Braidwell LP
13F holdings for Q2 2026 · STAMFORD, CT · filed August 14, 2026
Braidwell LP reported $2.7B in 13F securities across 86 holdings for Q2 2026, in a Form 13F filed August 14, 2026. The largest positions were CAI (5.6%), HNGE (4.2%), GKOS (3.2%). Reported value fell 9.8% from the quarter before. It opened 24 new positions, added to 20, trimmed 34 and sold out of 23.
- 13F value Q2 2026
- $2.7B
- Holdings
- 86
- Change vs prior quarter
- -9.8%
- Rank by 13F value
- #1,348
Holdings as of June 30, 2026, the end of Q2 2026. Managers have 45 days after a quarter ends to file Form 13F (by August 14, 2026 for Q2 2026), so positions may have changed since.
Top holdings
| Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change in shares | Move |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAI Caris Life Sciences Inc. | $147M | 5.6% | 8,256,032 | +3.1% | Added |
| HNGE Hinge Health Inc. | $110M | 4.2% | 1,330,127 | -8.6% | Trimmed |
| GKOS Glaukos Corporation | $82.7M | 3.2% | 591,927 | -22.5% | Trimmed |
| EWTX Edgewise Therapeutics Inc. | $81.1M | 3.1% | 1,996,965 | -14.9% | Trimmed |
| SYRE Spyre Therapeutics Inc. | $78.1M | 3.0% | 879,467 | -5.7% | Trimmed |
| IRTC iRhythm Holdings Inc. | $77.8M | 3.0% | 654,262 | +7.2% | Added |
| NEO NeoGenomics Inc. | $71.8M | 2.8% | 4,918,202 | -12.4% | Trimmed |
| KOD Kodiak Sciences Inc | $69.6M | 2.7% | 1,787,318 | -1.7% | Trimmed |
| XENE Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. | $68.3M | 2.6% | 1,131,452 | -15.5% | Trimmed |
| GLUE Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. | $59.3M | 2.3% | 2,451,562 | -23.5% | Trimmed |
| DNTH Dianthus Therapeutics Inc. | $58.0M | 2.2% | 594,562 | -33.9% | Trimmed |
| NBIX Neurocrine Biosciences Inc. | $56.7M | 2.2% | 336,171 | -48.4% | Trimmed |
| ATEC Alphatec Holdings Inc. | $56.5M | 2.2% | 6,531,439 | +200.6% | Added |
| GENB Generate Biomedicines Inc. | $55.4M | 2.1% | 3,283,844 | -8.6% | Trimmed |
| MRVI Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc. | $54.3M | 2.1% | 8,702,921 | -15.0% | Trimmed |
| KRYS Krystal Biotech Inc. | $47.9M | 1.8% | 128,975 | -29.3% | Trimmed |
| HUM Humana Inc. | $45.5M | 1.7% | 114,500 | New | New |
| TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc | $44.8M | 1.7% | 89,395 | -3.8% | Trimmed |
| KYMR Kymera Therapeutics Inc. | $43.4M | 1.7% | 378,163 | +12.0% | Added |
| RYTM Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc. | $42.3M | 1.6% | 381,128 | +22.7% | Added |
| Damora Therapeutics Inc | $42.1M | 1.6% | 1,620,377 | +81.1% | Added |
| ACAD ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. | $41.7M | 1.6% | 1,646,399 | -33.4% | Trimmed |
| BTSG BrightSpring Health Services Inc. | $41.6M | 1.6% | 596,753 | -41.3% | Trimmed |
| TMDX TransMedics Group Inc. | $40.5M | 1.6% | 609,715 | +85.1% | Added |
| MBX MBX Biosciences Inc. | $39.2M | 1.5% | 710,880 | -52.4% | Trimmed |
Share positions only, at the value reported for the end of Q2 2026. Weight is the share of $2.6B in share positions; options and bonds count in the 13F value but not here.
Biggest buys in Q2 2026
- HUM Humana Inc. New+$45.5M
- ATEC Alphatec Holdings Inc. Added+$37.7M
- MAZE Maze Therapeutics Inc. New+$34.0M
- AVTX Avalo Therapeutics Inc. New+$30.1M
- ALMR Alamar Biosciences Inc. New+$29.4M
- ORKA Oruka Therapeutics Inc. New+$26.5M
- AVLN Avalyn Pharma Inc. New+$26.4M
- Damora Therapeutics Inc Added+$18.9M
- TMDX TransMedics Group Inc. Added+$18.6M
- RGEN Repligen Corporation Added+$17.7M
Biggest sells in Q2 2026
- Centessa Pharmaceuticals PLC Sold out-$78.9M
- Nuvalent Inc Com Sold out-$71.8M
- CGON CG Oncology Inc. Sold out-$66.7M
- ARGX argenx SE Trimmed-$62.4M
- NBIX Neurocrine Biosciences Inc. Trimmed-$53.2M
- GH Guardant Health Inc. Trimmed-$52.8M
- MBX MBX Biosciences Inc. Trimmed-$43.1M
- Apogee Therapeutics Inc Com Sold out-$40.3M
- PEN Penumbra Inc. Sold out-$34.6M
- CLDX Celldex Therapeutics Inc. Trimmed-$34.2M
The change in shares since Q1 2026, adjusted for stock splits and priced at the Q2 2026 value per share. 24 new, 20 added, 34 trimmed, 23 sold out.
