PURR revenueQ1 2027$12.25M
- QoQ
- +93.4%
PURR revenue was $12.25M in fiscal Q1 2027 (ended Sep 30, 2026), compared with $0 a year earlier and up 93.4% from the prior quarter. For the full fiscal 2026 it was $9.46M.
For the twelve months ended Sep 30, 2026, Hyperliquid Strategies Inc reported $21.71M of revenue and $939.54M of net income.
PURR revenue was $12.25M in fiscal Q1 2027 (ended Sep 30, 2026), compared with $0 a year earlier and up 93.4% from the prior quarter. For the full fiscal 2026 it was $9.46M.
PURR net income was $620.60M in fiscal Q1 2027 (ended Sep 30, 2026), compared with -$13.40M a year earlier and up 31.8% from the prior quarter. For the full fiscal 2026 it was $305.54M.
PURR diluted EPS was $2.54 in fiscal Q1 2027 (ended Sep 30, 2026). For the full fiscal 2026 it was $3.21.
| Line item | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|
| Revenue | $9.46M |
| Operating income | $500.62M |
| Pre-tax income | $489.02M |
| Income tax | $183.47M |
| Net income | $305.54M |
| EPS, basic | $3.21 |
| EPS, diluted | $3.21 |
| Diluted shares | 79.8M |
| Line item | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $137.92M |
| Receivables | $405.0K |
| Current assets | $152.41M |
| Goodwill | $0 |
| Total assets | $2.06B |
| Current liabilities | $3.66M |
| Total liabilities | $187.14M |
| Shareholders' equity | $1.87B |
| Line item | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -$19.15M |
| Investing cash flow | -$777.42M |
| Financing cash flow | $934.48M |
| Share repurchases | $10.48M |
| Stock-based compensation | $893.0K |
| Line item | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|
| Operating margin | 5292.0% |
| Net margin | 3229.8% |
| Return on equity | 16.3% |
| Return on assets | 14.8% |
| Current ratio | 41.62 |
| Line item | Sep 30, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | Dec 31, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $12.25M | $6.33M | $2.63M | $500.0K | $0 |
| Operating income | $807.68M | $607.75M | $193.81M | -$287.55M | -$13.40M |
| Pre-tax income | $792.93M | $593.90M | $195.18M | -$286.67M | -$13.40M |
| Income tax | $172.32M | $123.01M | $42.67M | $17.80M | $0 |
| Net income | $620.60M | $470.89M | $152.51M | -$304.46M | -$13.40M |
| EPS, basic | $2.55 | - | $1.01 | -$7.43 | -$13183.92 |
| EPS, diluted | $2.54 | - | $1.01 | -$7.43 | -$13183.92 |
| Diluted shares | 217.4M | - | 124.0M | 41.0M | 92 |
| Line item | Sep 30, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | Dec 31, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $254.57M | $137.92M | $113.06M | $281.93M | - |
| Receivables | $400.0K | $405.0K | $779.0K | - | - |
| Current assets | $256.06M | $152.41M | $117.41M | $287.11M | - |
| Goodwill | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | - |
| Total assets | $3.76B | $2.06B | $810.41M | $616.64M | - |
| Current liabilities | $6.15M | $3.66M | $6.44M | $9.08M | - |
| Total liabilities | $361.33M | $187.14M | $66.91M | $26.87M | $1.21M |
| Shareholders' equity | $3.40B | $1.87B | $743.50M | $589.76M | -$13.70M |
| Line item | Sep 30, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | Dec 31, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -$17.06M | -$3.84M | -$7.00M | -$8.23M | -$84.0K |
| Investing cash flow | -$773.99M | -$616.57M | -$162.20M | $1.35M | $0 |
| Financing cash flow | $907.70M | $645.26M | $332.0K | $288.60M | $297.0K |
| Share repurchases | $17.34M | -$91.0K | $1.14M | $9.43M | $0 |
| Stock-based compensation | $1.70M | $707.0K | - | - | $0 |
Source: XBRL data Hyperliquid Strategies Inc files with the SEC, latest filing dated Nov 5, 2026 (see filings on SEC EDGAR). Provided for information only, not investment advice. Check the filing before relying on a number.
* Worked out from the filings rather than stated in them: Q4 is the full year less the first nine months.
Per-share figures are as filed. The filings show no stock split in these periods.
EPS growth is left out where the share count moved enough to suggest a split the filings do not show. Growth rates need a positive starting figure. CAGR is compound annual growth between fiscal years. The CSV holds every period on file, in full figures, from the same SEC filings.
| Company | Revenue | Growth | Net income | Net margin | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PURR | $21.71M | - | $939.54M | 4327.7% | $2.45B |
| AXP | $77.59B | +10.2% | $12.26B | 15.8% | $215.24B |
| SPGI | $17.21B | +18.2% | $4.99B | 29.0% | $135.62B |
| MCO | $8.18B | +9.0% | $2.88B | 35.3% | $87.18B |
| NU | $15.77B | +37.0% | $2.87B | 18.2% | $58.39B |
| RKT | $11.46B | +90.4% | $1.30B | 11.4% | $42.74B |
| COIN | $5.63B | -26.6% | -$701.62M | -12.5% | $35.68B |
| AFRM | $4.59B | +32.7% | $2.01B | 43.9% | $23.08B |
| SYF | $19.31B | +2.6% | $3.33B | 17.3% | $22.96B |