PCLA revenueFY2025¥544.69M
- FY YoY
- -30.6%
PCLA revenue was ¥544.69M for fiscal 2025 (ended Sep 30, 2025), down 30.6% from fiscal 2024. It rose in 1 of the last 3 fiscal years.
For fiscal 2025 (ended Sep 30, 2025), PicoCELA Inc. reported ¥544.69M of revenue and -¥626.31M of net income. Figures are in JPY, the currency of its SEC filings.
PCLA revenue was ¥544.69M for fiscal 2025 (ended Sep 30, 2025), down 30.6% from fiscal 2024. It rose in 1 of the last 3 fiscal years.
PCLA net income was -¥626.31M for fiscal 2025 (ended Sep 30, 2025), compared with -¥479.92M in fiscal 2024.
PCLA diluted EPS was -¥683.34 for fiscal 2025 (ended Sep 30, 2025).
PCLA free cash flow was -¥572.36M for fiscal 2025 (ended Sep 30, 2025), compared with -¥261.63M in fiscal 2024.
| Line item | Sep 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2023 | Sep 30, 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥544.69M | ¥784.40M | ¥559.52M | ¥682.12M |
| Research and development | ¥26.20M | ¥49.00M | ¥75.60M | ¥40.60M |
| Selling, general and admin | ¥892.05M | ¥870.38M | ¥897.97M | ¥453.55M |
| Operating income | -¥601.44M | -¥447.18M | -¥628.53M | -¥16.24M |
| Pre-tax income | -¥626.31M | -¥479.92M | -¥633.96M | -¥5.18M |
| Net income | -¥626.31M | -¥479.92M | -¥633.96M | -¥5.18M |
| EPS, basic | -¥683.34 | -¥1334.58 | -¥2685.19 | -¥21.90 |
| EPS, diluted | -¥683.34 | -¥1334.58 | -¥2685.19 | -¥21.90 |
| Diluted shares | 916,550 | 359,604 | 236,094 | 235,340 |
| Line item | Sep 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2023 | Sep 30, 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | ¥534.89M | ¥456.77M | ¥427.97M | - |
| Receivables | ¥48.32M | ¥218.00M | ¥211.40M | - |
| Inventory | ¥264.29M | ¥206.64M | ¥183.90M | - |
| Current assets | ¥992.44M | ¥947.49M | ¥1.01B | - |
| Total assets | ¥1.09B | ¥1.23B | ¥1.15B | - |
| Current liabilities | ¥465.03M | ¥435.00M | ¥366.67M | - |
| Short-term debt | ¥261.94M | ¥217.97M | ¥215.00M | - |
| Long-term debt | ¥10.44M | ¥28.28M | ¥26.28M | - |
| Total debt | ¥272.38M | ¥246.25M | ¥241.28M | - |
| Total liabilities | ¥617.22M | ¥879.96M | ¥453.22M | - |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥469.95M | ¥354.79M | ¥695.99M | ¥467.92M |
| Line item | Sep 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2023 | Sep 30, 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -¥544.02M | -¥242.81M | -¥739.91M | -¥115.26M |
| Capital expenditures | ¥28.34M | ¥18.81M | ¥20.48M | ¥3.56M |
| Free cash flow | -¥572.36M | -¥261.63M | -¥760.39M | -¥118.82M |
| Investing cash flow | -¥46.00M | -¥44.02M | -¥20.48M | -¥15.45M |
| Financing cash flow | ¥668.13M | ¥315.65M | ¥925.26M | -¥6.59M |
| Stock-based compensation | ¥5.21M | - | - | - |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥26.53M | ¥20.67M | ¥12.18M | ¥8.23M |
| Line item | Sep 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2023 | Sep 30, 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth, YoY | -30.6% | 40.2% | -18.0% | - |
| Operating margin | -110.4% | -57.0% | -112.3% | -2.4% |
| Net margin | -115.0% | -61.2% | -113.3% | -0.8% |
| Free cash flow margin | -105.1% | -33.4% | -135.9% | -17.4% |
| Return on equity | -133.3% | -135.3% | -91.1% | -1.1% |
| Return on assets | -57.6% | -38.9% | -55.2% | - |
| Current ratio | 2.13 | 2.18 | 2.76 | - |
| Debt to equity | 0.58 | 0.69 | 0.35 | - |
Source: XBRL data PicoCELA Inc. files with the SEC, latest filing dated Feb 13, 2026 (see filings on SEC EDGAR). Provided for information only, not investment advice. Check the filing before relying on a number.
Per-share figures and share counts are restated for stock splits the filings show: 1-for-30, first reported Feb 13, 2026.
EPS growth is left out where the share count moved enough to suggest a split the filings do not show. Growth rates need a positive starting figure. CAGR is compound annual growth between fiscal years. The CSV holds every period on file, in full figures, from the same SEC filings.
Foreign private issuers file annual reports with the SEC, so there are no quarterly statements here.
| Company | Revenue | Growth | Net income | Net margin | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PCLA | ¥544.69M | -30.6% | -¥626.31M | -115.0% | $58.6M |
| AYI | $4.64B | +6.8% | $531.30M | 11.4% | $9.59B |
| GFF | $2.75B | +26.9% | $178.97M | 6.5% | $4.58B |
| LYTS | $689.40M | +20.2% | $22.58M | 3.3% | $641.6M |
| JBI | $901.80M | +0.3% | $33.20M | 3.7% | $632.4M |
| BW | $821.95M | +42.6% | -$18.35M | -2.2% | $484.1M |
| SKYX | $96.20M | +8.1% | -$33.04M | -34.3% | $101.4M |
| OESX | $94.25M | +17.9% | -$190.0K | -0.2% | $51.2M |
| EFOI | $6.50M | +53.5% | -$1.54M | -23.8% | $25.7M |