, compared with -$55.29M in fiscal 2024.

LVLU EPSQ2 2026-$0.52

LVLU diluted EPS was -$0.52 in fiscal Q2 2026 (ended Jun 28, 2026), compared with -$1.08 a year earlier. For the full fiscal 2025 it was -$4.90, compared with -$20.00 in fiscal 2024.

LVLU free cash flowQ2 2026$500.0K

QoQ
-92.7%
FY YoY
-20.9%
5Y CAGR
-24.4%

LVLU free cash flow was $500.0K in fiscal Q2 2026 (ended Jun 28, 2026), compared with -$1.49M a year earlier and down 92.7% from the prior quarter. For the full fiscal 2025 it was $1.03M, down 20.9% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was -24.4% over 5 years. It rose in 2 of the last 6 fiscal years.

Export CSV

Income statement

Income statement
Line item
Dec 28, 2025
Dec 29, 2024
Dec 31, 2023
Jan 1, 2023
Jan 2, 2022
Jan 3, 2021
Dec 29, 2019
Revenue$282.28M$315.89M$355.18M$439.65M$375.63M$248.66M$369.62M
Cost of revenue$160.23M$185.64M$206.95M$248.21M$198.89M$138.36M$208.42M
Gross profit$122.05M$130.25M$148.23M$191.45M$176.73M$110.29M$161.20M
Selling, general and admin$68.08M$81.33M$92.13M$99.15M$87.71M$67.16M$73.39M
Operating income-$12.63M-$52.39M-$20.21M$8.74M$22.34M-$4.67M$14.94M
Interest expense$2.46M$1.27M$1.73M$1.10M$12.77M$16.04M$15.21M
Pre-tax income-$13.53M-$52.95M-$21.01M$7.77M$8.26M-$20.57M-$24.0K
Income tax$188.4K$2.33M-$1.68M$4.05M$6.21M-$1.27M$445.0K
Net income-$13.71M-$55.29M-$19.33M$3.73M$2.04M-$19.30M-$469.0K
EPS, basic-$4.90-$20.00-$7.27$1.50-$91.20-$16.95-$0.45
EPS, diluted-$4.90-$20.00-$7.27$1.50-$91.20-$16.95-$0.45
Diluted shares2.8M2.8M2.7M2.6M1.3M1.2M1.2M

Balance sheet

Balance sheet
Line item
Dec 28, 2025
Dec 29, 2024
Dec 31, 2023
Jan 1, 2023
Jan 2, 2022
Jan 3, 2021
Dec 29, 2019
Cash and equivalents$2.66M$4.46M$2.51M$10.22M$11.91M$16.06M$6.36M
Receivables$1.71M$2.16M$3.54M$3.91M$5.65M$3.83M-
Inventory$32.44M$34.04M$35.47M$43.19M$22.18M$16.89M-
Current assets$43.65M$51.50M$52.52M$69.02M$49.09M$42.80M-
Goodwill$7.06M$7.06M$35.43M$35.43M$35.43M$35.43M-
Total assets$89.36M$108.20M$149.44M$167.20M$113.78M$105.08M-
Current liabilities$75.06M$74.33M$61.89M$47.65M$43.15M$41.27M-
Short-term debt-----$10.13M-
Long-term debt-----$96.86M-
Total debt---$25.00M$25.00M$106.98M-
Total liabilities$86.35M$94.83M$88.49M$102.31M$69.25M$140.63M-
Shareholders' equity$3.01M$13.37M$60.95M$64.89M$44.52M-$169.00M-$158.28M

Cash flow

Cash flow
Line item
Dec 28, 2025
Dec 29, 2024
Dec 31, 2023
Jan 1, 2023
Jan 2, 2022
Jan 3, 2021
Dec 29, 2019
Operating cash flow$1.38M$2.60M$15.42M$6.20M$26.90M$4.86M$11.87M
Capital expenditures$350.0K$1.30M$1.88M$2.51M$1.45M$700.0K$2.21M
Free cash flow$1.03M$1.30M$13.54M$3.69M$25.45M$4.16M$9.66M
Investing cash flow-$2.13M-$2.87M-$4.00M-$5.12M-$3.39M-$1.91M-$4.04M
Financing cash flow-$1.05M$2.23M-$19.13M-$2.77M-$27.65M$6.75M-$9.72M
Share repurchases$886.0K$496.0K-----
Stock-based compensation$4.48M$8.09M$17.69M$16.09M$13.66M$9.09M$2.04M
Depreciation and amortization$5.11M$5.48M$4.82M$4.13M$2.83M$3.22M$3.04M

