WBX revenueFY2025€145.12M
- FY YoY
- -11.5%
- 5Y CAGR
- +49.1%
WBX revenue was €145.12M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), down 11.5% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was +49.1% over 5 years. It rose in 4 of the last 6 fiscal years.
For fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), Wallbox N.V. reported €145.12M of revenue and -€103.19M of net income. Figures are in EUR, the currency of its SEC filings.
WBX revenue was €145.12M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), down 11.5% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was +49.1% over 5 years. It rose in 4 of the last 6 fiscal years.
WBX net income was -€103.19M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), compared with -€151.79M in fiscal 2024.
WBX diluted EPS was -€0.67 for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025).
WBX free cash flow was €9.37M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), compared with -€59.78M in fiscal 2024. Fiscal 2025 is the highest of the 7 fiscal years on file.
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €145.12M | €163.94M | €143.77M | €144.19M | €71.58M | €19.68M | €8.02M |
| Selling, general and admin | €5.76M | €7.43M | €7.97M | €7.30M | €3.43M | €335.0K | €480.5K |
| Operating income | -€99.29M | -€133.82M | -€106.94M | -€138.84M | -€53.57M | -€10.98M | -€5.37M |
| Interest expense | €17.92M | €23.68M | €15.25M | €8.00M | €32.07M | €1.01M | €266.8K |
| Pre-tax income | -€103.11M | -€158.51M | -€112.77M | -€67.73M | -€225.58M | -€12.31M | -€6.14M |
| Income tax | €87.0K | -€6.72M | -€703.0K | -€4.93M | -€1.81M | -€910.0K | - |
| Net income | -€103.19M | -€151.79M | -€112.07M | -€62.80M | -€223.78M | -€11.40M | -€6.14M |
| EPS, basic | -€0.67 | -€13.13 | -€11.94 | -€0.38 | -€1.99 | - | - |
| EPS, diluted | -€0.67 | -€13.13 | -€11.94 | -€0.38 | -€1.99 | - | - |
| Diluted shares | - | - | - | - | - | 94.5M | - |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | €4.45M | €20.04M | €101.16M | €83.31M | €113.86M | €22.34M | €6.45M |
| Receivables | €28.43M | €29.67M | €43.42M | €39.83M | €23.76M | €8.98M | - |
| Inventory | €47.52M | €70.08M | €92.48M | €106.57M | €27.49M | €7.24M | - |
| Current assets | - | - | - | €255.17M | €251.49M | €41.51M | - |
| Goodwill | €10.80M | €11.18M | €13.38M | €15.10M | €6.15M | €6.15M | - |
| Total assets | €239.52M | €353.07M | €483.54M | €421.98M | €342.61M | €81.84M | €32.46M |
| Current liabilities | €172.15M | €175.75M | €190.77M | €178.79M | €170.37M | €23.68M | - |
| Long-term debt | €54.76M | €66.66M | €80.86M | €44.36M | €17.58M | €9.74M | - |
| Total debt | €54.76M | €66.66M | €80.86M | €44.36M | €17.58M | €9.74M | - |
| Total liabilities | €270.98M | €290.49M | €333.73M | €252.83M | €211.54M | €69.61M | €23.07M |
| Shareholders' equity | -€31.69M | €64.80M | €149.81M | €169.15M | €131.07M | €12.23M | €9.38M |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | €10.00M | -€51.53M | -€64.10M | -€136.29M | -€69.63M | -€11.63M | -€5.42M |
| Capital expenditures | €632.0K | €8.24M | €12.24M | €37.80M | €10.70M | €4.14M | €536.2K |
| Free cash flow | €9.37M | -€59.78M | -€76.34M | -€174.09M | -€80.33M | -€15.77M | -€5.96M |
| Investing cash flow | €11.62M | -€39.46M | -€54.15M | -€13.96M | -€88.30M | -€19.32M | -€7.90M |
| Financing cash flow | -€32.19M | €2.96M | €140.63M | €111.75M | €246.93M | €46.74M | €17.50M |
| Stock-based compensation | €2.10M | €3.83M | €16.67M | €32.63M | €2.46M | €2.78M | €559.6K |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth, YoY | -11.5% | 14.0% | -0.3% | 101.4% | 263.8% | 145.3% | - |
| Operating margin | -68.4% | -81.6% | -74.4% | -96.3% | -74.8% | -55.8% | -66.9% |
| Net margin | -71.1% | -92.6% | -78.0% | -43.6% | -312.6% | -57.9% | -76.5% |
| Free cash flow margin | 6.5% | -36.5% | -53.1% | -120.7% | -112.2% | -80.1% | -74.3% |
| Return on equity | - | -234.2% | -74.8% | -37.1% | -170.7% | -93.2% | -65.4% |
| Return on assets | -43.1% | -43.0% | -23.2% | -14.9% | -65.3% | -13.9% | -18.9% |
| Current ratio | - | - | - | 1.43 | 1.48 | 1.75 | - |
| Debt to equity | - | 1.03 | 0.54 | 0.26 | 0.13 | 0.80 | - |
Source: XBRL data Wallbox N.V. files with the SEC, latest filing dated Apr 9, 2026 (see filings on SEC EDGAR). Provided for information only, not investment advice. Check the filing before relying on a number.
Per-share figures are as filed. The filings show no stock split in these periods.
EPS growth is left out where the share count moved enough to suggest a split the filings do not show. Growth rates need a positive starting figure. CAGR is compound annual growth between fiscal years. The CSV holds every period on file, in full figures, from the same SEC filings.
Foreign private issuers file annual reports with the SEC, so there are no quarterly statements here.
| Company | Revenue | Growth | Net income | Net margin | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WBX | €145.12M | -11.5% | -€103.19M | -71.1% | $64.3M |
| ISRG | $11.58B | +20.5% | $2.96B | 25.5% | $162.41B |
| EW | $6.67B | +13.4% | $1.02B | 15.3% | $58.11B |
| STE | $6.17B | +8.1% | $826.90M | 13.4% | $24.78B |
| ZBH | $8.57B | +7.0% | $767.30M | 9.0% | $20.38B |
| MAS | $7.67B | +0.9% | $926.00M | 12.1% | $16.16B |
| SNN | $6.16B | +6.1% | $625.00M | 10.1% | $13.40B |
| ALGN | $4.16B | +4.4% | $491.87M | 11.8% | $11.32B |
| AIT | $5.06B | +8.5% | $424.12M | 8.4% | $10.26B |