ACB revenueFY2026C$320.59M
- FY YoY
- +11.0%
ACB revenue was C$320.59M for fiscal 2026 (ended Mar 31, 2026), up 11.0% from fiscal 2025. Fiscal 2026 is the highest of the 8 fiscal years on file.
For fiscal 2026 (ended Mar 31, 2026), Aurora Cannabis Inc. reported C$320.59M of revenue and -C$135.96M of net income. Figures are in CAD, the currency of its SEC filings.
ACB revenue was C$320.59M for fiscal 2026 (ended Mar 31, 2026), up 11.0% from fiscal 2025. Fiscal 2026 is the highest of the 8 fiscal years on file.
ACB net income was -C$135.96M for fiscal 2026 (ended Mar 31, 2026), compared with C$1.59M in fiscal 2025.
ACB diluted EPS was -C$2.14 for fiscal 2026 (ended Mar 31, 2026), compared with C$0.04 in fiscal 2025.
ACB free cash flow was -C$36.06M for fiscal 2026 (ended Mar 31, 2026), compared with C$952.0K in fiscal 2025.
| Line item | Mar 31, 2026 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2020 | Jun 30, 2019 | Jun 30, 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | C$320.59M | C$288.91M | C$269.64M | C$251.61M | C$288.59M | C$313.00M | C$271.11M | C$55.20M |
| Gross profit | C$136.65M | C$180.95M | C$131.73M | C$21.23M | -C$21.56M | -C$19.93M | C$142.44M | C$43.52M |
| Research and development | C$4.02M | C$3.68M | C$3.57M | C$10.39M | C$11.45M | C$26.03M | C$14.78M | C$1.68M |
| Selling, general and admin | C$106.57M | C$91.32M | C$91.33M | C$175.24M | C$174.63M | C$196.36M | C$159.07M | C$42.97M |
| Operating income | - | C$4.95M | -C$45.10M | -C$231.45M | -C$282.82M | -C$465.78M | -C$318.28M | -C$95.77M |
| Interest expense | C$1.81M | C$2.52M | C$13.80M | C$71.81M | C$66.44M | C$76.11M | C$39.41M | C$11.76M |
| Pre-tax income | -C$56.52M | C$31.30M | -C$57.64M | -C$1.72B | -C$699.80M | -C$3.34B | -C$330.65M | C$77.33M |
| Income tax | C$2.10M | C$4.25M | -C$554.0K | -C$2.14M | -C$6.32M | -C$82.23M | -C$29.91M | C$8.10M |
| Net income | -C$135.96M | C$1.59M | -C$69.33M | -C$1.72B | -C$692.01M | -C$3.28B | -C$293.51M | C$71.94M |
| EPS, basic | -C$2.14 | C$0.04 | -C$1.52 | -C$79.90 | -C$41.00 | - | -C$2.90 | C$1.60 |
| EPS, diluted | -C$2.14 | C$0.04 | -C$1.52 | -C$79.90 | -C$41.00 | - | -C$2.90 | C$1.50 |
| Diluted shares | 57.3M | 55.6M | 43.2M | 21.5M | 16.9M | 9.7M | 8.0M | 47.1M |
| Line item | Mar 31, 2026 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2020 | Jun 30, 2019 | Jun 30, 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | C$64.69M | C$137.92M | C$136.09M | C$437.81M | C$421.46M | C$162.18M | C$172.73M | C$76.78M |
| Receivables | C$44.58M | C$42.47M | C$45.41M | C$46.99M | C$56.26M | C$54.11M | C$103.49M | C$15.10M |
| Inventory | C$154.86M | C$187.93M | C$143.60M | C$116.10M | C$117.47M | C$135.88M | C$111.32M | C$29.59M |
| Current assets | C$397.45M | C$478.33M | C$426.61M | C$745.12M | C$665.89M | C$417.51M | C$660.58M | C$219.70M |
| Goodwill | C$26.65M | C$43.87M | C$43.18M | C$0 | C$887.74M | C$927.88M | C$3.17B | C$760.74M |
| Total assets | C$601.09M | C$852.67M | C$838.67M | C$1.08B | C$2.60B | C$2.78B | C$5.50B | C$1.89B |
| Current liabilities | C$66.93M | C$110.86M | C$124.62M | C$130.86M | C$116.38M | C$272.26M | C$436.37M | C$75.17M |
| Short-term debt | - | C$21.51M | C$52.36M | - | C$0 | C$113.92M | C$13.76M | C$2.45M |
| Long-term debt | C$0 | C$40.19M | C$4.90M | C$0 | - | C$83.70M | C$127.49M | C$9.23M |
| Total debt | C$0 | C$61.71M | C$57.26M | C$0 | - | C$197.62M | C$141.24M | C$11.68M |
| Total liabilities | C$89.25M | C$244.07M | C$236.80M | C$422.00M | C$567.03M | C$656.70M | C$1.11B | C$333.58M |
| Shareholders' equity | C$511.83M | C$567.17M | C$601.87M | C$665.76M | C$2.04B | C$2.12B | C$4.38B | C$1.55B |
| Line item | Mar 31, 2026 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2020 | Jun 30, 2019 | Jun 30, 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -C$13.51M | C$16.01M | -C$68.51M | -C$110.27M | -C$210.58M | -C$342.14M | -C$192.25M | -C$81.67M |
| Capital expenditures | C$22.55M | C$15.05M | C$16.83M | C$32.21M | C$53.08M | - | C$414.30M | C$136.94M |
| Free cash flow | -C$36.06M | C$952.0K | -C$85.34M | -C$142.48M | -C$263.66M | - | -C$606.54M | -C$218.61M |
