Financials · SPAI

Safe Pro Group Inc. (SPAI) financials

For the twelve months ended Jun 30, 2026, Safe Pro Group Inc. reported $2.88M of revenue and -$14.41M of net income.

Revenue, TTM
$2.88M
Revenue growth, YoY
+92.6%
Net income, TTM
-$14.41M
Net margin
-500.0%
Free cash flow, TTM
-$8.42M
EPS, diluted, TTM
-$0.74
Cash
$10.23M
Total debt
$146.0K
P/S
21.80
Market cap
$62.8M
Annual revenue$606.7K
FY2023FY2025
Annual net income-$14.32M
FY2023FY2025
Annual free cash flow-$6.27M
FY2023FY2025

SPAI revenue and earnings growth

SPAI revenueQ2 2026$1.33M

Quarter YoY
14x
QoQ
+9.2%
FY YoY
-72.0%

SPAI revenue was $1.33M in fiscal Q2 2026 (ended Jun 30, 2026), up about 14-fold from a year earlier and up 9.2% from the prior quarter. For the full fiscal 2025 it was $606.7K, down 72.0% from fiscal 2024.

SPAI net incomeQ2 2026-$3.17M

SPAI net income was -$3.17M in fiscal Q2 2026 (ended Jun 30, 2026), compared with -$1.91M a year earlier. For the full fiscal 2025 it was -$14.32M, compared with -$7.43M in fiscal 2024.

SPAI EPSQ2 2026-$0.15

SPAI diluted EPS was -$0.15 in fiscal Q2 2026 (ended Jun 30, 2026), compared with -$0.13 a year earlier. For the full fiscal 2025 it was -$0.85.

SPAI free cash flowQ2 2026-$2.94M

SPAI free cash flow was -$2.94M in fiscal Q2 2026 (ended Jun 30, 2026), compared with -$1.05M a year earlier. For the full fiscal 2025 it was -$6.27M, compared with -$4.16M in fiscal 2024.

Export CSV

Income statement

Income statement
Line item
Dec 31, 2025
Dec 31, 2024
Dec 31, 2023
Revenue$606.7K$2.17M$917.7K
Cost of revenue$404.5K$1.26M$606.6K
Gross profit$202.2K$906.1K$311.1K
Research and development$394.2K$90.4K$373.7K
Selling, general and admin$2.13M$1.25M$449.9K
Operating income-$14.55M-$7.15M-$6.31M
Interest expense$12.8K$306.5K$8.2K
Net income-$14.32M-$7.43M-$6.31M
EPS, basic-$0.85-$0.70-$0.79
EPS, diluted-$0.85-$0.70-$0.79
Diluted shares16.9M10.6M8.0M

Balance sheet

Balance sheet
Line item
Dec 31, 2025
Dec 31, 2024
Dec 31, 2023
Cash and equivalents$16.79M$1.97M$703.4K
Receivables$100.0K$123.7K$163.3K
Inventory$615.0K$342.1K$359.2K
Current assets$17.93M$2.75M$1.27M
Goodwill-$684.9K$684.9K
Total assets$19.11M$4.95M$3.43M
Current liabilities$1.25M$893.9K$1.42M
Total debt$146.0K$146.0K$146.0K
Total liabilities$1.40M$1.08M$1.65M
Shareholders' equity$17.72M$3.87M$1.78M

Cash flow

Cash flow
Line item
Dec 31, 2025
Dec 31, 2024
Dec 31, 2023
Operating cash flow-$6.22M-$4.10M-$2.00M
Capital expenditures$48.8K$63.8K$30.2K
Free cash flow-$6.27M-$4.16M-$2.03M
Investing cash flow-$241.4K-$436.4K-$30.2K
Financing cash flow$21.28M$5.80M$985.2K
Depreciation and amortization$381.3K$341.1K$239.0K

Key ratios

Key ratios
Line item
Dec 31, 2025
Dec 31, 2024
Dec 31, 2023
Revenue growth, YoY-72.0%136.4%-
Gross margin33.3%41.8%33.9%
Operating margin-2397.6%-329.7%-687.2%
Net margin-2360.8%-342.5%-688.1%
Free cash flow margin-1032.7%-191.7%-221.6%
Return on equity-80.8%-191.7%-355.5%
Return on assets-74.9%-150.1%-184.1%
Current ratio14.333.080.90
Debt to equity0.010.040.08

Source: XBRL data Safe Pro Group Inc. files with the SEC, latest filing dated Aug 14, 2026 (see filings on SEC EDGAR). Provided for information only, not investment advice. Check the filing before relying on a number.

* Worked out from the filings rather than stated in them: Q4 is the full year less the first nine months.

Per-share figures are as filed. The filings show no stock split in these periods.

EPS growth is left out where the share count moved enough to suggest a split the filings do not show. Growth rates need a positive starting figure. CAGR is compound annual growth between fiscal years. The CSV holds every period on file, in full figures, from the same SEC filings.

SPAI peers

CompanyRevenueGrowthNet incomeNet marginMarket cap
SPAI$2.88M+92.6%-$14.41M-500.0%$62.8M
MSFT$346.44B+17.9%$142.63B41.2%$3.94T
PLTR$7.29B+87.1%$3.67B50.3%$386.44B
ORCL$71.78B+21.6%$18.92B26.4%$351.04B
SAP€36.80B+7.7%€7.16B19.5%$286.79B
CRWD$5.40B+24.3%$58.46M1.1%$222.09B
SHOP$14.17B+32.5%$2.13B15.0%$191.58B
CRM$43.94B+11.2%$9.66B22.0%$175.83B
NOW$15.43B+21.8%$1.45B9.4%$105.84B

SPAI FAQ

9 questions
  • What is SPAI revenue?
    Safe Pro Group Inc. (SPAI) reported $2.88M of revenue for the twelve months ended Jun 30, 2026. That is up 92.6% from the year before. Revenue for fiscal 2025 was $606.7K.
  • Is SPAI profitable?
    No. Safe Pro Group Inc. reported a net loss of $14.41M for the twelve months ended Jun 30, 2026.
  • How much cash and debt does SPAI have?
    Safe Pro Group Inc. reported $10.23M in cash and cash equivalents and $146.0K of debt on its most recent balance sheet in SEC filings.
  • How fast is SPAI revenue growing?
    Safe Pro Group Inc.'s revenue changed -72.0% in fiscal 2025, to $606.7K.
  • What is SPAI gross margin?
    Safe Pro Group Inc.'s gross profit was $1.79M on $2.88M of revenue for the twelve months ended Jun 30, 2026, a gross margin of 62.2%.
  • What is SPAI free cash flow?
    Safe Pro Group Inc. generated -$8.42M of free cash flow for the twelve months ended Jun 30, 2026, which is operating cash flow of -$8.29M less capital expenditures.
  • What is SPAI earnings per share?
    Diluted earnings per share were -$0.74 for the twelve months ended Jun 30, 2026, from SEC filings, restated for any stock split those filings show.
  • When did SPAI last report financial results?
    The latest statements here come from Safe Pro Group Inc.'s 10-Q filed on Aug 14, 2026, covering the period ended Jun 30, 2026.
  • Where does this SPAI financial data come from?
    Quantisnow builds these statements from the structured XBRL data Safe Pro Group Inc. files with the SEC. It is provided for information only and is not investment advice.