Financials · SRCE

1st Source Corporation (SRCE) financials

For the twelve months ended Sep 30, 2026, 1st Source Corporation reported $462.41M of revenue and $178.18M of net income.

Revenue, TTM
$462.41M
Revenue growth, YoY
+9.9%
Net income, TTM
$178.18M
Net income growth, YoY
+19.9%
Net margin
38.5%
Free cash flow, TTM
$230.00M
EPS, diluted, TTM
$7.28
EPS growth, YoY
+21.1%
Cash
$104.80M
P/E
11.81
P/S
4.55
Market cap
$2.10B
Annual revenue$433.78M
FY2016FY2025
Annual net income$158.28M
FY2016FY2025
Annual free cash flow$213.03M
FY2016FY2025

SRCE revenue and earnings growth

SRCE revenueQ3 2026$120.28M

Quarter YoY
+8.7%
QoQ
+1.8%
FY YoY
+12.1%
5Y CAGR
+5.6%
10Y CAGR
+5.7%

SRCE revenue was $120.28M in fiscal Q3 2026 (ended Sep 30, 2026), up 8.7% from a year earlier and up 1.8% from the prior quarter. For the full fiscal 2025 it was $433.78M, up 12.1% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was +5.6% over 5 years and +5.7% over 10 years. It rose in each of the last 10 fiscal years. Fiscal 2025 is the highest of the 15 fiscal years on file.

SRCE net incomeQ3 2026$49.54M

Quarter YoY
+17.1%
QoQ
+4.2%
FY YoY
+19.3%
5Y CAGR
+14.2%
10Y CAGR
+10.7%

SRCE net income was $49.54M in fiscal Q3 2026 (ended Sep 30, 2026), up 17.1% from a year earlier and up 4.2% from the prior quarter. For the full fiscal 2025 it was $158.28M, up 19.3% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was +14.2% over 5 years and +10.7% over 10 years. It rose in 9 of the last 10 fiscal years. Fiscal 2025 is the highest of the 15 fiscal years on file.

SRCE EPSQ3 2026$2.03

Quarter YoY
+18.7%
QoQ
+4.1%
FY YoY
+19.6%
5Y CAGR
+15.1%
10Y CAGR
+11.4%

SRCE diluted EPS was $2.03 in fiscal Q3 2026 (ended Sep 30, 2026), up 18.7% from a year earlier and up 4.1% from the prior quarter. For the full fiscal 2025 it was $6.41, up 19.6% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was +15.1% over 5 years and +11.4% over 10 years.

SRCE free cash flowQ3 2026$69.12M

Quarter YoY
+46.3%
QoQ
+40.2%
FY YoY
+17.4%
5Y CAGR
+7.0%
10Y CAGR
+8.9%

SRCE free cash flow was $69.12M in fiscal Q3 2026 (ended Sep 30, 2026), up 46.3% from a year earlier and up 40.2% from the prior quarter. For the full fiscal 2025 it was $213.03M, up 17.4% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was +7.0% over 5 years and +8.9% over 10 years. It rose in 6 of the last 10 fiscal years. Fiscal 2025 is the highest of the 15 fiscal years on file.

Export CSV

Income statement

Income statement
Line item
Dec 31, 2025
Dec 31, 2024
Dec 31, 2023
Dec 31, 2022
Dec 31, 2021
Dec 31, 2020
Dec 31, 2019
Dec 31, 2018
Dec 31, 2017
Dec 31, 2016
Revenue$433.78M$387.12M$369.27M$354.73M$336.73M$329.71M$325.00M$310.96M$284.34M$258.60M
Interest expense--$138.26M$30.35M$18.13M$37.21M$59.01M$43.41M$26.75M$22.10M
Pre-tax income$204.38M$171.06M$161.68M$156.79M$154.88M$106.34M$120.15M$105.03M$101.36M$89.13M
Income tax$46.12M$38.44M$36.75M$36.26M$36.33M$24.88M$28.14M$22.61M$33.31M$31.34M
Net income$158.28M$132.62M$124.93M$120.51M$118.53M$81.44M$91.96M$82.41M$68.05M$57.79M
EPS, basic$6.41$5.36$5.03$4.84$4.70$3.17$3.57$3.16$2.60$2.22
EPS, diluted$6.41$5.36$5.03$4.84$4.70$3.17$3.57$3.16$2.60$2.22
Diluted shares24.5M24.5M24.6M24.7M25.0M25.5M25.6M25.9M25.9M25.9M

Balance sheet

Balance sheet
Line item
Dec 31, 2025
Dec 31, 2024
Dec 31, 2023
Dec 31, 2022
Dec 31, 2021
Dec 31, 2020
Dec 31, 2019
Dec 31, 2018
Dec 31, 2017
Dec 31, 2016
Cash and equivalents$119.86M$124.83M$129.67M$122.80M$525.19M$243.05M$83.36M$99.08M$78.03M$108.30M
Goodwill$83.90M$83.90M$83.90M$83.87M$83.87M$83.87M$83.87M$83.87M$83.68M$83.68M
Total assets$9.06B$8.93B$8.73B$8.34B$8.10B$7.32B$6.62B$6.29B$5.89B$5.49B
Short-term debt$238.62M$249.20M$312.36M$215.53M$200.03M$150.64M$145.89M$199.34M$214.59M$291.94M
Total liabilities$7.74B$7.75B$7.66B$7.42B$7.13B$6.39B$5.77B$5.53B$5.17B$4.81B
Shareholders' equity$1.27B$1.18B$1.07B$923.77M$969.46M$930.67M$848.64M$763.59M$718.54M$672.65M

