Financials · MLCI

Mount Logan Capital Inc. (MLCI) financials

For the twelve months ended Jun 30, 2026, Mount Logan Capital Inc. reported $40.78M of revenue and -$63.35M of net income.

Revenue, TTM
$40.78M
Revenue growth, YoY
-24.3%
Net income, TTM
-$63.35M
Net margin
-155.4%
Total debt
$98.06M
P/S
0.95
Market cap
$38.8M
Annual revenue$53.57M
FY2024FY2025
Annual net income-$60.85M
FY2024FY2025

MLCI revenue and earnings growth

MLCI revenueQ2 2026$8.75M

Quarter YoY
-48.9%
QoQ
-17.8%
FY YoY
+7.6%

MLCI revenue was $8.75M in fiscal Q2 2026 (ended Jun 30, 2026), down 48.9% from a year earlier and down 17.8% from the prior quarter. For the full fiscal 2025 it was $53.57M, up 7.6% from fiscal 2024.

MLCI net incomeQ2 2026-$4.18M

MLCI net income was -$4.18M in fiscal Q2 2026 (ended Jun 30, 2026), compared with -$934.0K a year earlier. For the full fiscal 2025 it was -$60.85M, compared with -$10.39M in fiscal 2024.

MLCI EPSQ2 2026-$0.37

MLCI diluted EPS was -$0.37 in fiscal Q2 2026 (ended Jun 30, 2026). For the full fiscal 2025 it was -$7.08.

Export CSV

Income statement

Income statement
Line item
Dec 31, 2025
Dec 31, 2024
Revenue$53.57M$49.79M
Pre-tax income-$58.46M-$9.78M
Net income-$60.85M-$10.39M
EPS, basic-$7.08-$1.70
EPS, diluted-$7.08-$1.70
Diluted shares8.6M6.1M

Balance sheet

Balance sheet
Line item
Dec 31, 2025
Dec 31, 2024
Goodwill$30.19M$55.70M
Total assets$1.60B$1.56B
Total debt$76.25M-
Total liabilities$1.51B$1.46B
Shareholders' equity$90.96M$104.08M

Cash flow

Cash flow
Line item
Dec 31, 2025
Dec 31, 2024
Operating cash flow-$22.18M-$37.77M
Investing cash flow$50.86M-$26.50M
Financing cash flow$13.34M$75.75M
Dividends paid$1.62M$1.51M
Share repurchases$1.43M$0
Stock-based compensation$1.97M$468.0K

Key ratios

Key ratios
Line item
Dec 31, 2025
Dec 31, 2024
Revenue growth, YoY7.6%-
Net margin-113.6%-20.9%
Return on equity-66.9%-10.0%
Return on assets-3.8%-0.7%
Debt to equity0.84-

Source: XBRL data Mount Logan Capital Inc. files with the SEC, latest filing dated Aug 11, 2026 (see filings on SEC EDGAR). Provided for information only, not investment advice. Check the filing before relying on a number.

* Worked out from the filings rather than stated in them: Q4 is the full year less the first nine months.

Per-share figures are as filed. The filings show no stock split in these periods.

EPS growth is left out where the share count moved enough to suggest a split the filings do not show. Growth rates need a positive starting figure. CAGR is compound annual growth between fiscal years. The CSV holds every period on file, in full figures, from the same SEC filings.

MLCI peers

CompanyRevenueGrowthNet incomeNet marginMarket cap
MLCI$40.78M-24.3%-$63.35M-155.4%$38.8M
BX$16.08B+22.1%$3.56B22.1%$89.70B
KKR$21.31B+31.1%$3.15B14.8%$86.60B
APO$30.82B+12.2%-$918.00M-3.0%$68.94B
ARES$5.76B+7.6%$432.80M7.5%$44.25B
AMP$20.14B+8.8%$4.16B20.7%$43.54B
TROW$7.70B+6.9%$2.19B28.4%$23.13B
TPG$5.17B+21.6%$268.72M5.2%$17.90B

MLCI FAQ

6 questions
  • What is MLCI revenue?
    Mount Logan Capital Inc. (MLCI) reported $40.78M of revenue for the twelve months ended Jun 30, 2026. That is down 24.3% from the year before. Revenue for fiscal 2025 was $53.57M.
  • Is MLCI profitable?
    No. Mount Logan Capital Inc. reported a net loss of $63.35M for the twelve months ended Jun 30, 2026.
  • How much cash and debt does MLCI have?
    Mount Logan Capital Inc. reported $98.06M of debt on its most recent balance sheet in SEC filings.
  • How fast is MLCI revenue growing?
    Mount Logan Capital Inc.'s revenue changed +7.6% in fiscal 2025, to $53.57M.
  • When did MLCI last report financial results?
    The latest statements here come from Mount Logan Capital Inc.'s 10-Q filed on Aug 11, 2026, covering the period ended Jun 30, 2026.
  • Where does this MLCI financial data come from?
    Quantisnow builds these statements from the structured XBRL data Mount Logan Capital Inc. files with the SEC. It is provided for information only and is not investment advice.