RLX revenueFY2025CN¥3.96B
- FY YoY
- +44.0%
- 5Y CAGR
- +0.7%
RLX revenue was CN¥3.96B for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), up 44.0% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was +0.7% over 5 years. It rose in 5 of the last 7 fiscal years.
For fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), RLX Technology Inc. reported CN¥3.96B of revenue and CN¥921.87M of net income. Figures are in CNY, the currency of its SEC filings.
RLX revenue was CN¥3.96B for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), up 44.0% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was +0.7% over 5 years. It rose in 5 of the last 7 fiscal years.
RLX net income was CN¥921.87M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), up 67.1% from fiscal 2024. It rose in 2 of the last 4 fiscal years.
RLX diluted EPS was CN¥0.70 for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), up 63.1% from fiscal 2024.
RLX free cash flow was CN¥986.82M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), up 16.9% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was -17.5% over 5 years. It rose in 3 of the last 6 fiscal years.
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | CN¥3.96B | CN¥2.75B | CN¥1.59B | CN¥5.33B | CN¥8.52B | CN¥3.82B | CN¥1.55B | CN¥132.61M |
| Cost of revenue | CN¥2.43B | CN¥1.72B | CN¥856.33M | CN¥2.97B | CN¥4.85B | CN¥2.29B | CN¥968.41M | CN¥73.37M |
| Gross profit | CN¥1.18B | CN¥726.52M | CN¥387.71M | CN¥2.31B | CN¥3.67B | CN¥1.53B | CN¥580.94M | CN¥59.25M |
| Research and development | CN¥131.01M | CN¥88.31M | CN¥172.69M | CN¥317.11M | CN¥179.91M | CN¥299.29M | CN¥31.93M | CN¥2.06M |
| Selling, general and admin | CN¥336.92M | CN¥515.89M | CN¥498.01M | CN¥576.81M | CN¥672.75M | CN¥771.97M | CN¥133.22M | CN¥20.68M |
| Operating income | CN¥328.56M | -CN¥107.14M | -CN¥496.71M | CN¥1.06B | CN¥2.30B | CN¥13.15M | CN¥56.39M | CN¥2.21M |
| Interest expense | CN¥6.39M | CN¥176.0K | - | CN¥1.40M | - | - | - | - |
| Pre-tax income | CN¥1.05B | CN¥658.80M | CN¥591.74M | CN¥1.78B | CN¥2.66B | CN¥102.43M | CN¥73.67M | CN¥2.10M |
| Income tax | CN¥118.99M | CN¥94.46M | CN¥50.76M | CN¥371.58M | CN¥631.43M | CN¥230.53M | CN¥25.92M | CN¥2.38M |
| Net income | CN¥921.87M | CN¥551.84M | CN¥534.33M | CN¥1.44B | CN¥2.02B | -CN¥128.10M | CN¥47.75M | -CN¥287.0K |
| EPS, basic | CN¥0.70 | CN¥0.45 | CN¥0.41 | CN¥1.09 | CN¥1.45 | -CN¥0.09 | CN¥0.03 | -CN¥0.00 |
| EPS, diluted | CN¥0.70 | CN¥0.43 | CN¥0.40 | CN¥1.08 | CN¥1.44 | -CN¥0.09 | CN¥0.03 | -CN¥0.00 |
| Diluted shares | 1.22B | 1.29B | 1.34B | 1.33B | 1.41B | 1.44B | 1.44B | 1.19B |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | CN¥5.37B | CN¥5.59B | CN¥2.39B | CN¥1.29B | CN¥5.21B | CN¥1.45B | CN¥484.09M | CN¥68.21M |
| Short-term investments | CN¥2.33B | CN¥719.75M | CN¥3.09B | CN¥2.43B | CN¥3.62B | CN¥1.47B | CN¥40.00M | - |
| Receivables | - | - | - | CN¥51.38M | CN¥12.49M | CN¥14.59M | CN¥38.80M | - |
| Inventory | CN¥297.68M | CN¥142.55M | CN¥144.85M | CN¥130.90M | CN¥589.09M | CN¥329.12M | CN¥219.31M | - |
| Current assets | CN¥11.20B | CN¥9.30B | CN¥8.98B | CN¥11.20B | CN¥13.95B | CN¥3.87B | CN¥1.18B | - |
| Goodwill | CN¥567.18M | CN¥59.58M | CN¥66.51M | - | - | - | - | - |
| Total assets | CN¥17.93B | CN¥16.87B | CN¥16.32B | CN¥16.38B | CN¥16.37B | CN¥4.06B | CN¥1.44B | - |
| Current liabilities | CN¥1.97B | CN¥857.85M | CN¥668.67M | CN¥789.83M | CN¥2.74B | CN¥2.50B | CN¥619.90M | - |
