PLSM revenueFY2025ILS 40.02M
- FY YoY
- +314.3%
PLSM revenue was ILS 40.02M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), up 314.3% from fiscal 2024.
For fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), Pulsenmore Ltd. reported ILS 40.02M of revenue and -ILS 15.85M of net income. Figures are in ILS, the currency of its SEC filings.
PLSM revenue was ILS 40.02M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), up 314.3% from fiscal 2024.
PLSM net income was -ILS 15.85M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), compared with -ILS 36.74M in fiscal 2024.
PLSM diluted EPS was ILS 2.46 for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), down 57.3% from fiscal 2024.
PLSM free cash flow was -ILS 33.01M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), compared with -ILS 41.97M in fiscal 2024.
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ILS 40.02M | ILS 9.66M | ILS 6.19M |
| Cost of revenue | ILS 6.34M | ILS 6.08M | ILS 3.99M |
| Gross profit | ILS 33.68M | ILS 3.58M | ILS 2.20M |
| Research and development | ILS 17.35M | ILS 20.13M | ILS 31.40M |
| Selling, general and admin | ILS 16.68M | ILS 15.34M | ILS 16.95M |
| Interest expense | ILS 7.22M | ILS 540.0K | ILS 16.21M |
| Pre-tax income | -ILS 15.85M | -ILS 36.79M | -ILS 58.44M |
| Income tax | ILS 1.0K | -ILS 56.0K | ILS 127.0K |
| Net income | -ILS 15.85M | -ILS 36.74M | -ILS 58.57M |
| EPS, basic | ILS 2.46 | ILS 5.76 | ILS 9.12 |
| EPS, diluted | ILS 2.46 | ILS 5.76 | ILS 9.12 |
| Diluted shares | 6.4M | 6.4M | 6.4M |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | ILS 21.60M | ILS 41.17M | ILS 23.87M |
| Inventory | ILS 19.93M | ILS 23.09M | - |
| Current assets | ILS 81.40M | ILS 132.40M | - |
| Total assets | ILS 101.85M | ILS 141.83M | - |
| Current liabilities | ILS 10.33M | ILS 14.26M | - |
| Total liabilities | ILS 18.76M | ILS 44.94M | - |
| Shareholders' equity | ILS 83.09M | ILS 96.89M | ILS 132.23M |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -ILS 32.88M | -ILS 41.46M | -ILS 49.66M |
| Capital expenditures | ILS 135.0K | ILS 509.0K | ILS 3.93M |
| Free cash flow | -ILS 33.01M | -ILS 41.97M | -ILS 53.59M |
| Investing cash flow | ILS 13.85M | ILS 58.58M | ILS 56.71M |
| Financing cash flow | ILS 4.0K | -ILS 1.56M | -ILS 1.14M |
| Stock-based compensation | ILS 667.0K | ILS 1.39M | ILS 3.28M |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth, YoY | 314.3% | 56.1% | - |
| EPS growth, YoY | -57.3% | -36.8% | - |
| Gross margin | 84.2% | 37.0% | 35.6% |
| Net margin | -39.6% | -380.3% | -946.5% |
| Free cash flow margin | -82.5% | -434.4% | -866.0% |
| Return on equity | -19.1% | -37.9% | -44.3% |
| Return on assets | -15.6% | -25.9% | - |
| Current ratio | 7.88 | 9.28 | - |
Source: XBRL data Pulsenmore Ltd. files with the SEC, latest filing dated Mar 30, 2026 (see filings on SEC EDGAR). Provided for information only, not investment advice. Check the filing before relying on a number.
Per-share figures are as filed. The filings show no stock split in these periods.
EPS growth is left out where the share count moved enough to suggest a split the filings do not show. Growth rates need a positive starting figure. CAGR is compound annual growth between fiscal years. The CSV holds every period on file, in full figures, from the same SEC filings.
Foreign private issuers file annual reports with the SEC, so there are no quarterly statements here.
| Company | Revenue | Growth | Net income | Net margin | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLSM | ILS 40.02M | +314.3% | -ILS 15.85M | -39.6% | $9.8M |
| SYK | $26.30B | +7.9% | $3.62B | 13.8% | $124.05B |
| MMM | $25.25B | +1.7% | $3.54B | 14.0% | $95.67B |
| BSX | $21.07B | +8.9% | $3.50B | 16.6% | $61.96B |
| BDX | $23.25B | +17.4% | $941.00M | 4.0% | $57.71B |
| MDLN | $30.68B | - | $683.00M | 2.2% | $52.13B |
| RMD | $5.73B | +9.0% | $1.59B | 27.8% | $33.10B |
| DXCM | $5.10B | +13.0% | $991.00M | 19.4% | $29.62B |
| WST | $3.40B | +12.6% | $638.90M | 18.8% | $27.85B |