GMEX revenueFY2026$5.61M
- FY YoY
- +7.9%
GMEX revenue was $5.61M for fiscal 2026 (ended Jun 30, 2026), up 7.9% from fiscal 2025. It rose in 2 of the last 4 fiscal years.
For fiscal 2026 (ended Jun 30, 2026), GMEX ROBOTICS CORPORATION reported $5.61M of revenue and -$17.28M of net income.
GMEX revenue was $5.61M for fiscal 2026 (ended Jun 30, 2026), up 7.9% from fiscal 2025. It rose in 2 of the last 4 fiscal years.
GMEX net income was -$17.28M for fiscal 2026 (ended Jun 30, 2026), compared with -$682.7K in fiscal 2025.
GMEX diluted EPS was -$1013.18 for fiscal 2026 (ended Jun 30, 2026).
GMEX free cash flow was -$8.86M for fiscal 2026 (ended Jun 30, 2026).
| Line item | Jun 30, 2026 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $5.61M | $5.20M | $4.47M | $4.80M | $8.16M |
| Cost of revenue | $5.13M | $3.16M | $2.88M | $2.63M | $4.52M |
| Gross profit | $480.6K | $2.04M | $1.59M | $2.17M | $3.64M |
| Selling, general and admin | $2.04M | $1.14M | $2.45M | $888.1K | $503.3K |
| Operating income | -$7.13M | -$1.64M | -$8.00M | -$346.3K | $1.33M |
| Interest expense | $1.20M | $114.0K | $1.24M | $92.8K | $27.4K |
| Pre-tax income | -$17.28M | -$349.2K | -$9.52M | -$1.62M | $232.5K |
| Income tax | - | $333.5K | -$209.3K | -$25.8K | $219.9K |
| Net income | -$17.28M | -$682.7K | -$9.31M | -$1.59M | $12.6K |
| EPS, basic | -$1013.18 | -$2421.01 | -$10.63 | -$3.36 | $0.00 |
| EPS, diluted | -$1013.18 | -$2421.01 | -$10.63 | -$3.36 | $0.00 |
| Diluted shares | 17,051 | 282 | 876,266 | 482,184.938 | 437,500 |
| Line item | Jun 30, 2026 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $14.92M | $2.89M | $939.0K | $236.8K | $716.1K |
| Short-term investments | $7.93M | - | $125.0K | $494.3K | $1.02M |
| Receivables | $447.9K | $242.1K | $60.0K | $174.3K | $41.1K |
| Inventory | $1.40M | $3.04M | $2.44M | $525.8K | $919.4K |
| Current assets | $28.84M | $9.59M | $9.05M | $6.76M | $2.93M |
| Goodwill | $1.16M | $1.16M | $1.16M | $1.16M | $1.16M |
| Total assets | $71.46M | $11.40M | $11.48M | $9.04M | $5.43M |
| Current liabilities | $2.84M | $2.16M | $2.15M | $2.13M | $2.27M |
| Long-term debt | $38.10M | - | - | - | - |
| Total debt | $38.10M | - | - | - | - |
| Total liabilities | $42.88M | $2.21M | $2.47M | $2.62M | $2.99M |
| Shareholders' equity | $28.58M | $9.19M | $9.01M | $6.42M | $2.44M |
| Line item | Jun 30, 2026 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -$8.54M | -$1.02M | -$12.25M | -$373.1K | -$131.8K |
| Capital expenditures | $315.3K | - | - | - | $51.7K |
| Free cash flow | -$8.86M | - | - | - | -$183.5K |
| Investing cash flow | -$50.60M | $175.6K | -$2.50M | - | -$465.3K |
| Financing cash flow | $71.27M | $2.79M | $15.47M | -$79.1K | $93.9K |
| Dividends paid | $1.04M | - | - | - | - |
| Share repurchases | $15.6K | - | - | - | - |
| Stock-based compensation | $1.34M | $0 | $0 | - | $0 |
| Line item | Jun 30, 2026 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth, YoY | 7.9% | 16.4% | -6.9% | -41.2% | - |
| Gross margin | 8.6% | 39.3% | 35.5% | 45.3% | 44.6% |
| Operating margin | -127.1% | -31.6% | -179.1% | -7.2% | 16.3% |
| Net margin | -308.0% | -13.1% | -208.5% | -33.2% | 0.2% |
| Free cash flow margin | -157.9% | - | - | - | -2.3% |
| Return on equity | -60.5% | -7.4% | -103.4% | -24.8% | 0.5% |
| Return on assets | -24.2% | -6.0% | -81.1% | -17.6% | 0.2% |
| Current ratio | 10.17 | 4.44 | 4.22 | 3.18 | 1.29 |
| Debt to equity | 1.33 | - | - | - | - |
Source: XBRL data GMEX ROBOTICS CORPORATION files with the SEC, latest filing dated Nov 2, 2026 (see filings on SEC EDGAR). Provided for information only, not investment advice. Check the filing before relying on a number.
Per-share figures and share counts are restated for stock splits the filings show: 1-for-16, first reported Nov 14, 2025.
EPS growth is left out where the share count moved enough to suggest a split the filings do not show. Growth rates need a positive starting figure. CAGR is compound annual growth between fiscal years. The CSV holds every period on file, in full figures, from the same SEC filings.
Foreign private issuers file annual reports with the SEC, so there are no quarterly statements here.
| Company | Revenue | Growth | Net income | Net margin | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GMEX | $5.61M | +7.9% | -$17.28M | -308.0% | $673.7M |
| HAS | $6.11B | +27.6% | $956.90M | 15.7% | $16.63B |
| GOLF | $2.70B | +6.8% | $220.53M | 8.2% | $4.62B |
| MAT | $5.56B | +6.4% | $502.61M | 9.0% | $4.38B |
| YETI | $1.94B | +6.2% | $178.79M | 9.2% | $3.28B |
| CALY | $2.10B | +1.9% | -$203.00M | -9.6% | $3.00B |
| PTON | $2.45B | -0.1% | $145.40M | 5.9% | $2.50B |
| JOUT | $660.91M | +17.5% | -$7.99M | -1.2% | $495.5M |
| JAKK | $627.25M | +9.2% | $26.16M | 4.2% | $387.5M |