YFOR revenueFY2025$57.25M
- FY YoY
- +39.3%
YFOR revenue was $57.25M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), up 39.3% from fiscal 2024. It rose in each of the last 4 fiscal years. Fiscal 2025 is the highest of the 5 fiscal years on file.
For fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), YYForce Inc. reported $57.25M of revenue and -$21.42M of net income.
YFOR revenue was $57.25M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), up 39.3% from fiscal 2024. It rose in each of the last 4 fiscal years. Fiscal 2025 is the highest of the 5 fiscal years on file.
YFOR net income was -$21.42M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), compared with -$4.84M in fiscal 2024.
YFOR diluted EPS was -$21.98 for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025).
YFOR free cash flow was -$2.34M for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), compared with -$1.60M in fiscal 2024.
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $57.25M | $41.10M | $31.77M | $20.02M | $17.46M |
| Cost of revenue | $49.35M | $35.84M | $28.12M | $17.45M | $15.16M |
| Gross profit | $7.90M | $5.26M | $3.65M | $2.57M | $2.30M |
| Selling, general and admin | $19.68M | $10.39M | $3.85M | $2.91M | $2.58M |
| Operating income | -$20.59M | -$4.14M | $1.42M | $1.23M | $517.8K |
| Interest expense | $1.03M | $431.4K | $328.6K | $329.4K | $169.6K |
| Pre-tax income | -$21.62M | -$4.57M | $1.09M | $903.5K | $348.2K |
| Income tax | -$38.8K | $275.9K | $224.3K | $142.2K | -$14.7K |
| Net income | -$21.42M | -$4.84M | $852.3K | $761.6K | $362.9K |
| EPS, basic | -$21.98 | -$7.16 | $1.13 | $1.00 | $0.50 |
| EPS, diluted | -$21.98 | -$7.16 | $1.13 | $1.00 | $0.50 |
| Diluted shares | 974,686 | 675,925 | 757,542 | 653,800.78 | 575,858.86 |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $1.51M | $836.9K | $467.2K | $161.0K | $66.0K |
| Receivables | - | $3.98M | $3.98M | $2.63M | - |
| Current assets | $15.40M | $13.41M | $10.20M | $5.20M | - |
| Goodwill | $5.81M | $0 | - | - | - |
| Total assets | $34.34M | $15.37M | $10.67M | $5.77M | - |
| Current liabilities | $17.15M | $7.96M | $5.99M | $3.51M | - |
| Long-term debt | $627.5K | $144.4K | $523.6K | $503.3K | - |
| Total debt | $627.5K | $144.4K | $523.6K | $503.3K | - |
| Total liabilities | $20.73M | $9.17M | $6.53M | $4.83M | - |
| Shareholders' equity | $10.30M | $6.15M | $4.14M | $941.6K | -$66.7K |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -$1.96M | -$1.50M | $51.7K | $935.3K | $424.1K |
| Capital expenditures | $379.2K | $101.2K | $224.2K | $112.1K | $241.2K |
| Free cash flow | -$2.34M | -$1.60M | -$172.5K | $823.2K | $182.9K |
| Investing cash flow | $55.0K | -$101.2K | -$224.2K | -$112.1K | -$241.2K |
| Financing cash flow | $2.53M | $2.08M | $470.4K | -$726.3K | -$180.1K |
| Dividends paid | $88.6K | $0 | $0 | - | - |
| Stock-based compensation | $6.60M | $5.16M | $0 | - | - |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth, YoY | 39.3% | 29.4% | 58.7% | 14.7% | - |
| Net income growth, YoY | - | - | 11.9% | 109.9% | - |
| EPS growth, YoY | - | - | 13.0% | 100.0% | - |
| Gross margin | 13.8% | 12.8% | 11.5% | 12.8% | 13.2% |
| Operating margin | -36.0% | -10.1% | 4.5% | 6.2% | 3.0% |
| Net margin | -37.4% | -11.8% | 2.7% | 3.8% | 2.1% |
| Free cash flow margin | -4.1% | -3.9% | -0.5% | 4.1% | 1.0% |
| Return on equity | -208.0% | -78.6% | 20.6% | 80.9% | - |
| Return on assets | -62.4% | -31.5% | 8.0% | 13.2% | - |
| Current ratio | 0.90 | 1.69 | 1.70 | 1.48 | - |
| Debt to equity | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.13 | 0.53 | - |
Source: XBRL data YYForce Inc. files with the SEC, latest filing dated Apr 21, 2026 (see filings on SEC EDGAR). Provided for information only, not investment advice. Check the filing before relying on a number.
Per-share figures and share counts are restated for stock splits the filings show: 1-for-50, first reported Apr 21, 2026.
EPS growth is left out where the share count moved enough to suggest a split the filings do not show. Growth rates need a positive starting figure. CAGR is compound annual growth between fiscal years. The CSV holds every period on file, in full figures, from the same SEC filings.
Foreign private issuers file annual reports with the SEC, so there are no quarterly statements here.
| Company | Revenue | Growth | Net income | Net margin | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YFOR | $57.25M | +39.3% | -$21.42M | -37.4% | $1.5M |
| GIB | C$15.91B | +8.4% | C$1.66B | 10.4% | $19.31B |
| BAH | $10.98B | -6.2% | $784.00M | 7.1% | $10.12B |
| G | $5.25B | +6.5% | $582.65M | 11.1% | $7.07B |
| FCN | $3.98B | +7.8% | $233.42M | 5.9% | $5.33B |
| RHI | $5.30B | -2.9% | $121.73M | 2.3% | $4.28B |
| EXPO | $632.46M | +12.8% | $111.77M | 17.7% | $3.99B |
| HURN | $1.86B | +12.3% | $113.54M | 6.1% | $2.63B |
| MAN | $18.92B | +7.3% | $120.30M | 0.6% | $2.07B |