Key ratios

Key ratios
Line item
Dec 28, 2025
Dec 29, 2024
Dec 31, 2023
Jan 1, 2023
Jan 2, 2022
Jan 3, 2021
Dec 29, 2019
Revenue growth, YoY-10.6%-11.1%-19.2%17.0%51.1%-32.7%-
Net income growth, YoY---82.2%---
Gross margin43.2%41.2%41.7%43.5%47.1%44.4%43.6%
Operating margin-4.5%-16.6%-5.7%2.0%5.9%-1.9%4.0%
Net margin-4.9%-17.5%-5.4%0.8%0.5%-7.8%-0.1%
Free cash flow margin0.4%0.4%3.8%0.8%6.8%1.7%2.6%
Return on equity-455.0%-413.6%-31.7%5.7%4.6%--
Return on assets-15.3%-51.1%-12.9%2.2%1.8%-18.4%-
Current ratio0.580.690.851.451.141.04-
Debt to equity---0.390.56--

Source: XBRL data Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. files with the SEC, latest filing dated Aug 12, 2026 (see filings on SEC EDGAR). Provided for information only, not investment advice. Check the filing before relying on a number.

* Worked out from the filings rather than stated in them: Q4 is the full year less the first nine months.

Per-share figures and share counts are restated for stock splits the filings show: 1-for-15, first reported Aug 13, 2025.

EPS growth is left out where the share count moved enough to suggest a split the filings do not show. Growth rates need a positive starting figure. CAGR is compound annual growth between fiscal years. The CSV holds every period on file, in full figures, from the same SEC filings.

LVLU peers

CompanyRevenueGrowthNet incomeNet marginMarket cap
LVLU$261.95M-10.4%-$8.29M-3.2%$30.4M
AMZN$797.46B+15.4%$134.78B16.9%$2.80T
CPNG$36.16B+7.4%-$1.36B-3.8%$29.19B
CDW$24.52B+10.9%$1.10B4.5%$19.60B
W$13.21B+7.9%-$160.00M-1.2%$15.29B
CHWY$13.07B+5.9%$273.70M2.1%$9.07B
VIPSCN¥105.92B-2.3%CN¥7.24B6.8%$6.65B
NSIT$9.02B+9.0%$181.69M2.0%$4.64B
PTRN$3.26B+42.1%$117.51M3.6%$3.24B

LVLU FAQ

9 questions
  • What is LVLU revenue?
    Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (LVLU) reported $261.95M of revenue for the twelve months ended Jun 28, 2026. That is down 10.4% from the year before. Revenue for fiscal 2025 was $282.28M.
  • Is LVLU profitable?
    No. Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. reported a net loss of $8.29M for the twelve months ended Jun 28, 2026.
  • How much cash and debt does LVLU have?
    Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. reported $4.12M in cash and cash equivalents on its most recent balance sheet in SEC filings.
  • How fast is LVLU revenue growing?
    Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc.'s revenue changed -10.6% in fiscal 2025, to $282.28M. Its compound annual growth rate was +2.6% over 5 years.
  • What is LVLU gross margin?
    Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc.'s gross profit was $118.18M on $261.95M of revenue for the twelve months ended Jun 28, 2026, a gross margin of 45.1%.
  • What is LVLU free cash flow?
    Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. generated $1.69M of free cash flow for the twelve months ended Jun 28, 2026, which is operating cash flow of $1.90M less capital expenditures.
  • What is LVLU earnings per share?
    Diluted earnings per share were -$2.92 for the twelve months ended Jun 28, 2026, from SEC filings, restated for any stock split those filings show.
  • When did LVLU last report financial results?
    The latest statements here come from Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc.'s 10-Q filed on Aug 12, 2026, covering the period ended Jun 28, 2026.
  • Where does this LVLU financial data come from?
    Quantisnow builds these statements from the structured XBRL data Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. files with the SEC. It is provided for information only and is not investment advice.