SUPV revenueFY2025ARS 741.17B
- FY YoY
- -34.3%
- 5Y CAGR
- +43.3%
SUPV revenue was ARS 741.17B for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), down 34.3% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was +43.3% over 5 years. It rose in 6 of the last 8 fiscal years.
For fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), Grupo Supervielle S.A. reported ARS 741.17B of revenue and -ARS 37.57B of net income. Figures are in ARS, the currency of its SEC filings.
SUPV revenue was ARS 741.17B for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), down 34.3% from fiscal 2024. Compound annual growth was +43.3% over 5 years. It rose in 6 of the last 8 fiscal years.
SUPV net income was -ARS 37.57B for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), compared with ARS 137.46B in fiscal 2024.
SUPV diluted EPS was -ARS 85.83 for fiscal 2025 (ended Dec 31, 2025), compared with ARS 312.65 in fiscal 2024.
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2018 | Dec 31, 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ARS 741.17B | ARS 1.13T | ARS 1.31T | ARS 749.78B | ARS 337.05B | ARS 122.46B | ARS 57.39B | ARS 35.77B | ARS 29.00B |
| Selling, general and admin | ARS 221.81B | ARS 229.33B | ARS 241.89B | ARS 193.69B | ARS 93.15B | ARS 30.34B | ARS 15.56B | ARS 11.73B | ARS 7.57B |
| Operating income | -ARS 84.02B | ARS 187.94B | ARS 247.49B | -ARS 58.44B | -ARS 8.83B | ARS 12.27B | -ARS 2.70B | -ARS 3.15B | ARS 641.03M |
| Interest expense | ARS 947.13B | ARS 1.17T | ARS 2.36T | ARS 1.12T | ARS 366.99B | ARS 84.03B | ARS 71.74B | ARS 36.47B | ARS 12.78B |
| Pre-tax income | -ARS 84.02B | ARS 187.94B | ARS 247.49B | -ARS 58.44B | -ARS 8.83B | ARS 12.27B | -ARS 4.08B | -ARS 4.28B | ARS 641.03M |
| Income tax | -ARS 46.35B | ARS 50.38B | ARS 99.50B | -ARS 24.31B | ARS 1.70B | ARS 1.97B | ARS 346.66M | ARS 2.12B | ARS 1.80B |
| Net income | -ARS 37.57B | ARS 137.46B | ARS 147.86B | -ARS 34.09B | -ARS 10.52B | ARS 10.29B | -ARS 4.42B | -ARS 6.34B | -ARS 1.16B |
| EPS, basic | -ARS 85.83 | ARS 312.65 | ARS 333.98 | -ARS 75.04 | -ARS 23.04 | ARS 22.53 | -ARS 9.68 | -ARS 13.88 | - |
| EPS, diluted | -ARS 85.83 | ARS 312.65 | ARS 333.98 | -ARS 75.04 | -ARS 23.04 | ARS 22.53 | -ARS 9.68 | -ARS 13.88 | - |
| Diluted shares | 437.7M | 439.7M | 442.7M | 454.3M | 456.7M | 456.7M | 456.7M | 456.7M | 392.8M |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2018 | Dec 31, 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | ARS 1.60T | ARS 858.98B | ARS 656.29B | ARS 328.21B | ARS 197.59B | ARS 107.83B | ARS 54.26B | ARS 70.55B | ARS 25.21B |
| Goodwill | ARS 77.42B | ARS 77.42B | ARS 58.86B | ARS 31.03B | ARS 10.70B | ARS 5.49B | ARS 3.63B | ARS 2.68B | ARS 165.97M |
| Total assets | ARS 7.77T | ARS 5.92T | ARS 4.48T | ARS 2.17T | ARS 760.48B | ARS 376.19B | ARS 202.42B | ARS 218.03B | ARS 208.03B |
| Total liabilities | ARS 6.78T | ARS 4.87T | ARS 3.74T | ARS 1.88T | ARS 660.06B | ARS 322.34B | ARS 170.52B | ARS 191.93B | ARS 176.81B |
| Shareholders' equity | ARS 985.31B | ARS 1.05T | ARS 978.71B | ARS 823.71B | ARS 680.88B | ARS 326.69B | ARS 93.81B | ARS 53.64B | ARS 42.50B |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2018 | Dec 31, 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | ARS 478.40B | ARS 682.55B | ARS 452.47B | ARS 11.25B | ARS 51.47B | ARS 66.13B | -ARS 56.18B | ARS 43.29B | -ARS 27.82B |
| Investing cash flow | -ARS 66.58B | -ARS 60.83B | -ARS 54.11B | -ARS 51.23B | -ARS 28.48B | -ARS 12.80B | -ARS 2.68B | -ARS 9.30B | -ARS 613.06M |
| Financing cash flow | ARS 484.51B | ARS 47.90B | -ARS 63.42B | -ARS 85.26B | -ARS 76.22B | -ARS 41.83B | -ARS 30.52B | -ARS 1.86B | ARS 28.43B |
| Dividends paid | ARS 32.88B | ARS 36.78B | - | ARS 3.34B | ARS 3.12B | ARS 1.56B | ARS 957.83M | ARS 687.69M | ARS 170.38M |
| Share repurchases | - | ARS 13.05B | ARS 2.46B | ARS 9.38B | - | - | - | - | - |
| Line item | Dec 31, 2025 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2018 | Dec 31, 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth, YoY | -34.3% | -13.9% | 74.8% | 122.5% | 175.2% | 113.4% | 60.4% | 23.3% | - |
| Net income growth, YoY | - | -7.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| EPS growth, YoY | - | -6.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Operating margin | -11.3% | 16.7% | 18.9% | -7.8% | -2.6% | 10.0% | -4.7% | -8.8% | 2.2% |
| Net margin | -5.1% | 12.2% | 11.3% | -4.5% | -3.1% | 8.4% | -7.7% | -17.7% | -4.0% |
| Return on equity | -3.8% | 13.1% | 15.1% | -4.1% | -1.5% | 3.1% | -4.7% | -11.8% | -2.7% |
| Return on assets | -0.5% | 2.3% | 3.3% | -1.6% | -1.4% | 2.7% | -2.2% | -2.9% | -0.6% |
Source: XBRL data Grupo Supervielle S.A. files with the SEC, latest filing dated Apr 8, 2026 (see filings on SEC EDGAR). Provided for information only, not investment advice. Check the filing before relying on a number.
Per-share figures are as filed. The filings show no stock split in these periods.
EPS growth is left out where the share count moved enough to suggest a split the filings do not show. Growth rates need a positive starting figure. CAGR is compound annual growth between fiscal years. The CSV holds every period on file, in full figures, from the same SEC filings.
Foreign private issuers file annual reports with the SEC, so there are no quarterly statements here.
| Company | Revenue | Growth | Net income | Net margin | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPV | ARS 741.17B | -34.3% | -ARS 37.57B | -5.1% | $514.3M |
| RY | C$66.61B | +16.1% | C$20.36B | 30.6% | $278.49B |
| MUFG | ¥11.87T | +9.5% | ¥1.73T | 14.6% | $248.87B |
| TD | C$67.78B | +18.4% | C$20.54B | 30.3% | $199.90B |
| SAN | €55.32B | -1.5% | €14.10B | 25.5% | $169.86B |
| SMFG | ¥4.35T | +13.6% | ¥1.14T | 26.1% | $148.76B |
| BBVA | - | - | €10.51B | - | $142.00B |
| HDB | ₹2.50T | +5.2% | ₹704.79B | 28.2% | $128.97B |