| Short-term debt | CN¥92.10M | CN¥40.00M | CN¥0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Total liabilities | CN¥2.20B | CN¥881.10M | CN¥716.68M | CN¥838.45M | CN¥2.85B | CN¥2.55B | CN¥1.34B | - |
| Shareholders' equity | CN¥15.63B | CN¥15.99B | CN¥15.60B | CN¥15.54B | CN¥13.52B | CN¥1.51B | CN¥106.28M | CN¥6.62M |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | CN¥1.10B | CN¥854.35M | CN¥198.70M | CN¥486.83M | CN¥1.80B | CN¥2.59B | CN¥338.13M | -CN¥977.0K |
| Capital expenditures | CN¥117.73M | CN¥10.09M | CN¥28.22M | CN¥38.64M | CN¥130.94M | CN¥12.59M | CN¥84.97M | CN¥29.0K |
| Free cash flow | CN¥986.82M | CN¥844.26M | CN¥170.48M | CN¥448.19M | CN¥1.67B | CN¥2.58B | CN¥253.16M | -CN¥1.01M |
| Investing cash flow | -CN¥822.19M | CN¥3.02B | CN¥2.09B | -CN¥4.13B | -CN¥7.87B | -CN¥1.81B | -CN¥497.84M | -CN¥397.0K |
| Financing cash flow | -CN¥282.75M | -CN¥678.03M | -CN¥1.19B | -CN¥477.27M | CN¥9.90B | CN¥174.88M | CN¥576.40M | CN¥69.59M |
| Dividends paid | CN¥91.47M | CN¥88.84M | CN¥92.38M | - | - | - | CN¥36.00M | - |
| Share repurchases | CN¥183.93M | CN¥589.36M | CN¥996.63M | CN¥500.37M | CN¥127.52M | - | - | - |
| Stock-based compensation | CN¥186.24M | CN¥369.65M | CN¥362.87M | CN¥166.16M | CN¥223.34M | CN¥929.10M | CN¥52.71M | CN¥6.80M |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth, YoY | 44.0% | 73.3% | -70.3% | -37.4% | 123.1% | 146.5% | 1068.3% | - |
| Net income growth, YoY | 67.1% | 3.3% | -62.9% | -28.8% | - | - | - | - |
| EPS growth, YoY | 63.1% | 7.3% | -63.2% | -24.4% | - | - | - | - |
| Gross margin | 29.9% | 26.4% | 24.4% | 43.2% | 43.1% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 44.7% |
| Operating margin | 8.3% | -3.9% | -31.3% | 19.9% | 27.0% | 0.3% | 3.6% | 1.7% |
| Net margin | 23.3% | 20.1% | 33.7% | 27.0% | 23.8% | -3.4% | 3.1% | -0.2% |
| Free cash flow margin | 24.9% | 30.7% | 10.7% | 8.4% | 19.6% | 67.5% | 16.3% | -0.8% |
| Return on equity | 5.9% | 3.5% | 3.4% | 9.3% | 15.0% | -8.5% | 44.9% | -4.3% |
| Return on assets | 5.1% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 8.8% | 12.4% | -3.2% | 3.3% | - |
| Current ratio | 5.70 | 10.84 | 13.44 | 14.18 | 5.10 | 1.55 | 1.91 | - |
Source: XBRL data RLX Technology Inc. files with the SEC, latest filing dated Apr 23, 2026 (see filings on SEC EDGAR). Provided for information only, not investment advice. Check the filing before relying on a number.
Per-share figures are as filed. The filings show no stock split in these periods.
EPS growth is left out where the share count moved enough to suggest a split the filings do not show. Growth rates need a positive starting figure. CAGR is compound annual growth between fiscal years. The CSV holds every period on file, in full figures, from the same SEC filings.
Foreign private issuers file annual reports with the SEC, so there are no quarterly statements here.
| Company | Revenue | Growth | Net income | Net margin | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RLX | CN¥3.96B | +44.0% | CN¥921.87M | 23.3% | $1.97B |
| PM | $43.14B | +7.9% | $10.71B | 24.8% | $308.43B |
| BTI | £25.61B | -1.0% | £7.76B | 30.3% | $131.54B |
| MO | $23.52B | +0.5% | $8.12B | 34.5% | $126.62B |
| DFTX | - | - | -$353.79M | - | $4.47B |
| RGC | - | - | -$11.70M | - | $2.61B |
| TRLV | $1.08B | -9.1% | -$445.60M | -41.2% | $2.23B |
| CRON | $271.85M | +54.3% | $63.36M | 23.3% | $1.33B |
| TLRY | $963.10M | +15.9% | -$164.22M | -17.1% | $430.8M |