Arnhold LLC
13F holdings for Q2 2026 · New York, NY · filed July 27, 2026
Arnhold LLC reported $1.4B in 13F securities across 113 holdings for Q2 2026, in a Form 13F filed July 27, 2026. The largest positions were SPDR Gold TR (10.1%), iShares Gold TR (9.3%), COHR (4.8%). Reported value rose 5.0% from the quarter before. It opened 4 new positions, added to 20, trimmed 30 and sold out of 9.
- 13F value Q2 2026
- $1.4B
- Holdings
- 113
- Change vs prior quarter
- +5.0%
- Rank by 13F value
- #2,032
Holdings as of June 30, 2026, the end of Q2 2026. Managers have 45 days after a quarter ends to file Form 13F (by August 14, 2026 for Q2 2026), so positions may have changed since.
Top holdings
| Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change in shares | Move |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDR Gold TR | $145M | 10.1% | 392,908 | 0% | Unchanged |
| iShares Gold TR | $133M | 9.3% | 1,757,254 | 0% | Unchanged |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | $68.6M | 4.8% | 173,945 | -26.6% | Trimmed |
| VRT Vertiv Holdings LLC | $68.2M | 4.8% | 203,794 | -7.1% | Trimmed |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | $67.0M | 4.7% | 187,557 | 0% | Unchanged |
| MRVL Marvell Technology Inc. | $61.5M | 4.3% | 206,519 | -5.4% | Trimmed |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | $60.7M | 4.2% | 70,754 | -14.8% | Trimmed |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | $39.5M | 2.8% | 104,690 | 0% | Unchanged |
| T AT&T Inc. | $39.0M | 2.7% | 1,882,381 | +40.3% | Added |
| CSCO Cisco Systems Inc. | $34.0M | 2.4% | 289,138 | -17.0% | Trimmed |
| SLM SLM Corporation | $32.5M | 2.3% | 1,254,613 | -1.2% | Trimmed |
| RTX RTX Corporation | $29.3M | 2.0% | 154,290 | -0.5% | Trimmed |
| XPO XPO Inc. | $26.9M | 1.9% | 131,100 | 0% | Unchanged |
| UNH UnitedHealth Group Incorporated | $26.3M | 1.8% | 63,310 | -11.3% | Trimmed |
| ADBE Adobe Inc. | $26.0M | 1.8% | 126,609 | +82.2% | Added |
| BMY Bristol-Myers Squibb Company | $25.3M | 1.8% | 439,943 | +12.5% | Added |
| PFE Pfizer Inc. | $24.5M | 1.7% | 1,018,797 | +4.8% | Added |
| UBER Uber Technologies Inc. | $24.4M | 1.7% | 338,270 | +11.9% | Added |
| VTRS Viatris Inc. | $23.2M | 1.6% | 1,460,974 | -3.0% | Trimmed |
| BABA Alibaba Group Holding Limited | $22.1M | 1.5% | 229,903 | +37.2% | Added |
| KD Kyndryl Holdings Inc. | $21.9M | 1.5% | 1,940,072 | +0.9% | Added |
| Smurfit Westrock PLC SHS | $21.2M | 1.5% | 457,931 | -1.0% | Trimmed |
| Everest Group LTD Com | $20.1M | 1.4% | 56,338 | +18.1% | Added |
| VZ Verizon Communications Inc. | $19.9M | 1.4% | 470,347 | +6.8% | Added |
| GBDC Golub Capital BDC Inc. | $19.8M | 1.4% | 1,537,089 | 0% | Unchanged |
Share positions only, at the value reported for the end of Q2 2026. Weight is the share of $1.4B in share positions; options and bonds count in the 13F value but not here.
Biggest buys in Q2 2026
- ADBE Adobe Inc. Added+$11.7M
- T AT&T Inc. Added+$11.2M
- BABA Alibaba Group Holding Limited Added+$6.0M
- ADT ADT Inc. Added+$4.6M
- BIO Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc. Added+$3.7M
- Everest Group LTD Com Added+$3.1M
- BMY Bristol-Myers Squibb Company Added+$2.8M
- UBER Uber Technologies Inc. Added+$2.6M
- Accenture PLC Ireland New+$2.4M
- VZ Verizon Communications Inc. Added+$1.3M
Biggest sells in Q2 2026
- COHR Coherent Corp. Trimmed-$24.9M
- LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. Trimmed-$10.5M
- Terns Pharmaceuticals Inc Sold out-$8.6M
- Clearwater Analytics Hldgs I Sold out-$8.2M
- CSCO Cisco Systems Inc. Trimmed-$7.0M
- VRT Vertiv Holdings LLC Trimmed-$5.2M
- TXN Texas Instruments Incorporated Sold out-$3.8M
- MRVL Marvell Technology Inc. Trimmed-$3.5M
- UNH UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Trimmed-$3.4M
- ELV Elevance Health Inc. Sold out-$2.3M
The change in shares since Q1 2026, adjusted for stock splits and priced at the Q2 2026 value per share. 4 new, 20 added, 30 trimmed, 9 sold out.
