Munro Partners
13F holdings for Q2 2026 · MELBOURNE, C3 · filed August 10, 2026
Munro Partners reported $4.5B in 13F securities across 60 holdings for Q2 2026, in a Form 13F filed August 10, 2026. The largest positions were NVDA (6.7%), GEV (5.8%), GOOGL (5.1%). Reported value rose 53.8% from the quarter before. It opened 22 new positions, added to 23, trimmed 14 and sold out of 22.
- 13F value Q2 2026
- $4.5B
- Holdings
- 60
- Change vs prior quarter
- +53.8%
- Rank by 13F value
- #955
Holdings as of June 30, 2026, the end of Q2 2026. Managers have 45 days after a quarter ends to file Form 13F (by August 14, 2026 for Q2 2026), so positions may have changed since.
Top holdings
| Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change in shares | Move |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA NVIDIA Corporation | $297M | 6.7% | 1,483,301 | -10.3% | Trimmed |
| GEV GE Vernova Inc. | $256M | 5.8% | 217,873 | -16.2% | Trimmed |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | $223M | 5.1% | 623,657 | +43.1% | Added |
| AMZN Amazon.com Inc. | $220M | 5.0% | 922,313 | +15.4% | Added |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc. | $201M | 4.6% | 278,565 | New | New |
| PWR Quanta Services Inc. | $199M | 4.5% | 276,277 | +207.0% | Added |
| MA Mastercard Incorporated | $159M | 3.6% | 308,934 | +49.9% | Added |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | $147M | 3.3% | 389,356 | -4.7% | Trimmed |
| Johnson CTLS Intl PLC SHS | $140M | 3.2% | 954,862 | +18.3% | Added |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | $137M | 3.1% | 160,222 | +118.3% | Added |
| Flex LTD Ord | $130M | 3.0% | 804,342 | New | New |
| HWM Howmet Aerospace Inc. | $130M | 3.0% | 483,932 | +35.0% | Added |
| MOD Modine Manufacturing Company | $118M | 2.7% | 443,360 | +274.7% | Added |
| LLY Eli Lilly and Company | $117M | 2.6% | 97,240 | -4.7% | Trimmed |
| MU Micron Technology Inc. | $115M | 2.6% | 99,985 | New | New |
| GE GE Aerospace | $115M | 2.6% | 308,680 | +35.5% | Added |
| TKO TKO Group Holdings Inc. | $113M | 2.6% | 561,729 | -8.0% | Trimmed |
| FWONK Liberty Media Corporation | $105M | 2.4% | 1,106,033 | +3.5% | Added |
| RTX RTX Corporation | $103M | 2.3% | 541,675 | +20.7% | Added |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc. | $99.8M | 2.3% | 171,716 | New | New |
| WWD Woodward Inc. | $97.9M | 2.2% | 230,170 | New | New |
| WMB Williams Companies Inc. | $91.0M | 2.1% | 1,224,673 | New | New |
| CGNX Cognex Corporation | $75.8M | 1.7% | 1,046,750 | New | New |
| ARM Arm Holdings plc | $68.7M | 1.6% | 193,733 | New | New |
| Innio NV | $68.7M | 1.6% | 1,736,315 | New | New |
Share positions only, at the value reported for the end of Q2 2026. Weight is the share of $4.4B in share positions; options and bonds count in the 13F value but not here.
Biggest buys in Q2 2026
- AMAT Applied Materials Inc. New+$201M
- PWR Quanta Services Inc. Added+$134M
- Flex LTD Ord New+$130M
- MU Micron Technology Inc. New+$115M
- AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc. New+$99.8M
- WWD Woodward Inc. New+$97.9M
- WMB Williams Companies Inc. New+$91.0M
- MOD Modine Manufacturing Company Added+$86.8M
- CGNX Cognex Corporation New+$75.8M
- LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. Added+$74.5M
Biggest sells in Q2 2026
- Eaton Corp PLC SHS Sold out-$118M
- TRGP Targa Resources Inc. Trimmed-$103M
- CIEN Ciena Corporation Trimmed-$86.8M
- NEE NextEra Energy Inc. Trimmed-$86.4M
- STRL Sterling Infrastructure Inc. Sold out-$67.2M
- MCK McKesson Corporation Sold out-$59.5M
- BWXT BWX Technologies Inc. Sold out-$50.3M
- GEV GE Vernova Inc. Trimmed-$49.4M
- CF CF Industries Holdings Inc. Sold out-$48.4M
- NVDA NVIDIA Corporation Trimmed-$34.1M
The change in shares since Q1 2026, adjusted for stock splits and priced at the Q2 2026 value per share. 22 new, 23 added, 14 trimmed, 22 sold out.
