INMD revenueFY2025$370.50M
- FY YoY
- -6.2%
- 5Y CAGR
- +12.4%
INMD revenue was $370.50M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), down 6.2% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was +12.4% over 5 years. It rose in 6 of the last 8 fiscal years.
For fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), InMode Ltd. reported $370.50M of revenue and $93.83M of net income.
INMD revenue was $370.50M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), down 6.2% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was +12.4% over 5 years. It rose in 6 of the last 8 fiscal years.
INMD net income was $93.83M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), down 48.2% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was +4.6% over 5 years. It rose in 5 of the last 8 fiscal years.
INMD diluted EPS was $1.43 for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), down 36.4% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was +9.9% over 5 years.
INMD free cash flow was $84.28M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), down 36.1% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was +1.4% over 5 years. It rose in 5 of the last 8 fiscal years.
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2018 | Dec 31, 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $370.50M | $394.82M | $492.05M | $454.27M | $357.56M | $206.11M | $156.36M | $100.16M | $53.46M |
| Cost of revenue | $79.53M | $77.75M | $80.71M | $73.48M | $53.59M | $30.85M | $20.24M | $15.06M | $9.05M |
| Gross profit | $290.97M | $317.07M | $411.34M | $380.79M | $303.97M | $175.26M | $136.12M | $85.11M | $44.40M |
| Research and development | $13.32M | $13.14M | $13.41M | $12.43M | $9.53M | $9.47M | $5.70M | $4.18M | $2.58M |
| Selling, general and admin | $11.69M | $10.03M | $9.23M | $9.93M | $8.41M | $6.42M | $3.96M | $4.81M | $4.36M |
| Operating income | $85.39M | $112.53M | $195.66M | $197.85M | $167.48M | $72.84M | $59.62M | $23.49M | $8.95M |
| Pre-tax income | $110.33M | $143.47M | $217.27M | $201.47M | $168.00M | $76.13M | $62.04M | $23.63M | $9.80M |
| Income tax | $16.50M | -$37.81M | $19.35M | $39.95M | $2.93M | $1.11M | $883.0K | $1.26M | $980.0K |
| Net income | $93.83M | $181.28M | $197.92M | $161.52M | $164.97M | $75.03M | $61.15M | $22.37M | $8.82M |
| EPS, basic | $1.45 | $2.29 | $2.37 | $1.96 | $2.03 | $1.04 | $1.04 | $0.41 | $0.14 |
| EPS, diluted | $1.43 | $2.25 | $2.30 | $1.89 | $1.92 | $0.89 | $0.80 | $0.31 | $0.13 |
| Diluted shares | 65.4M | 80.6M | 86.0M | 85.4M | 86.0M | 84.2M | 76.1M | 70.0M | 59.3M |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2018 | Dec 31, 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $302.54M | $155.33M | $144.41M | $97.54M | $68.14M | $68.94M | $44.73M | $24.72M | $17.59M |
| Short-term investments | $83.63M | $267.69M | $373.65M | $374.59M | $294.53M | $142.01M | $120.14M | $26.53M | - |
| Receivables | $43.50M | $36.34M | $42.36M | $27.00M | $20.24M | $10.50M | $6.63M | $7.01M | - |
| Inventory | $74.05M | $59.55M | $45.09M | $39.90M | $21.03M | $14.98M | $9.41M | $6.96M | - |
| Current assets | $698.62M | $714.45M | $845.33M | $629.37M | $470.11M | $289.59M | $213.21M | $77.76M | - |
| Total assets | $766.43M | $785.67M | $863.29M | $644.41M | $478.54M | $295.76M | $218.38M | $81.06M | - |
| Current liabilities | $70.74M | $69.85M | $64.14M | $82.02M | $51.85M | $35.03M | $32.49M | $29.43M | - |
| Total liabilities | $83.23M | $81.85M | $75.91M | $89.79M | $62.74M | $40.29M | $38.58M | $34.19M | - |