Sector mix
- Not listed with us28.0%
- Technology26.3%
- Telecommunications10.7%
- Health Care9.6%
- Consumer Discretionary7.8%
- Finance6.6%
- Industrials5.9%
- Consumer Staples3.4%
- Funds and other1.2%
- Energy0.5%
- Utilities0.0%
- Basic Materials0.0%
13F value by quarter
More holdings
| Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change in shares | Move |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GM General Motors Company | $19.8M | 1.4% | 256,537 | 0% | Unchanged |
| DAR Darling Ingredients Inc. | $19.5M | 1.4% | 356,636 | -0.9% | Trimmed |
| ADT ADT Inc. | $19.1M | 1.3% | 2,934,656 | +32.0% | Added |
| BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. | $17.4M | 1.2% | 34,755 | -0.5% | Trimmed |
| Axalta Coating Sys LTD Com | $17.1M | 1.2% | 500,700 | 0% | Unchanged |
| SONY Sony Group Corporation | $16.8M | 1.2% | 835,356 | -0.2% | Trimmed |
| BIO Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc. | $16.3M | 1.1% | 55,568 | +29.5% | Added |
| BAC Bank of America Corporation | $15.3M | 1.1% | 268,942 | 0% | Unchanged |
| On HLDG AG | $13.8M | 1.0% | 390,900 | +4.5% | Added |
| BAX Baxter International Inc. | $13.4M | 0.9% | 630,267 | -2.3% | Trimmed |
| Marqeta Inc | $11.9M | 0.8% | 2,941,437 | 0% | Unchanged |
| Sensata Technologies HLDG PL | $11.4M | 0.8% | 238,074 | 0% | Unchanged |
| PYPL PayPal Holdings Inc. | $11.0M | 0.8% | 255,633 | 0% | Unchanged |
| iShares Silver TR | $8.8M | 0.6% | 164,060 | 0% | Unchanged |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | $8.5M | 0.6% | 29,382 | -1.2% | Trimmed |
| MTB M&T Bank Corporation | $8.4M | 0.6% | 35,127 | -8.5% | Trimmed |
| MRK Merck & Company Inc. | $6.0M | 0.4% | 46,498 | 0% | Unchanged |
| NTR Nutrien Ltd. | $5.3M | 0.4% | 83,413 | -1.4% | Trimmed |
| TROW T. Rowe Price Group Inc. | $4.7M | 0.3% | 41,366 | 0% | Unchanged |
| BLK BlackRock Inc. | $4.1M | 0.3% | 4,253 | 0% | Unchanged |
| REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc. | $3.9M | 0.3% | 6,228 | 0% | Unchanged |
| AMZN Amazon.com Inc. | $3.8M | 0.3% | 15,914 | -7.9% | Trimmed |
| CVX Chevron Corporation | $3.6M | 0.3% | 21,921 | 0% | Unchanged |
| OCSL Oaktree Specialty Lending Corporation | $3.6M | 0.2% | 297,345 | +5.3% | Added |
| EOG EOG Resources Inc. | $3.4M | 0.2% | 26,474 | 0% | Unchanged |
Showing the 50 largest of 113 share positions. The full filing on SEC EDGAR
Questions about Arnhold LLC
- What does Arnhold LLC own?
- In its Form 13F for Q2 2026, Arnhold LLC reported 113 holdings worth $1.4B. The five largest were SPDR Gold TR, iShares Gold TR, COHR, VRT, GOOGL.
- What did Arnhold LLC buy and sell in Q2 2026?
- Arnhold LLC opened 4 new positions, added to 20, trimmed 30 and sold out of 9 compared with the quarter before.
- When did Arnhold LLC file its latest 13F?
- Form 13F is due 45 days after each quarter ends. The Q2 2026 report was due August 14, 2026 and was filed July 27, 2026.
From Form 13F filed by Arnhold LLC (SEC CIK 0001733755) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, via the SEC's Form 13F data sets. Amendments that restate a report replace it; amendments that add holdings are included. View on SEC EDGAR · All funds