S Squared Technology, LLC
13F holdings for Q2 2026 · RYE, NY · filed August 14, 2026
S Squared Technology, LLC reported $322M in 13F securities across 33 holdings for Q2 2026, in a Form 13F filed August 14, 2026. The largest positions were LSCC (12.1%), KRYS (8.9%), PRLB (7.3%). Reported value rose 22.0% from the quarter before. It opened 2 new positions, added to 12, trimmed 11 and sold out of 4.
- 13F value Q2 2026
- $322M
- Holdings
- 33
- Change vs prior quarter
- +22.0%
- Rank by 13F value
- #5,054
Holdings as of June 30, 2026, the end of Q2 2026. Managers have 45 days after a quarter ends to file Form 13F (by August 14, 2026 for Q2 2026), so positions may have changed since.
Top holdings
| Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change in shares | Move |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LSCC Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | $39.0M | 12.1% | 254,979 | -25.4% | Trimmed |
| KRYS Krystal Biotech Inc. | $28.8M | 8.9% | 77,545 | -10.1% | Trimmed |
| PRLB Proto Labs Inc. | $23.5M | 7.3% | 288,120 | -2.7% | Trimmed |
| ALGM Allegro MicroSystems Inc. | $23.1M | 7.2% | 332,451 | -27.3% | Trimmed |
| SYM Symbotic Inc. | $21.9M | 6.8% | 487,126 | +32.0% | Added |
| IPGP IPG Photonics Corporation | $19.8M | 6.1% | 168,916 | +9.7% | Added |
| DAVE Dave Inc. | $14.2M | 4.4% | 38,040 | -49.3% | Trimmed |
| KTOS Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc. | $12.4M | 3.9% | 249,475 | +43.0% | Added |
| OLED Universal Display Corporation | $11.8M | 3.7% | 136,000 | +7.9% | Added |
| FIVN Five9 Inc. | $11.0M | 3.4% | 515,195 | -3.7% | Trimmed |
| MGNI Magnite Inc. | $10.8M | 3.3% | 567,862 | +41.0% | Added |
| AMBQ Ambiq Micro Inc. | $10.7M | 3.3% | 120,773 | -37.3% | Trimmed |
| Similarweb LTD | $10.4M | 3.2% | 1,690,000 | +5.6% | Added |
| PUBM PubMatic Inc. | $9.8M | 3.0% | 748,099 | +10.6% | Added |
| ARLO Arlo Technologies Inc. | $8.7M | 2.7% | 644,767 | +40.2% | Added |
| ATI ATI Inc. | $7.9M | 2.4% | 40,000 | -27.3% | Trimmed |
| GTX Garrett Motion Inc. | $7.8M | 2.4% | 215,000 | -12.2% | Trimmed |
| FTK Flotek Industries Inc. | $7.3M | 2.3% | 309,807 | +2.0% | Added |
| APPS Digital Turbine Inc. | $5.9M | 1.8% | 454,333 | -40.4% | Trimmed |
| EVER EverQuote Inc. | $5.3M | 1.6% | 223,148 | 0% | Unchanged |
| TREE LendingTree Inc. | $4.8M | 1.5% | 108,268 | +19.3% | Added |
| CMRC Commerce.com Inc. | $4.7M | 1.5% | 1,599,142 | 0% | Unchanged |
| GDYN Grid Dynamics Holdings Inc. | $3.6M | 1.1% | 636,737 | 0% | Unchanged |
| TENB Tenable Holdings Inc. | $3.3M | 1.0% | 90,000 | New | New |
| ASUR Asure Software Inc | $3.2M | 1.0% | 399,360 | 0% | Unchanged |
Share positions only, at the value reported for the end of Q2 2026. Weight is the share of $322M in share positions; options and bonds count in the 13F value but not here.
Biggest buys in Q2 2026
- SYM Symbotic Inc. Added+$5.3M
- KTOS Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc. Added+$3.7M
- TENB Tenable Holdings Inc. New+$3.3M
- MGNI Magnite Inc. Added+$3.1M
- ARLO Arlo Technologies Inc. Added+$2.5M
- IPGP IPG Photonics Corporation Added+$1.8M
- AMPL Amplitude Inc. Added+$1.3M
- PUBM PubMatic Inc. Added+$941K
- OLED Universal Display Corporation Added+$866K
- FSTR L.B. Foster Company New+$818K
Biggest sells in Q2 2026
- DAVE Dave Inc. Trimmed-$13.8M
- LSCC Lattice Semiconductor Corporation Trimmed-$13.3M
- ALGM Allegro MicroSystems Inc. Trimmed-$8.7M
- POWI Power Integrations Inc. Sold out-$7.0M
- Semrush Hldgs Inc Sold out-$6.6M
- AMBQ Ambiq Micro Inc. Trimmed-$6.4M
- APPS Digital Turbine Inc. Trimmed-$4.0M
- SLAB Silicon Laboratories Inc. Trimmed-$3.8M
- KRYS Krystal Biotech Inc. Trimmed-$3.2M
- ATI ATI Inc. Trimmed-$3.0M
The change in shares since Q1 2026, adjusted for stock splits and priced at the Q2 2026 value per share. 2 new, 12 added, 11 trimmed, 4 sold out.
Sector mix
- Technology51.3%
- Industrials22.9%
- Health Care9.3%
- Finance5.9%
- Consumer Discretionary5.6%
- Not listed with us3.2%
- Miscellaneous1.8%
13F value by quarter
More holdings
| Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change in shares | Move |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KLTR Kaltura Inc. | $2.5M | 0.8% | 1,942,804 | +28.6% | Added |
| AMPL Amplitude Inc. | $2.4M | 0.7% | 315,402 | +109.7% | Added |
| SLAB Silicon Laboratories Inc. | $2.3M | 0.7% | 10,730 | -61.7% | Trimmed |
| EGHT 8x8 Inc | $1.6M | 0.5% | 934,236 | 0% | Unchanged |
| GAIA Gaia Inc. | $1.5M | 0.5% | 723,305 | 0% | Unchanged |
| DCGO DocGo Inc. | $1.1M | 0.3% | 2,055,271 | 0% | Unchanged |
| FSTR L.B. Foster Company | $818K | 0.3% | 18,101 | New | New |
| MTSI MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc. | $380K | 0.1% | 1,000 | 0% | Unchanged |
Questions about S Squared Technology, LLC
- What does S Squared Technology, LLC own?
- In its Form 13F for Q2 2026, S Squared Technology, LLC reported 33 holdings worth $322M. The five largest were LSCC, KRYS, PRLB, ALGM, SYM.
- What did S Squared Technology, LLC buy and sell in Q2 2026?
- S Squared Technology, LLC opened 2 new positions, added to 12, trimmed 11 and sold out of 4 compared with the quarter before.
- When did S Squared Technology, LLC file its latest 13F?
- Form 13F is due 45 days after each quarter ends. The Q2 2026 report was due August 14, 2026 and was filed August 14, 2026.
From Form 13F filed by S Squared Technology, LLC (SEC CIK 0001322924) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, via the SEC's Form 13F data sets. Amendments that restate a report replace it; amendments that add holdings are included. View on SEC EDGAR · All funds