PMA revenueFY2026$14.63M
- FY YoY
- -56.8%
PMA revenue was $14.63M for fiscal 2026 (ended Mar 31, 2026), down 56.8% from fiscal 2025. It rose in 3 of the last 4 fiscal years.
For fiscal 2026 (ended Mar 31, 2026), PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. reported $14.63M of revenue and -$5.76M of net income.
PMA revenue was $14.63M for fiscal 2026 (ended Mar 31, 2026), down 56.8% from fiscal 2025. It rose in 3 of the last 4 fiscal years.
PMA net income was -$5.76M for fiscal 2026 (ended Mar 31, 2026), compared with -$5.73M in fiscal 2025.
PMA diluted EPS was -$0.44 for fiscal 2026 (ended Mar 31, 2026), compared with -$0.48 in fiscal 2025.
| Line item | Mar 31, 2026 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $14.63M | $33.85M | $27.57M | $21.87M | $14.38M |
| Cost of revenue | $17.32M | $35.16M | $22.48M | $18.37M | $11.76M |
| Gross profit | -$2.69M | -$1.31M | $5.09M | $3.49M | $2.63M |
| Selling, general and admin | $2.78M | $4.05M | $1.85M | $855.6K | $512.6K |
| Operating income | -$5.47M | -$5.35M | $3.25M | $2.64M | $2.12M |
| Interest expense | $346.7K | $508.8K | $286.1K | $180.0K | $74.6K |
| Pre-tax income | -$5.75M | -$5.81M | $2.98M | $3.26M | $2.12M |
| Income tax | $13.8K | -$80.2K | $648.9K | $468.9K | $317.1K |
| Net income | -$5.76M | -$5.73M | $2.33M | $2.79M | $1.80M |
| EPS, basic | -$0.44 | -$0.48 | $0.21 | $0.25 | $0.22 |
| EPS, diluted | -$0.44 | -$0.48 | $0.21 | $0.25 | $0.22 |
| Diluted shares | 13.0M | 11.8M | 11.3M | 11.3M | 8.1M |
| Line item | Mar 31, 2026 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $1.65M | $249.9K | $1.08M | $324.0K | - |
| Receivables | $834.6K | $4.22M | $1.64M | $3.32M | - |
| Current assets | $4.24M | $10.26M | $8.84M | $6.92M | - |
| Total assets | $5.87M | $13.42M | $11.89M | $8.28M | - |
| Current liabilities | $5.99M | $9.53M | $7.74M | $6.18M | - |
| Short-term debt | $2.42M | $4.76M | $3.82M | $3.82M | - |
| Long-term debt | $4.66M | $2.87M | $3.03M | $1.50M | - |
| Total debt | $7.08M | $7.63M | $6.85M | $5.32M | - |
| Total liabilities | $10.65M | $12.44M | $10.89M | $7.90M | - |
| Shareholders' equity | -$4.78M | $984.0K | $998.3K | $382.9K | $159.8K |
| Line item | Mar 31, 2026 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | $783.1K | -$7.97M | $2.46M | $795.3K | -$151.6K |
| Capital expenditures | - | - | $1.15M | $15.4K | - |
| Free cash flow | - | - | $1.31M | $779.9K | - |
| Investing cash flow | - | $10.3K | -$1.15M | $35.9K | $56.4K |
| Financing cash flow | $614.7K | $7.13M | -$553.4K | -$725.1K | -$1.6K |
| Line item | Mar 31, 2026 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth, YoY | -56.8% | 22.8% | 26.1% | 52.0% | - |
| Net income growth, YoY | - | - | -16.5% | 54.5% | - |
| EPS growth, YoY | - | - | -16.0% | 13.6% | - |
| Gross margin | -18.4% | -3.9% | 18.5% | 16.0% | 18.3% |
| Operating margin | -37.4% | -15.8% | 11.8% | 12.1% | 14.7% |
| Net margin | -39.4% | -16.9% | 8.4% | 12.7% | 12.5% |
| Free cash flow margin | - | - | 4.8% | 3.6% | - |
| Return on equity | - | -582.4% | 233.1% | 727.9% | 1128.9% |
| Return on assets | -98.1% | -42.7% | 19.6% | 33.7% | - |
| Current ratio | 0.71 | 1.08 | 1.14 | 1.12 | - |
| Debt to equity | - | 7.75 | 6.86 | 13.90 | - |
Source: XBRL data PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. files with the SEC, latest filing dated Aug 17, 2026 (see filings on SEC EDGAR). Provided for information only, not investment advice. Check the filing before relying on a number.
Per-share figures are as filed. The filings show no stock split in these periods.
EPS growth is left out where the share count moved enough to suggest a split the filings do not show. Growth rates need a positive starting figure. CAGR is compound annual growth between fiscal years. The CSV holds every period on file, in full figures, from the same SEC filings.
Foreign private issuers file annual reports with the SEC, so there are no quarterly statements here.
| Company | Revenue | Growth | Net income | Net margin | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PMA | $14.63M | -56.8% | -$5.76M | -39.4% | $205.3M |
| PWR | $37.29B | +37.1% | $1.70B | 4.6% | $81.50B |
| FIX | $12.54B | +50.7% | $1.63B | 13.0% | $35.60B |
| EME | $19.84B | +22.1% | $1.54B | 7.8% | $26.64B |
| IESC | $3.99B | +22.7% | $456.11M | 11.4% | $6.45B |
| BBUC | $27.46B | -32.4% | $387.00M | 1.4% | $6.16B |
| AGX | $1.19B | +29.0% | $179.31M | 15.1% | $3.89B |
| LGN | $3.75B | +69.2% | -$43.74M | -1.2% | $3.02B |
| AMRC | $1.88B | +12.2% | $63.00M | 3.3% | $1.15B |