| Investing cash flow | -C$72.61M | -C$14.33M | -C$3.36M | -C$36.17M | -C$26.91M | -C$245.43M | -C$312.30M | -C$536.85M |
| Financing cash flow | C$9.76M | -C$116.0K | -C$47.92M | C$147.78M | C$521.95M | C$582.56M | C$597.55M | C$535.15M |
| Stock-based compensation | C$7.29M | C$11.52M | C$12.72M | C$13.76M | C$20.24M | C$59.18M | C$107.04M | C$37.45M |
| Line item | Mar 31, 2026 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2020 | Jun 30, 2019 | Jun 30, 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth, YoY | 11.0% | 7.1% | - | -12.8% | -7.8% | 15.5% | 391.2% | - |
| Gross margin | 42.6% | 62.6% | 48.9% | 8.4% | -7.5% | -6.4% | 52.5% | 78.8% |
| Operating margin | - | 1.7% | -16.7% | -92.0% | -98.0% | -148.8% | -117.4% | -173.5% |
| Net margin | -42.4% | 0.6% | -25.7% | -682.8% | -239.8% | -1048.8% | -108.3% | 130.3% |
| Free cash flow margin | -11.2% | 0.3% | -31.7% | -56.6% | -91.4% | - | -223.7% | -396.1% |
| Return on equity | -26.6% | 0.3% | -11.5% | -258.0% | -34.0% | -154.6% | -6.7% | 4.6% |
| Return on assets | -22.6% | 0.2% | -8.3% | -158.4% | -26.6% | -118.1% | -5.3% | 3.8% |
| Current ratio | 5.94 | 4.31 | 3.42 | 5.69 | 5.72 | 1.53 | 1.51 | 2.92 |
| Debt to equity | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.00 | - | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Line item | Mar 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | C$20.91M | C$74.94M | C$42.19M | C$42.92M | - |
| Selling, general and admin | C$22.62M | C$23.69M | C$22.27M | C$22.75M | - |
| Operating income | -C$24.03M | C$32.55M | -C$2.60M | -C$981.0K | - |
| Interest expense | -C$3.39M | C$1.98M | C$2.17M | C$1.76M | - |
| Pre-tax income | -C$2.63M | C$27.73M | C$370.0K | C$5.82M | - |
| Net income | -C$17.18M | C$28.23M | -C$13.21M | C$3.75M | -C$355.0K |
| EPS, basic | - | - | - | C$0.10 | - |
| EPS, diluted | - | - | - | C$0.10 | - |
| Line item | Mar 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | C$137.92M | C$132.63M | C$107.57M | C$138.21M | C$437.81M |
| Receivables | C$42.47M | - | - | - | C$46.99M |
| Inventory | C$187.93M | C$186.72M | C$169.38M | C$164.13M | C$116.10M |
| Current assets | C$478.33M | C$488.55M | C$416.07M | C$437.74M | C$745.12M |
| Goodwill | C$43.87M | - | - | - | C$0 |
| Total assets | C$852.67M | C$862.30M | C$807.39M | C$837.29M | C$1.08B |
| Current liabilities | C$110.86M | - | - | - | C$130.86M |
| Short-term debt | C$21.51M | - | - | - | - |
| Long-term debt | C$40.19M | - | - | - | C$0 |
| Total debt | C$61.71M | - | - | - | C$0 |
| Total liabilities | C$244.07M | - | - | - | C$422.00M |
| Shareholders' equity | C$567.17M | - | - | - | C$665.76M |
| Line item | Mar 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investing cash flow | -C$3.87M | -C$6.74M | -C$3.71M | -C$16.0K | - |
| Financing cash flow | C$2.88M | -C$655.0K | - | - | - |
Source: XBRL data Aurora Cannabis Inc. files with the SEC, latest filing dated Jun 11, 2026 (see filings on SEC EDGAR). Provided for information only, not investment advice. Check the filing before relying on a number.
* Worked out from the filings rather than stated in them: Q4 is the full year less the first nine months.
Per-share figures and share counts are restated for stock splits the filings show: 1-for-10, first reported Jun 20, 2024.
EPS growth is left out where the share count moved enough to suggest a split the filings do not show. Growth rates need a positive starting figure. CAGR is compound annual growth between fiscal years. The CSV holds every period on file, in full figures, from the same SEC filings.
| Company | Revenue | Growth | Net income | Net margin | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACB | C$320.59M | +11.0% | -C$135.96M | -42.4% | $324.3M |
| PM | $43.14B | +7.9% | $10.71B | 24.8% | $308.43B |
| BTI | £25.61B | -1.0% | £7.76B | 30.3% | $131.54B |
| MO | $23.52B | +0.5% | $8.12B | 34.5% | $126.62B |
| DFTX | - | - | -$353.79M | - | $4.47B |
| RGC | - | - | -$11.70M | - | $2.61B |
| TRLV | $1.08B | -9.1% | -$445.60M | -41.2% | $2.23B |
| RLX | CN¥3.96B | +44.0% | CN¥921.87M | 23.3% | $1.97B |
| CRON | $271.85M | +54.3% | $63.36M | 23.3% | $1.33B |