Sector mix
- Technology39.5%
- Industrials20.2%
- Consumer Discretionary15.6%
- Not listed with us10.4%
- Utilities4.4%
- Telecommunications3.1%
- Energy3.0%
- Health Care2.8%
- Basic Materials0.7%
- Finance0.2%
13F value by quarter
More holdings
| Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change in shares | Move |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LGN Legence Corp. | $66.4M | 1.5% | 779,617 | +4.3% | Added |
| FIX Comfort Systems USA Inc. | $59.9M | 1.4% | 30,230 | +46.0% | Added |
| Linde PLC SHS | $54.5M | 1.2% | 105,094 | +61.8% | Added |
| ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. | $51.6M | 1.2% | 136,375 | New | New |
| MRVL Marvell Technology Inc. | $51.1M | 1.2% | 171,565 | New | New |
| AEIS Advanced Energy Industries Inc. | $50.4M | 1.1% | 135,051 | New | New |
| NEE NextEra Energy Inc. | $49.1M | 1.1% | 559,902 | -63.7% | Trimmed |
| CLH Clean Harbors Inc. | $44.7M | 1.0% | 149,769 | +268.3% | Added |
| POWL Powell Industries Inc. | $34.2M | 0.8% | 119,502 | +171.3% | Added |
| CCJ Cameco Corporation | $31.2M | 0.7% | 306,375 | +85.4% | Added |
| UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings Inc. | $26.2M | 0.6% | 183,547 | New | New |
| TER Teradyne Inc. | $24.4M | 0.6% | 50,471 | +231.3% | Added |
| SOLS Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. | $23.7M | 0.5% | 267,580 | +182.6% | Added |
| NI NiSource Inc | $22.0M | 0.5% | 463,224 | +121.1% | Added |
| DRS Leonardo DRS Inc. | $21.6M | 0.5% | 506,570 | -19.2% | Trimmed |
| QCOM QUALCOMM Incorporated | $20.4M | 0.5% | 110,365 | New | New |
| Nova LTD Com | $20.1M | 0.5% | 36,962 | +72.3% | Added |
| AIR AAR Corp. | $19.9M | 0.5% | 139,137 | +16.7% | Added |
| NXT Nextpower Inc. | $19.7M | 0.4% | 165,755 | +152.5% | Added |
| CIEN Ciena Corporation | $18.6M | 0.4% | 37,946 | -82.3% | Trimmed |
| HEI Heico Corporation | $16.3M | 0.4% | 45,747 | -5.6% | Trimmed |
| Brookfield Infrastructure PA | $15.6M | 0.4% | 428,502 | -39.8% | Trimmed |
| MYRG MYR Group Inc. | $15.3M | 0.3% | 30,625 | New | New |
| Tower Semiconductor LTD SHS New | $14.7M | 0.3% | 56,530 | New | New |
| SNDK Sandisk Corporation | $13.6M | 0.3% | 5,969 | New | New |
Showing the 50 largest of 59 share positions. The full filing on SEC EDGAR
Questions about Munro Partners
- What does Munro Partners own?
- In its Form 13F for Q2 2026, Munro Partners reported 60 holdings worth $4.5B. The five largest were NVDA, GEV, GOOGL, AMZN, AMAT.
- What did Munro Partners buy and sell in Q2 2026?
- Munro Partners opened 22 new positions, added to 23, trimmed 14 and sold out of 22 compared with the quarter before.
- When did Munro Partners file its latest 13F?
- Form 13F is due 45 days after each quarter ends. The Q2 2026 report was due August 14, 2026 and was filed August 10, 2026.
From Form 13F filed by Munro Partners (SEC CIK 0001768744) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, via the SEC's Form 13F data sets. Amendments that restate a report replace it; amendments that add holdings are included. View on SEC EDGAR · All funds