Cash flow

Cash flow
Line item
Dec 31, 2025
Dec 31, 2024
Dec 31, 2023
Dec 31, 2022
Dec 31, 2021
Dec 31, 2020
Dec 31, 2019
Dec 31, 2018
Dec 31, 2017
Dec 31, 2016
Operating cash flow$223.12M$193.85M$187.94M$175.53M$166.76M$154.49M$164.61M$159.69M$139.70M$98.06M
Capital expenditures$10.08M$12.37M$5.98M$2.38M$2.89M$2.85M$8.03M$3.06M$5.44M$8.94M
Free cash flow$213.03M$181.49M$181.96M$173.15M$163.88M$151.64M$156.57M$156.64M$134.25M$89.13M
Investing cash flow-$154.22M-$276.61M-$358.29M-$784.87M-$598.56M-$582.66M-$333.92M-$457.95M-$484.64M-$309.85M
Financing cash flow-$73.87M$77.91M$177.22M$206.95M$713.94M$587.85M$153.60M$319.30M$314.67M$240.37M
Dividends paid$38.43M$35.40M$33.07M$32.10M$31.34M$29.76M$29.02M$25.69M$20.43M$19.42M
Share repurchases$13.87M$178.0K$12.47M$6.84M$33.14M$6.42M$15.09M$9.27M$41.0K$8.03M
Stock-based compensation$6.20M$5.66M$4.89M$3.59M$4.21M$3.29M$2.77M$3.55M$2.96M$2.88M

Key ratios

Key ratios
Line item
Dec 31, 2025
Dec 31, 2024
Dec 31, 2023
Dec 31, 2022
Dec 31, 2021
Dec 31, 2020
Dec 31, 2019
Dec 31, 2018
Dec 31, 2017
Dec 31, 2016
Revenue growth, YoY12.1%4.8%4.1%5.3%2.1%1.5%4.5%9.4%10.0%3.5%
Net income growth, YoY19.3%6.2%3.7%1.7%45.6%-11.4%11.6%21.1%17.8%0.5%
EPS growth, YoY19.6%6.6%3.9%3.0%48.3%-11.2%13.0%21.5%17.1%2.3%
Net margin36.5%34.3%33.8%34.0%35.2%24.7%28.3%26.5%23.9%22.3%
Free cash flow margin49.1%46.9%49.3%48.8%48.7%46.0%48.2%50.4%47.2%34.5%
Return on equity12.4%11.2%11.7%13.0%12.2%8.8%10.8%10.8%9.5%8.6%
Return on assets1.7%1.5%1.4%1.4%1.5%1.1%1.4%1.3%1.2%1.1%

Source: XBRL data 1st Source Corporation files with the SEC, latest filing dated Oct 22, 2026 (see filings on SEC EDGAR). Provided for information only, not investment advice. Check the filing before relying on a number.

* Worked out from the filings rather than stated in them: Q4 is the full year less the first nine months.

Per-share figures are as filed. The filings show no stock split in these periods.

EPS growth is left out where the share count moved enough to suggest a split the filings do not show. Growth rates need a positive starting figure. CAGR is compound annual growth between fiscal years. The CSV holds every period on file, in full figures, from the same SEC filings.

SRCE peers

CompanyRevenueGrowthNet incomeNet marginMarket cap
SRCE$462.41M+9.9%$178.18M38.5%$2.10B
JPM$203.15B+13.2%$65.98B32.5%$895.84B
BAC$120.16B+5.4%$32.24B26.8%$343.35B
WFC$87.23B+5.4%$22.97B26.3%$254.56B
C$85.22B+5.6%$14.31B16.8%$198.69B
UBS$49.57B+2.0%$7.80B15.7%$151.35B
COF$63.01B+31.2%$10.87B17.2%$122.62B
MFG¥8.79T+7.6%¥1.16T13.2%$116.90B
BNSC$37.74B+12.1%C$7.79B20.6%$112.58B

SRCE FAQ

8 questions
  • What is SRCE revenue?
    1st Source Corporation (SRCE) reported $462.41M of revenue for the twelve months ended Sep 30, 2026. That is up 9.9% from the year before. Revenue for fiscal 2025 was $433.78M.
  • Is SRCE profitable?
    Yes. 1st Source Corporation earned $178.18M in net income for the twelve months ended Sep 30, 2026, a net margin of 38.5%.
  • How much cash and debt does SRCE have?
    1st Source Corporation reported $104.80M in cash and cash equivalents on its most recent balance sheet in SEC filings.
  • How fast is SRCE revenue growing?
    1st Source Corporation's revenue changed +12.1% in fiscal 2025, to $433.78M. Its compound annual growth rate was +5.6% over 5 years and +5.7% over 10 years.
  • What is SRCE free cash flow?
    1st Source Corporation generated $230.00M of free cash flow for the twelve months ended Sep 30, 2026, which is operating cash flow of $236.39M less capital expenditures.
  • What is SRCE earnings per share?
    Diluted earnings per share were $7.28 for the twelve months ended Sep 30, 2026, from SEC filings, restated for any stock split those filings show.
  • When did SRCE last report financial results?
    The latest statements here come from 1st Source Corporation's 10-Q filed on Oct 22, 2026, covering the period ended Sep 30, 2026.
  • Where does this SRCE financial data come from?
    Quantisnow builds these statements from the structured XBRL data 1st Source Corporation files with the SEC. It is provided for information only and is not investment advice.