Sector mix
- Health Care86.5%
- Not listed with us5.1%
- Technology4.2%
- Industrials4.2%
13F value by quarter
More holdings
| Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change in shares | Move |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLYM Climb Bio Inc. | $36.5M | 1.4% | 2,797,375 | +82.9% | Added |
| CDNA CareDx Inc. | $34.8M | 1.3% | 1,220,602 | -43.8% | Trimmed |
| MAZE Maze Therapeutics Inc. | $34.0M | 1.3% | 1,140,040 | New | New |
| DRUG Bright Minds Biosciences Inc. | $34.0M | 1.3% | 483,822 | -10.4% | Trimmed |
| ACHC Acadia Healthcare Company Inc. | $33.7M | 1.3% | 1,141,477 | +76.7% | Added |
| NKTR Nektar Therapeutics | $33.1M | 1.3% | 473,617 | +112.7% | Added |
| CRVS Corvus Pharmaceuticals Inc. | $31.8M | 1.2% | 2,126,298 | +21.3% | Added |
| NRIX Nurix Therapeutics Inc. | $31.2M | 1.2% | 1,286,769 | -26.5% | Trimmed |
| INSP Inspire Medical Systems Inc. | $30.2M | 1.2% | 677,570 | 0% | Unchanged |
| AVTX Avalo Therapeutics Inc. | $30.1M | 1.2% | 1,629,182 | New | New |
| ALMR Alamar Biosciences Inc. | $29.4M | 1.1% | 1,083,983 | New | New |
| DHR Danaher Corporation | $28.7M | 1.1% | 150,627 | +8.1% | Added |
| ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc. | $27.9M | 1.1% | 70,137 | -9.3% | Trimmed |
| ORKA Oruka Therapeutics Inc. | $26.5M | 1.0% | 278,164 | New | New |
| AVLN Avalyn Pharma Inc. | $26.4M | 1.0% | 801,395 | New | New |
| AVAH Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc. | $26.3M | 1.0% | 3,065,106 | +39.1% | Added |
| BIOA BioAge Labs Inc. | $25.3M | 1.0% | 1,033,129 | -13.9% | Trimmed |
| BSX Boston Scientific Corporation | $25.1M | 1.0% | 587,567 | +69.6% | Added |
| VERA Vera Therapeutics Inc. | $24.2M | 0.9% | 564,724 | +7.8% | Added |
| RGEN Repligen Corporation | $24.2M | 0.9% | 177,100 | +272.8% | Added |
| Zura Bio LTD | $23.5M | 0.9% | 3,980,295 | -0.2% | Trimmed |
| GH Guardant Health Inc. | $22.2M | 0.9% | 147,850 | -70.4% | Trimmed |
| EOLS Evolus Inc. | $21.9M | 0.8% | 3,155,209 | +1.6% | Added |
| NTRA Natera Inc. | $21.6M | 0.8% | 79,500 | -38.4% | Trimmed |
| KIDS OrthoPediatrics Corp. | $21.1M | 0.8% | 1,100,370 | 0% | Unchanged |
Showing the 50 largest of 83 share positions. The full filing on SEC EDGAR
Questions about Braidwell LP
- What does Braidwell LP own?
- In its Form 13F for Q2 2026, Braidwell LP reported 86 holdings worth $2.7B. The five largest were CAI, HNGE, GKOS, EWTX, SYRE.
- What did Braidwell LP buy and sell in Q2 2026?
- Braidwell LP opened 24 new positions, added to 20, trimmed 34 and sold out of 23 compared with the quarter before.
- When did Braidwell LP file its latest 13F?
- Form 13F is due 45 days after each quarter ends. The Q2 2026 report was due August 14, 2026 and was filed August 14, 2026.
From Form 13F filed by Braidwell LP (SEC CIK 0001920938) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, via the SEC's Form 13F data sets. Amendments that restate a report replace it; amendments that add holdings are included. View on SEC EDGAR · All funds