| Shareholders' equity | $683.20M | $703.81M | $787.37M | $554.62M | $415.80M | $255.47M | $179.80M | $44.68M | $19.45M |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2018 | Dec 31, 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | $85.26M | $132.66M | $176.83M | $181.58M | $174.88M | $79.22M | $62.21M | $36.89M | $14.61M |
| Capital expenditures | $972.0K | $669.0K | $705.0K | $1.57M | $939.0K | $463.0K | $693.0K | $381.0K | $189.0K |
| Free cash flow | $84.28M | $132.00M | $176.12M | $180.00M | $173.95M | $78.76M | $61.51M | $36.51M | $14.42M |
| Investing cash flow | $186.03M | $162.21M | -$136.06M | -$109.47M | -$160.11M | -$43.30M | -$112.45M | -$29.74M | -$5.68M |
| Financing cash flow | -$126.06M | -$282.77M | $5.50M | -$41.09M | -$15.02M | -$12.44M | $70.17M | $186.0K | $1.78M |
| Share repurchases | $127.44M | $285.38M | $0 | $42.64M | $35.37M | $17.22M | - | - | - |
| Stock-based compensation | $11.13M | $16.57M | $23.60M | $24.45M | $11.96M | $12.85M | $1.56M | $1.95M | $2.44M |
| Depreciation and amortization | $695.0K | $728.0K | $623.0K | $680.0K | $517.0K | $416.0K | $302.0K | $184.0K | $204.0K |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2018 | Dec 31, 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth, YoY | -6.2% | -19.8% | 8.3% | 27.0% | 73.5% | 31.8% | 56.1% | 87.4% | - |
| Net income growth, YoY | -48.2% | -8.4% | 22.5% | -2.1% | 119.9% | 22.7% | 173.3% | 153.7% | - |
| EPS growth, YoY | -36.4% | -2.2% | 21.7% | -1.6% | 115.7% | 11.3% | 158.1% | 138.5% | - |
| Gross margin | 78.5% | 80.3% | 83.6% | 83.8% | 85.0% | 85.0% | 87.1% | 85.0% | 83.1% |
| Operating margin | 23.0% | 28.5% | 39.8% | 43.6% | 46.8% | 35.3% | 38.1% | 23.5% | 16.7% |
| Net margin | 25.3% | 45.9% | 40.2% | 35.6% | 46.1% | 36.4% | 39.1% | 22.3% | 16.5% |
| Free cash flow margin | 22.7% | 33.4% | 35.8% | 39.6% | 48.6% | 38.2% | 39.3% | 36.4% | 27.0% |
| Return on equity | 13.7% | 25.8% | 25.1% | 29.1% | 39.7% | 29.4% | 34.0% | 50.1% | 45.3% |
| Return on assets | 12.2% | 23.1% | 22.9% | 25.1% | 34.5% | 25.4% | 28.0% | 27.6% | - |
| Current ratio | 9.88 | 10.23 | 13.18 | 7.67 | 9.07 | 8.27 | 6.56 | 2.64 | - |
Source: XBRL data InMode Ltd. files with the SEC, latest filing dated Feb 10, 2026 (see filings on SEC EDGAR). Provided for information only, not investment advice. Check the filing before relying on a number.
Per-share figures and share counts are restated for stock splits the filings show: 2-for-1, first reported Feb 10, 2022.
EPS growth is left out where the share count moved enough to suggest a split the filings do not show. Growth rates need a positive starting figure. CAGR is compound annual growth between fiscal years. The CSV holds every period on file, in full figures, from the same SEC filings.
Foreign private issuers file annual reports with the SEC, so there are no quarterly statements here.
| Company | Revenue | Growth | Net income | Net margin | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INMD | $370.50M | -6.2% | $93.83M | 25.3% | $765.9M |
| MDT | $37.54B | +9.8% | $5.24B | 14.0% | $130.22B |
| LIVN | $1.51B | +11.7% | $196.06M | 13.0% | $4.96B |
| ITGR | $1.83B | -0.3% | $103.70M | 5.7% | $4.30B |
| TMDX | $727.65M | +28.5% | $144.45M | 19.9% | $3.06B |
| AXGN | $266.93M | +24.3% | -$31.92M | -12.0% | $2.99B |
| CNMD | $1.37B | +1.6% | $73.43M | 5.4% | $1.53B |
| CBLL | $108.72M | +31.3% | -$73.88M | -68.0% | $1.03B |
| CV | $13.89M | +11.0% | -$29.83M | -214.7% | $335.9M |